Feb 17, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Senior Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Dan Zevin Frank Pietro II C 6 3 1 3 1 1 256.31 55.84 256.31 2.12 Gold L - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A 7 - - 4 - - 255.94 55.76 255.94 1.39 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Sally Meckstroth Eileen Easterling A 10 - - 5 - - 250.95 54.67 250.95 0.79 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Betty Sandifer Kim Martin A 11 - - 6 - - 250.44 54.56 250.44 0.66 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Lou Rabinowitz Sangit Chatterjee B 13 5 - 8 3 - 241.52 52.62 241.52 1.06 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Scot Smith Anthony Mazza A 14 - - 9 - - 241.31 52.57 241.31 0.44 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Higginbotham Sharon Lord B 19 8 - - 6 - 236.06 51.43 236.06 0.35 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Shelly Husebo Jim Fenwick C 23 12 6 - - - 233.77 50.93 233.77 L - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Goldschmidt Matthew Szynkiewicz B - - - - - - 217.02 47.28 217.02 K - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Mary Rutledge Ronda O'Farrell A - - - - - - 196.72 42.86 196.72 L - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Marilyn Painter Carol Stonis C - - - - - - 180.57 39.34 180.57 K - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Mary Jane Fero Jennifer Enkro B - - - - - - 157.97 34.42 157.97 L - 4 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Joel Kramer Barry Wilderman B 1 1 - 1 1 - 289.19 63.00 289.19 3.97 Gold L - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Gerald Nehra Peter Cleaves A 2 - - 2 - - 280.00 61.00 280.00 2.78 Gold K - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Marti Cowie Maria Moore A 9 - - 5 - - 251.04 54.69 251.04 0.79 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Joyce Blumenthal Steven Kruger B 22 11 - 8 4 - 235.02 51.20 235.02 0.74 Red K - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Barry Black Grant Godfrey B 24 13 - 9 5 - 232.50 50.65 232.50 0.44 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Kalnick P Lynch B - 14 - 10 6 - 231.19 50.37 231.19 0.40 Red K - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Julia Bomalaski Martha Pehlke A - - - - - - 222.14 48.40 222.14 K - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Harriet Brent Ann Raymond B - - - - - - 209.24 45.59 209.24 L - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Dorothy Nutkis Susan Atteridge C - - - - - - 208.05 45.33 208.05 K - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Dennis O'Brien Joan Brandeis A - - - - - - 207.89 45.29 207.89 K - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Elliott Grosh Van McDonald C - - - - - - 187.34 40.81 187.34 K - 11 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 3 - - 1 - - 277.25 60.40 277.25 3.97 Gold L - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Carl Dahl Jr William Schwarz A 4 - - 2 - - 262.93 57.28 262.93 2.78 Gold L - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Bob Sigafus Cathy Sigafus C 12 4 2 7 2 2 247.44 53.91 247.44 1.48 Gold K - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Donna Marshall David Marshall A 15 - - 10 - - 239.97 52.28 239.97 0.40 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Steven Hart Lewis Allen B 16 6 - - 4 - 239.94 52.27 239.94 0.74 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Elaine Jarchow Ronald Jarchow C 18 7 3 - 5 3 236.55 51.54 236.55 0.58 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Eugene Northrop Zachary Solomon C 20 9 4 - - - 235.25 51.25 235.25 L - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Karen Kreps Maureen Irwin B - - - - - - 220.70 48.08 220.70 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Rolly Jacob Arlene Sobol B - - - - - - 216.09 47.08 216.09 K - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Ellen Vanzler Ann Gordon C - - - - - - 214.38 46.71 214.38 L - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Paul Horn Paul Reamer B - - - - - - 198.74 43.30 198.74 K - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Victor Lawrence Dev Pathak C - - - - - - 192.36 41.91 192.36 L - 2 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Carol Buhlman Diane Kelsey B 5 2 - 3 2 - 260.44 56.74 260.44 1.99 Gold|Red L - 11 - N/S Scores
12 James Sampson Eileen Abramson A 8 - - 4 - - 254.36 55.42 254.36 1.39 Red K - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Klempner Allen Anderson A 17 - - 6 - - 237.44 51.73 237.44 0.66 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Bernadine Bonessa Nancy Swensen C 21 10 5 7 3 1 235.22 51.25 235.22 1.06 Gold|Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Sheldon Per Carolyn Per B - 15 - - - - 228.16 49.71 228.16 L - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Howard Bloom Hui-Zhi Song B - 16 - - - - 225.83 49.20 225.83 K - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Cleopatra Guastella Sandra Krietzberg B - - - - - - 223.90 48.78 223.90 K - 6 - E/W Scores
4 David Begin Alan Owiesny B - - - - - - 217.75 47.44 217.75 L - 4 - N/S Scores
9 John Hogue Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick B - - - - - - 216.51 47.17 216.51 K - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Patricia Foster Joan Griffin B - - - - - - 215.85 47.03 215.85 K - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Junko Hemus Jim Mulbrandon B - - - - - - 209.69 45.68 209.69 L - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Doris McGinley John Segal A - - - - - - 201.25 43.85 201.25 L - 3 - N/S Scores