Feb 16, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.72 Red 1 102.00 Jim RussellSarasota, FL Edward SpearSarasota, FL Jonathan GreenMelbourne, FL Robert BrentVenice, FL
5.04 Red 2 1 94.00 John NikulaSudbury, MA Betsy NikulaSudbury, MA David MarshallReading, MA Donna MarshallReading, MA
3.78 Red 3 89.00 John VegaNaples, FL John Deech Helena FineNaples, FL Nathaniel CookAtlanta, GA
2.84 Red 4 80.00 John DickensonNorth Wales, PA David CohanDoylestown, PA Joseph MurrayMount Laurel, NJ Ricki RogersMount Laurel, NJ
3.00 Red 5/7 2/3 75.00 Carol BuhlmanFrostproof, FL Diane KelseySebring, FL P LynchNew Market, AL Barbara KalnickLake Wales, FL
3.00 Red 5/7 2/3 75.00 William SharpEmbrun, ON Nicole ParkerEmbrun, ON Germain PerronOrleans, ON Renee HetuOttawa Orleans, ON
1.64 Red 5/7 75.00 Gerald NehraMuskegon, MI Peter CleavesSarasota, FL Maya AlelaTeec Nos Pos, AZ Ben BroughtonMuskegon, MI
1.93 Red 4 70.00 William PeruzziBradenton, FL Margaret PeruzziBradenton, FL Linda MillenbachAlbany, NY Lew MillenbachAlbany, NY
1.45 Red 5 69.00 Marilyn PainterPittsburgh, PA Carol StonisNatrona Heights, PA Nancy SwensenPittsburgh, PA Bernadine BonessaPittsburgh, PA
1.96 Red 1 63.00 Pamela FeePaducah, KY Sarah PentecostDresden, TN Phillip FultzBenton, KY Everett NewtonPinellas Park, FL
1.47 Red 2 58.00 Judy KleinNorth Venice, FL Jeffrey KleinNorth Venice, FL Karen LahnNorth Venice, FL Gerard LahnNorth Venice, FL

Recaps

Section I

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
21 Jim Russell Edward Spear Jonathan Green Robert Brent A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 6.72 Red
6 John Nikula Betsy Nikula David Marshall Donna Marshall B 2 1 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 5.04 Red
25 John Vega John Deech Helena Fine Nathaniel Cook A 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.78 Red
8 John Dickenson David Cohan Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A 4 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.84 Red
15 Carol Buhlman Diane Kelsey P Lynch Barbara Kalnick B 5/7 2/3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.00 Red
20 William Sharp Nicole Parker Germain Perron Renee Hetu B 5/7 2/3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.00 Red
17 Gerald Nehra Peter Cleaves Maya Alela Ben Broughton A 5/7 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.64 Red
11 Mary Savko Vincent Grande Jr Frank Hacker Ellie Hanlon A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.50 Red
1 William Peruzzi Margaret Peruzzi Linda Millenbach Lew Millenbach B - 4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.93 Red
24 Marilyn Painter Carol Stonis Nancy Swensen Bernadine Bonessa B - 5 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.45 Red
10 Pamela Fee Sarah Pentecost Phillip Fultz Everett Newton C - - 1 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.96 Red
18 Julie Kupersmith Art Kupersmith Abra Dennis Stephan Dennis B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.50 Red
16 Victoria Selph Rava Giguere Ann Seeboth Ruth Woods B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.50 Red
26 James Turner Mary Lou Turner David Hines Ed Alizieri B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.50 Red
13 Judy Klein Jeffrey Klein Karen Lahn Gerard Lahn C - - 2 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.47 Red
4 Graeme Bell Richard Haverland John Dillon Stephen Coley C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.38 Red
5 Linda James Dave Hoffman David Seares Helen Ward B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.50 Red
9 Trudy Bell Theresa Hernandez Jill Pennington Geri Michelsen C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.50 Red
14 Stephen Becker Izrail Gorian Rawy Shediac Jim Maxwell B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.25 Red
2 Mary Ellen Laue Barbara Weschler Barbara Raphael Isabella Wagner C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
12 Wilbur Argersinger Katherine Grant Zsoka Balla Martin Klaponski B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.25 Red
7 Mary Ellen Vanzler Ann Gordon Joan Griffin Patricia Foster B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
22 Charles Young Marsha Girouard G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
3 Lois Herald Diana Strietelmeier Gwen Wilkerson Thelma Jones B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00
23 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Yoshiko Lapo James Storch Marilyn Storch C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00
19 Joseph Kovach Laurence Fitzpatrick Pamela Mathews Betty Ringanese C - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results