Feb 18, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
34.52 Gold 1 139.00 Robert MorrisHouston, TX Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX David GraingerEtobicoke, ON
25.89 Gold 2 138.00 Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Roger BatesLas Vegas, NV Stan TulinBoca Raton, FL
19.42 Gold 3 128.00 Martin FleisherNew York, NY Edward SwellBoca Raton, FL Jeffrey JusterNew Orleans, LA Gloria BartBradenton, FL
13.04 Gold 4/5 125.00 Gerald LaflammeGrnd-Bay-Wfld, NB Linda CobhamClearwater, FL Lynne RosenbaumGlencoe, IL Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV
13.04 Gold 4/5 125.00 Dori ByrnesMorris Plains, NJ Will EhlersMadison, NJ Radu NistorSunnyside, NY Iulian RotaruWoodside, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
4 Robert Morris Kay Enfield Greg Hinze David Grainger A 1 - - - - - 139.00 0.00 139.00 34.52 Gold
2 Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Roger Bates Stan Tulin A 2 - - - - - 138.00 0.00 138.00 25.89 Gold
8 Martin Fleisher Edward Swell Jeffrey Juster Gloria Bart A 3 - - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 19.42 Gold
10 Dori Byrnes Will Ehlers Radu Nistor Iulian Rotaru A 4/5 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 13.04 Gold
7 Gerald Laflamme Linda Cobham Lynne Rosenbaum Valentin Kovachev A 4/5 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 13.04 Gold
6 Edward Spear Jonathan Green Ed Schulte Robert Bitterman Ron Ashbacher Jim Russell A - - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 1.44 Red
9 Janet Becker R Jay Becker Thomas Weik Brian Schoenfeld A - - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 1.44 Red
1 Mike Levine Eddie Wold Mike Passell Chris Compton A - - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 1.44 Red
14 Scott Hiller D Pierce Rose Burke Lynne Cook A - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.08 Red
3 Cookie Potter Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang David Sabourin Russell Ekeblad A - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.44 Red
12 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Jourdain Patchett Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.90 Red
13 Mike Grodsky Sharon Grodsky Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.72 Red
11 Charles Nemes Doris McGinley John Klayman Lawrence Lau A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.54 Red
5 Jay Whipple III Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin Gary Cohler John Stiefel A - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results