Feb 17, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday-Saturday KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
40.91 Gold 1 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL John KranyakLas Vegas, NV
28.64 Gold 2 Matt GranovetterCincinnati, OH Pamela GranovetterCincinnati, OH Riki TulinBoca Raton, FL Shannon CappellettiDelray Beach, FL
16.36 Gold 3/4 Arnold MalaskyLongboat Key, FL Richard WegmanBethesda, MD Barry BraginProspect, CT Fred KingMc Lean, VA
16.36 Gold 3/4 Scott RolandGrand Rapids, MI Connie QuellerHudson, FL Walter CasperGrand Rapids, MI Larry SimonPanama City Bch, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Stan Tulin Roger Bates Michal Nowosadzki Jacek Kalita A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Richard Cobin Michael Gibson Carol Hamilton Barbara Pearlman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.05 Red
10 Robert Lyrette Janine Gauthier Michel Allard Huguette Jacques A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.09 Red
9 Calista Graham Curtis Bare Patricia Bonner Davis Bonner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Scott Roland Connie Queller Walter Casper Larry Simon A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.36 Gold
7 Jay Whipple III Gary Cohler Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin John Stiefel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.09 Red
6 Jim Russell Robert Brent Robert Bitterman Ed Schulte Edward Spear Jonathan Green A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.09 Red
5 William Boas Ron Smith Samuel Phillips Lowell Phillips A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Lynda Nitabach Kevin Bathurst Gavin Wolpert John Kranyak A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 40.91 Gold
3 Arnold Malasky Richard Wegman Barry Bragin Fred King A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.36 Gold
2 Matt Granovetter Pamela Granovetter Riki Tulin Shannon Cappelletti A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 28.64 Gold
12 Helena Fine Louis Trautwein III John Vega Nathaniel Cook A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results