Feb 16, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Senior Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 2 - - 4 - - 384.00 59.08 397.28 781.28 9.71 Gold Scores
4 Afra Barlow Sandy Bowers A 6 - - 9 - - 355.50 54.69 388.56 744.06 5.17 Gold|Red Scores
3 Libby Kaufman Carl Dahl Jr A - - - 11 - - 349.00 53.69 327.42 676.42 0.63 Red Scores
7 Juliann Chase Curtis Chase B - 8 - - - - 301.50 46.38 363.66 665.16 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
10 Allyn Clayman Stan Weinstein C - 9 1 - 3 1 335.50 51.62 327.94 663.44 2.76 Gold Scores
8 Lewis Allen Steven Hart B - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 339.38 641.38 0.90 Red Scores
12 Loughlin Black Robert Buccino B - - - - 6 - 321.50 49.46 317.38 638.88 0.35 Red Scores
11 Doris McGinley Mary Gerner A - - - - - - 325.50 50.08 298.90 624.40 Scores
1 Cleopatra Guastella Sandra Krietzberg B - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 298.06 617.56 Scores
6 Kay Korte Janette Howard A - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 317.08 599.08 Scores
2 Susan Radner Susan Atteridge C - - 4 - - - 246.00 37.85 342.48 588.48 1.16 Gold Scores
5 Alice Davison Tom Beagle C - - - - - - 227.50 35.00 299.34 526.84 Scores
13 Lee Taylor Kenneth Berger C - - - - - 2 278.00 42.77 193.54 471.54 0.69 Red Scores
14 David Offer Edith Fiore C - - - - - - 256.00 39.38 256.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Richard Cobin Serban Nicolau A 3 - - 1 - - 459.50 70.69 313.21 772.71 7.28 Gold Scores
4 Joel Kramer Barry Wilderman B 5 1 - 3 2 - 388.50 59.77 358.98 747.48 6.62 Gold Scores
1 Theresa Schneider Judith Auer A 7 - - 7 - - 362.50 55.77 380.20 742.70 4.00 Gold|Red Scores
12 Paul Inman Henry Poe B 8 2 - 4 3 - 372.00 57.23 363.78 735.78 4.97 Gold Scores
10 Conner Boyd Christopher Smith B 9 3 - 2 1 - 401.50 61.77 332.52 734.02 3.78 Gold|Red Scores
6 Herman Schmit Roger Johnson A 12 - - 8 - - 344.00 52.92 355.02 699.02 1.99 Gold Scores
7 Peter Stoyanov Linda Jackson B - - - 10 5 - 343.00 52.77 316.92 659.92 0.68 Red Scores
14 Thomas Lordi Harriet Brent B - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 331.80 641.30 0.63 Red Scores
8 William Wood Barbara Moore B - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 319.82 640.82 Scores
13 Dan Zevin Deborah Root B - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 310.31 631.31 Scores
5 Susan Taylor Charlotte Connelly C - - 2 - - 1 323.50 49.77 291.03 614.53 2.07 Gold Scores
9 Lil Hemeon Ronald Hemeon A - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 333.45 603.45 0.74 Red Scores
3 Dave Anderson Kim Dean A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 268.00 594.00 Scores
2 Jacqueline Crump Marina Kotch C - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 279.56 554.06 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ron Smith George Wood A 1 - - 5 - - 383.00 58.92 426.55 809.55 12.95 Gold Scores
6 Mary Rutledge Mark Melchiori A 4 - - 1 - - 421.50 64.85 336.07 757.57 5.46 Gold Scores
3 Janet Clark Thomas Clark A 10 - - 6 - - 375.50 57.77 344.80 720.30 2.35 Gold Scores
11 James Sampson Eileen Abramson A 11 - - 8 - - 359.50 55.31 345.62 705.12 2.16 Gold Scores
12 Elliott Grosh Van McDonald B 14 4 - 10 2 - 353.50 54.38 330.30 683.80 2.79 Gold Scores
5 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A - - - - - - 335.00 51.54 347.84 682.84 1.02 Red Scores
9 Margaret Cooke Judy Mustico B - 6 - - 4 - 327.50 50.38 341.40 668.90 1.89 Gold Scores
8 Gerry Panos Zada Moyer B - 7 - 7 1 - 375.00 57.69 291.30 666.30 2.12 Gold Scores
10 Bob Sigafus Cathy Sigafus B - - - - 5 - 326.50 50.23 336.12 662.62 0.79 Red Scores
1 Judie Bailey Michael Williams B - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 285.87 587.87 Scores
4 Freida Dohrman Elaine Navas B - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 294.84 552.34 Scores
2 Mary Ann Colvin Russell Colvin C - - - - - - 207.00 31.85 243.00 450.00 Scores
13 Sally Meckstroth Betty Sandifer A - - - 2 - - 402.50 61.92 402.50 3.10 Gold Scores
14 Judi Sonon Jean Prior A - - - 3 - - 390.50 60.08 390.50 2.22 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Anthony Mazza Scot Smith A 13 - - 6 - - 367.50 56.54 326.90 694.40 1.85 Gold Scores
7 Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins B - 5 - - - - 295.00 45.38 386.02 681.02 2.29 Gold Scores
9 Gay Grogan Terry Grogan A - - - 5 - - 371.00 57.08 303.16 674.16 1.18 Red Scores
14 Judith Elliott Ardean Black B - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 375.62 654.12 1.60 Gold Scores
8 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger B - - - 9 4 - 343.50 52.85 308.54 652.04 0.80 Red Scores
3 Marti Cowie Maria Moore A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 332.38 649.38 Scores
4 Anthony Pastore Peter Peng B - - - 11 6 - 340.00 52.31 304.10 644.10 0.63 Red Scores
12 Lee Emmer Y Emmer B - - - - 7 - 325.00 50.00 307.66 632.66 0.33 Red Scores
11 Jerome Weiss Sally Hill A - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 337.14 619.64 Scores
13 Lou Filippetti Maureen Rowley B - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 339.98 615.48 1.02 Red Scores
2 Robert Witham Audrey Witham C - - 3 - - 2 303.50 46.69 306.46 609.96 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
6 Carol Klempner Allen Anderson A - - - - - - 251.00 38.62 328.98 579.98 Scores
5 Lucinda Stebbins William Laslo C - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 284.64 578.64 Scores
10 Bruce Brennan Kathleen Brennan C - - - - - - 239.50 36.85 300.38 539.88 0.64 Red Scores