Feb 19, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Senior Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.04 Gold 1 137.00 Robert LyretteBoucherville, QC Janine GauthierBriny Breezes, FL Huguette JacquesTrois-Rivieres, QC Michel AllardTrois-Rivieres, QC
9.03 Gold 2 135.00 Jerry PremoNoblesville, IN Kay BeckNoblesville, IN Harley McCabeBowling Green, KY Janet Neel FleenorBowling Green, KY
6.77 Gold 3 127.00 Sally HillWebster, NY John MeasuresOttawa, ON Mary GernerSarasota, FL Jerome WeissPenfield, NY
5.08 Gold 4 122.00 David RogersNaples, FL Rose BurkeBloomfield Hls, MI Hans JacobsBrighton, ON Lynne CookRiverview, MI
5.49 Gold 5 1 121.00 Lottie SommerMamaroneck, NY K. Joel SommerMamaroneck, NY Gloria StoneSt John's, NL Richard LashSt John's, NL
3.44 Gold 6 120.00 Madi DrimmerSarasota, FL Paul EbermanSarasota, FL Newton BrightwellOsprey, FL Marilyn BrightwellOsprey, FL
4.12 Gold 7/9 2 114.00 James TurnerBradenton, FL Mary Lou TurnerBradenton, FL Shirley WeiermillerElmira, NY Everett WeiermillerElmira, NY
2.70 Gold 7/9 114.00 Joseph MurrayMount Laurel, NJ Ricki RogersMount Laurel, NJ Sheldon PerBensalem, PA Carolyn PerBensalem, PA
2.70 Gold 7/9 114.00 Arnold MalaskyLongboat Key, FL Ronnie MalaskyLongboat Key, FL Jane WicentowskiSarasota, FL David WicentowskiSarasota, FL
3.09 Gold 3 1 106.00 Marvin RosenSarasota, FL Sheila NamiotSarasota, FL Bobby TysonSarasota, FL Margaret TominoskyNorth Venice, FL
2.32 Gold 4 99.00 Jerry NolteOak Hill, VA Elizabeth NolteOak Hill, VA Doreen ColketBradenton, FL Joseph GalonOttawa, ON
1.76 Gold 5/6 2 90.00 William MorganRolla, MO M Sharlene MorganRolla, MO Robert ShoenbergSilver Spring, MD Marcia RidleyRolla, MO
1.70 Gold 5/6 90.00 Marlene FlamentOldsmar, FL Patrick ThomasSt Petersburg, FL Michael WilliamsonBelleair, FL Joanne WhartonClearwater, FL

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Robert Lyrette Janine Gauthier Huguette Jacques Michel Allard A 1 - - - - - 137.00 0.00 137.00 12.04 Gold
6 Jerry Premo Kay Beck Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A 2 - - - - - 135.00 0.00 135.00 9.03 Gold
2 Sally Hill John Measures Mary Gerner Jerome Weiss A 3 - - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 6.77 Gold
21 David Rogers Rose Burke Hans Jacobs Lynne Cook A 4 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 5.08 Gold
31 Lottie Sommer K. Joel Sommer Gloria Stone Richard Lash B 5 1 - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 5.49 Gold
26 Madi Drimmer Paul Eberman Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell A 6 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 3.44 Gold
33 Arnold Malasky Ronnie Malasky Jane Wicentowski David Wicentowski A 7/9 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 2.70 Gold
7 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers Sheldon Per Carolyn Per A 7/9 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 2.70 Gold
5 James Turner Mary Lou Turner Shirley Weiermiller Everett Weiermiller B 7/9 2 - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 4.12 Gold
25 Marvin Rosen Sheila Namiot Bobby Tyson Margaret Tominosky C - 3 1 - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 3.09 Gold
29 Michael Gibson William Epperson Doris McGinley Charles Nemes A - - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 0.99 Red
12 Jerry Nolte Elizabeth Nolte Doreen Colket Joseph Galon B - 4 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 2.32 Gold
22 Allan Wolf John Segal Howard Zusman Tania Reyes Hiller A - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 0.99 Red
15 Robert Grover Esther Bankuti Walter Bell Gudrun Wallace A - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 0.99 Red
23 Richard Cobin Bruce Emond Russ Pearly Paul Hassett A - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 0.99 Red
19 Michelle Golden Caroline Pascoe Jean Prior Judi Sonon A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 0.99 Red
20 Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas Michael Williamson Joanne Wharton B - 5/6 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.70 Gold
28 William Morgan M Sharlene Morgan Robert Shoenberg Marcia Ridley C - 5/6 2 - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.76 Gold
1 Scott Hiller D Pierce Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 0.83 Red
8 Anita Smith Helen Ford Dev Pathak Victor Lawrence C - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.99 Red
13 June Threlkeld Robert Flynn Ellie Fox Martin Kumer B - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.99 Red
11 Harris Jacobs Lorraine Konisky Norman Jacobs Audrey Jacobs A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.50 Red
10 Dennis O'Brien Joan Brandeis Carol Klempner Allen Anderson A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.99 Red
24 Janet Newman Gene Newman Robert Ellis Benjamin Stauss B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.99 Red
17 Diane Kelsey Bill Kelsey Stephen Popham Kenneth Appel B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.66 Red
18 Steven Hart Susan McCartney Judie Bailey Lewis Allen B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.66 Red
14 Won Yang Chuck Zurawski Edna Riesel Maxwell Hughes B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.33 Red
16 Lois Herald Diana Strietelmeier Janice Rich Donna Wilson B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.66 Red
4 M Maureen Clark Sharon Stevens Allen Wirch John Cullen B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.66 Red
3 Ingrid Yonker Jane Adrian Mary Jo Wilson Elizabeth Euwer C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.66 Red
30 Roger Hill Joseph Ulrey III Marcia Pandjiris Darlene Zinnen C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
27 Linda Wenner Tony Willemsen Joe Wood Ann Marett C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.33 Red
32 Henry Corwin Richard Benedict Patricia Taylor Nancy Shore B - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00 0.17 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results