Feb 16, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Janet Venosa Albert Venosa 5 5/6 2/3 - 1 1 - 109.00 64.88 92.50 201.50 9.63 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert D'Avanzo Peter Lesser 7 31/32 - - 2 - - 102.00 60.71 79.50 181.50 1.07 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jean Wood Joyce Levy 5 - - - - 4 - 84.00 50.00 89.50 173.50 1.46 Red Scores
2 Dolores Stieper Judy Frank 2 - - - - - 1 81.50 48.51 87.50 169.00 1.50 Red Scores
9 Christine Dolan Patrick Dolan 5 - - - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 71.00 161.50 0.97 Red Scores
4 Joyce Jonik Bruce Burns 5 - - - 4 3 - 88.50 52.68 72.50 161.00 0.70 Red Scores
8 Brenda Kelly Constance Clark 2 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 87.50 159.50 0.69 Red Scores
10 Barbara Madden Marion Tillack 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 77.50 158.00 Scores
7 Lynn Cundy Arlene Mavko 2 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 72.50 143.50 Scores
6 Sally Bonkoski Maureen Knowler 5 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 82.00 143.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Arlea Conklin Philip Degen 5 7 4 - 1 1 - 106.50 63.39 94.00 200.50 6.18 Gold|Red Scores
3 Kathy McKay Jane Elliott 7 8 - - 2 - - 102.00 60.71 96.00 198.00 3.75 Gold Scores
2 James Roberts Jane Roberts 2 14/15 10/11 4 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 99.50 192.00 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
7 Joyce Hitchman Anne Bell 5 - - - - 4 - 82.50 49.11 89.50 172.00 1.19 Red Scores
8 Patricia Amato Barbara English 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 84.50 161.50 Scores
9 Margeret Schiller Elaine Laurence 5 - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 106.50 161.50 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Betty Fortune Patricia Black 5 - - - 4 3 - 84.00 50.00 68.50 152.50 0.70 Red Scores
4 Jenny Shaefer Terrance Deag 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 67.00 149.00 Scores
6 Linda Pfrommer Nancy Charbonneau 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 67.50 149.00 Scores
10 Schiela Weir William Ricks 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 70.50 147.50 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Henri Kent Janice Dashler 7 22/24 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 96.00 186.50 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
6 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann 2 22/24 16/17 6 2 2 1 92.00 54.76 94.50 186.50 2.46 Gold|Red Scores
9 Judith Jack Trudy Bernsten 5 - 21/22 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 78.00 180.50 1.53 Gold Scores
7 David Elston Trudy Von Wistinghaus 5 - - - 4 3 - 90.00 53.57 83.00 173.00 0.70 Red Scores
8 Marcia Rabb Claudia Latona 2 - - - - 4 2 86.50 51.49 82.00 168.50 0.61 Red Scores
1 William Wendt Thomas O'Connell 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 88.00 167.50 0.70 Red Scores
4 Kathleen Young Carmine Greco 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 87.00 164.00 0.49 Red Scores
2 Ronald Carpenter Linda Carpenter 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 88.50 162.00 0.97 Red Scores
5 Dottie Maklary Carolyn Oates 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 81.00 160.00 Scores
10 Jerry Sherman Susan Sherman 2 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 62.00 131.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Keith Holtsclaw Samuel Crigler 5 11 7 - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 102.00 194.50 2.81 Gold Scores
3 Jane Christoferson Karen Olson 7 27 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 99.50 184.50 1.21 Gold Scores
1 Elaine Rhoda Joan Regenbogen 5 - 24 - 3 3 - 88.00 52.38 91.00 179.00 1.47 Red Scores
10 Robert Bowen F Toonder 2 - 25/26 7 - - - 83.50 49.70 95.00 178.50 1.35 Red Scores
7 Jill Lehv Thomas Schott 5 - - - 4 4 - 85.50 50.89 89.50 175.00 1.03 Red Scores
9 Julianna Gabor Mary Goodman 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 87.50 161.50 Scores
6 Barbara English Robert Pasco 5 - - - 1 1 - 93.00 55.36 62.50 155.50 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Joanne Ahearn Mary Didier 2 - - - - - 1 84.00 50.00 70.00 154.00 0.81 Red Scores
2 Gay Garcia H Ken Bocking 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 76.00 153.50 Scores
5 Clarence Merskin Shirley Shane 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 75.00 152.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Victor Lawrence Kathleen McCarthy 7 4 - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 103.50 203.50 7.12 Gold Scores
7 Basil Hakki Maria Hakki 2 13 9 3 1 1 1 102.00 60.71 91.00 193.00 3.03 Gold|Red Scores
10 Linda Hanson Forrest Schneider 7 30 - - - - - 89.50 53.27 92.25 181.75 1.09 Gold Scores
9 Brenda Gisriel Louise Schadt 5 - - - 4 3 - 90.00 53.57 85.50 175.50 1.15 Red Scores
6 Betty Hayhurst Cheryl Macphee 5 - - - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 81.50 174.50 0.92 Red Scores
2 Nickolas Milanytch Mary Lowery 2 - - - - - 2/3 80.00 47.62 87.50 167.50 1.19 Red Scores
4 Jack Sieling Joy Bradley 5 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 84.00 160.00 Scores
8 Joyce Clark Janet Jones 2 - - - - - 2/3 80.00 47.62 79.50 159.50 0.53 Red Scores
1 Genny Cesario Carol Gross 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 68.50 138.00 Scores
5 Patricia Taylor Nancy Shore 2 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 65.00 125.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Paul Michaels Vicki Mace 5 2/3 1 - 2 2 - 102.00 60.71 107.50 209.50 14.66 Gold|Red Scores
2 Michael Kwiatkowski Eric Voss 2 12 8 2 1 1 1 105.00 62.50 88.50 193.50 4.04 Gold|Red Scores
8 Christine Malarkey Rebecca Vendel 2 - - 8 - - - 80.00 47.62 95.00 175.00 1.20 Red Scores
3 Paula Babcock Phyllis Westerman 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 104.50 173.50 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Susan Smith Charles Smith 5 - - - 3 3 - 99.50 59.23 71.00 170.50 0.77 Red Scores
6 Ellen Morgan Thomas Morgan 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 85.00 164.50 Scores
5 Diane Goldfeder Leslie Osterweil 2 - - - 4 - 2 95.00 56.55 68.50 163.50 0.61 Red Scores
1 Barbara Sirois Lee Sirois 5 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 100.50 159.50 1.07 Red Scores
10 Patricia Holmes A Carol Payette 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 89.00 159.00 0.54 Red Scores
7 Linda Locke Ken Taylor 2 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 58.50 139.50 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Jan Amara Paula Hagan 2 5/6 2/3 1 2 2 1 98.00 58.33 103.50 201.50 9.63 Gold|Red Scores
4 Gwen Swanger Sheryl Morrow 5 26 18 - 1 1 - 106.50 63.39 78.25 184.75 1.54 Gold|Red Scores
3 John Dauvergne Herb Franzen 7 28 - - 3 - - 97.00 57.74 87.00 184.00 1.16 Gold Scores
7 Susan Goldberg Robert Goldberg 5 31/32 20 - 4/5 3/4 - 83.50 49.70 98.00 181.50 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
6 Sheryl Hershock Sandra Burkart 5 - 25/26 - - - - 82.00 48.81 96.50 178.50 1.11 Red Scores
5 Jeanette McTaggart Malcolm McTaggart 5 - - - 4/5 3/4 - 83.50 49.70 83.50 167.00 0.60 Red Scores
2 Carl Ingebretsen Jane Ingebretsen 2 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 97.50 163.00 0.97 Red Scores
10 John Wharton Carl Koch 2 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 65.50 145.50 Scores
9 Albert Makem Mark Bruce 5 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 62.00 134.50 Scores
1 Sheryl Hobbs Howard Braun 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 62.00 133.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Mary Glasson Sue Weller 7 1 - - 1 - - 108.00 64.29 103.50 211.50 16.87 Gold Scores
4 Jo Prager Gordon Prager 5 10 6 - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 103.00 196.50 3.07 Gold Scores
9 Tom Richard Geraldine Hadley 2 21 15 5 3 2 1 89.00 52.98 98.50 187.50 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
2 Godfried Schwering Barbara Martin 2 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 96.50 168.00 0.70 Red Scores
8 Meryl Guzinsky Claudia Tritabaugh 2 - - - - - 2 84.00 50.00 78.00 162.00 0.61 Red Scores
10 Phil Reilly Susan Stechschulte 5 - - - 4/5 3/4 - 88.50 52.68 71.50 160.00 0.60 Red Scores
1 Howard Seybold Kay Seybold 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 73.00 151.50 Scores
5 Joe Zaksas Mona Karna 5 - - - 4/5 3/4 - 88.50 52.68 61.00 149.50 0.60 Red Scores
7 Linda Weaver Bob Weaver 2 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 86.50 149.50 0.49 Red Scores
6 Robert McGuire Marjorie Whitman 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 68.50 144.00 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Carol Marks Susie Gershon 7 19/20 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 86.00 188.00 1.65 Gold Scores
6 Judith Gilman Rose Huggard 5 - 28 - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 82.50 176.00 1.24 Red Scores
8 Judy Mintz Marcia Boxman 2 - - - - - 1 70.50 41.96 98.50 169.00 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
3 Patricia Filliater Harold McKnight 7 - - - 3/4 - - 86.00 51.19 82.00 168.00 0.62 Red Scores
2 Majorie Milone Kathleen Muniz 2 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 95.50 165.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Sandra Sanborn Betty Jackson 5 - - - - 3 - 83.50 49.70 80.50 164.00 0.62 Red Scores
5 Salina Poon Beatrice Bohm 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 78.50 161.00 Scores
4 Jeannette Paladino Mary Foley 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 75.50 158.00 Scores
9 Elaine Howell Evelyn Gerum 5 - - - 3/4 2 - 86.00 51.19 67.50 153.50 0.87 Red Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Bruce Maier Homer Ballew 7 16 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 93.50 191.00 2.90 Gold Scores
1 Kenneth Pietsch Michael Salera 5 - 23 - 3 2 - 88.00 52.38 92.00 180.00 1.89 Red Scores
2 Joan Schouest Linda Colon 2 - - 9 2 1 1 94.50 56.25 79.00 173.50 1.24 Red Scores
3 Colin Hemsley Andy Scott 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 91.00 172.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Lydia Haley Beverly Nill 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 87.00 169.50 0.87 Red Scores
4 Karl Manderscheid Ronald Wallace 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 92.00 167.50 1.24 Red Scores
9 Peri Namerow Julie Zinzi 5 - - - 4 3 - 85.50 50.89 79.50 165.00 0.62 Red Scores
8 Marty Greengrass Judy Greengrass 2 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 81.50 162.00 0.74 Red Scores
5 Mitchell Eggers Rhona Luck 5 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 83.50 154.00 0.62 Red Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Michael Andesilich Anne Runyan 5 22/24 16/17 - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 97.50 186.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Diane Forrester Bonnie Wilson 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 89.00 173.00 Scores
1 Jerry McClurg Marcia McClurg 5 - - - 1 1 - 92.00 54.76 79.00 171.00 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Martha Core Elaine Iwinski 5 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 90.00 53.57 78.50 168.50 0.88 Red Scores
6 Gary Grobaker Les Muranyi 5 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 90.00 53.57 78.00 168.00 0.88 Red Scores
2 Barbara Ryburn Glenn Ryburn 2 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 80.50 162.00 0.81 Red Scores
8 Joan Agnacian George Agnacian 2 - - - - - 1 82.50 49.11 78.00 160.50 0.81 Red Scores
3 Arnold Gottlieb Joyce Gottlieb 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 81.00 158.50 Scores
9 Nancy Caplinger Rosalie Murphy 2 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 71.50 141.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Vladi Basch Paul Caten Jr 7 2/3 - - 1 - - 116.00 69.05 93.50 209.50 11.07 Gold Scores
9 Diane Wellstein Sue Koob 5 19/20 14 - 2 1 - 92.00 54.76 96.00 188.00 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jean Kydd Donna Rice 5 29 19 - 3 2 - 89.00 52.98 94.00 183.00 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
5 Allen Kasden Merle Spiegel 5 - - - 4 3 - 88.00 52.38 86.00 174.00 1.24 Red Scores
7 M Mikitish Ronald Mikitish 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 97.50 172.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Deborah Luongo Mary Ann Schrader 2 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 84.50 160.50 0.74 Red Scores
4 Doug Finch Susan McCartney 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.50 158.50 Scores
8 Janet Dugan Kimberley McGrath 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 71.00 147.50 Scores
1 David Donegan Diana Donegan 5 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 62.50 127.00 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 David Seelbinder Carol Lyons 5 17 12 - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 96.00 190.50 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
5 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino 5 18 13 - 1 1 - 109.50 65.18 80.50 190.00 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
1 Richard Rose Nancy Colbert 5 - 27 - - - - 80.50 47.92 97.50 178.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Sheila Namiot Marvin Rosen 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 87.00 167.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 Steve Sills Eleanor Linde 2 - - - 3 3 1 89.00 52.98 78.00 167.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 Warren Rachels Joel Von Spreckelsen 2 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 76.00 158.50 Scores
9 Joyce Torres Andrew Altman 7 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 67.00 154.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Diane Hutton Velma Bouxsein 5 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 92.00 151.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Sharon Madson Connie Weed 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 147.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Nancy Medley John Medley 5 9 5 - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 103.50 197.00 4.89 Gold|Red Scores
6 Deborah Sack Charles Dvorkin 5 14/15 10/11 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 86.00 192.00 2.18 Gold Scores
3 Terry Terrana Clara Terrana 7 25 - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 94.50 185.50 1.30 Gold Scores
1 Margaret Sarno Goentje Wright 5 - 21/22 - - - - 82.50 49.11 98.00 180.50 1.30 Red Scores
7 Aruna Raghavan Joanne Waitkus 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 90.50 170.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Wanda Jacobs Phyllis Bomas 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 83.50 158.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 Anne Edwards Larry Edwards 2 - - - - - 1 77.50 46.13 74.50 152.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 Anna Bianchi Sherry Pies 2 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 80.00 147.00 0.74 Red Scores
4 David Curtis Toni Kuxhausen 5 - - - 4 3 - 84.00 50.00 55.00 139.00 0.66 Red Scores