Feb 16, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
14 Donald McCullough Jr Courtney Donovan X 2 1 - 2 1 - 403.00 62.00 367.50 770.50 24.47 Gold Scores
11 John Albright Donald Faskow A 6 - - 3 - - 396.92 61.06 328.50 725.42 9.32 Gold Scores
9 Brian Schoenfeld Russell Delaney A 7 - - 7 - - 356.22 54.80 365.00 721.22 8.16 Gold Scores
5 Sharon Horton David Rogers A 9 - - 9 - - 344.58 53.01 375.00 719.58 6.53 Gold Scores
13 Charles Nemes William Epperson A 12 - - 6 - - 365.12 56.17 329.00 694.12 5.02 Gold Scores
2 Joel Goren Richard Margolis Y 13 5 1 8 2 1 351.92 54.14 332.50 684.42 7.61 Gold Scores
3 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A 15 - - 5 - - 367.88 56.60 310.00 677.88 4.08 Gold Scores
10 Katherine Zimmerman Gail Slater Y - 6 2 11 3 2 339.08 52.17 336.50 675.58 5.71 Gold Scores
8 David Tomasini John Maloney Y - - 5 - - - 304.72 46.88 337.50 642.22 2.54 Gold Scores
1 Mary Gorkin Susan Cohen A - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 310.00 636.50 Scores
6 Jean Simons Gregory Bardes Y - - - - 5 4 327.92 50.45 297.00 624.92 0.79 Red Scores
15 Raye Lundrigan Brian Collins Y - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 300.50 608.00 Scores
7 Suzan Lordi Susan Gilbert A - - - - - - 311.12 47.86 287.50 598.62 Scores
12 Trella Bromley Thomas Eidson Y - - - - - - 303.92 46.76 277.00 580.92 Scores
4 Joyce Searcy Michael Vaughn Y - - - - - - 234.92 36.14 295.50 530.42 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A 1 - - 1 - - 408.88 62.90 434.50 843.38 32.63 Gold Scores
9 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 5 - - 7 - - 356.08 54.78 376.50 732.58 10.88 Gold Scores
15 Paul Caplan Catherine Caplan X - 8 - - 8 - 341.00 52.46 324.00 665.00 3.49 Gold Scores
5 Miriam Metz Harriette Buckman A - - - - - - 334.78 51.50 329.00 663.78 Scores
6 Jack Shinehoft Peter Jargowsky X - - - - - - 266.58 41.01 391.50 658.08 4.08 Gold Scores
12 Steven Ashe Masood Kizilbash X - - - - - - 334.42 51.45 321.00 655.42 Scores
7 Marietta Huggard Carolyn Holcomb A - - - - - - 299.92 46.14 349.00 648.92 1.07 Red Scores
11 Tania Reyes Hiller Allan Wolf A - - - 4 - - 374.58 57.63 272.00 646.58 2.04 Red Scores
3 Roger Pies Sheila Pies X - - - - - - 314.28 48.35 329.50 643.78 0.78 Red Scores
14 Mona Kaelber S Kolinski X - - - - - - 301.08 46.32 328.50 629.58 Scores
1 Laura Lipman Joy Phillips A - - - - - - 270.88 41.67 353.50 624.38 1.18 Red Scores
4 Larry Li Joseph Galon Y - - - - - 4 305.50 47.00 294.50 600.00 0.68 Red Scores
2 Sheila Puz C Allan Chapple Y - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 324.50 599.50 0.97 Red Scores
8 William Sharpe Lynda Sharpe Y - - - - - - 255.12 39.25 330.00 585.12 0.54 Red Scores
10 Richard Benedict Joan Bickel Y - - - - - - 270.58 41.63 250.00 520.58 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A 4 - - 1 - - 412.98 63.54 322.00 734.98 13.77 Gold Scores
12 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 10 - - - - - 321.24 49.42 389.50 710.74 5.93 Gold Scores
5 Ed Schulte Nie Lih Kalat A - - - 10 - - 339.92 52.30 336.50 676.42 1.92 Red Scores
4 Jeff Edelstein Steve Valencic Y - 9 3 12 4 3 338.88 52.14 324.50 663.38 4.28 Gold Scores
15 Paul Eberman Madi Drimmer A - - - 4 - - 369.50 56.85 288.00 657.50 2.04 Red Scores
13 Robert Morris Kay Enfield A - - - - - - 310.12 47.71 341.50 651.62 1.34 Red Scores
9 Jay Levy Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 335.72 51.65 312.50 648.22 Scores
7 Jacob Morgan Barbara Ferm A - - - - - - 255.58 39.32 388.00 643.58 4.08 Gold Scores
14 Bill Bulfer Rick Holcomb Y - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 334.00 633.50 1.13 Red Scores
3 Les Bart Theodore Levy A - - - - - - 297.94 45.84 319.00 616.94 Scores
2 Barbara Cross Nancy Sibole Y - - - - 6 5 321.74 49.50 283.00 604.74 0.52 Red Scores
1 George Colter Grant Godfrey X - - - - - - 318.58 49.01 282.50 601.08 Scores
8 Richard Lash Gloria Stone Y - - - - - - 304.42 46.83 241.50 545.92 Scores
6 Ted Thomas Carol Hamilton X - - - - - - 235.74 36.27 306.50 542.24 Scores
10 Donald Freedman Clifford Garrison Y - - - - - - 249.32 38.36 267.00 516.32 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Huguette Jacques Michel Allard X 3 2 - 2 1 - 382.92 58.91 365.50 748.42 18.35 Gold Scores
14 Mark Friedlander Richard Fellars X 8 3 - 3 2 - 381.76 58.73 339.00 720.76 8.84 Gold Scores
13 Sharon Grodsky Mike Grodsky X 11 4 - 9 4 - 350.88 53.98 355.00 705.88 6.63 Gold Scores
7 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 14 - - 5 - - 363.18 55.87 316.00 679.18 4.35 Gold Scores
9 Jerry Premo Kay Beck A - - - - - - 297.02 45.70 380.50 677.52 2.92 Red Scores
5 Andrew Firko Joseph Sauro A - - - 6 - - 361.78 55.66 314.00 675.78 1.34 Red Scores
11 Terry McHenry Sandra Fleischman X - 7 - 11 6 - 347.76 53.50 322.00 669.76 3.93 Gold Scores
4 Jan Gilewicz Bogdan Nestorowski Y - - 4 - - 3 324.42 49.91 331.50 655.92 3.21 Gold Scores
6 Muffie Gur Rochelle Djmal X - - - 8 3 - 354.26 54.50 300.00 654.26 1.86 Red Scores
3 Marvin Darter Linda Darter X - - - 12 7 - 342.58 52.70 311.50 654.08 0.78 Red Scores
2 Paul Freiberg Barbara Wolf Y - - 6 - - 2 331.50 51.00 305.00 636.50 2.17 Gold Scores
12 Mimi Bieber Faye Marino A - - - - - - 326.08 50.17 310.00 636.08 Scores
8 Ankara Utrup Don Radosevich Y - - - - - - 284.56 43.78 330.50 615.06 1.36 Red Scores
10 Joan Stanchek Hedy Seeger Y - - - - - - 239.62 36.86 284.50 524.12 Scores
15 Brenda Woodman James Woodman Y - - - 10 5 1 350.50 53.92 350.50 1.94 Gold Scores