Feb 15, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Wednesday-Thursday KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
47.32 Gold 1 Jay Whipple IIIBoca Grande, FL Gary CohlerDelray Beach, FL Alan PopkinSaint Louis, MO Nancy PopkinSaint Louis, MO John StiefelWethersfield, CT
33.12 Gold 2 Arnold MalaskyLongboat Key, FL Richard WegmanBethesda, MD Thomas WeikReading, PA Barry BraginProspect, CT Fred KingMc Lean, VA
18.93 Gold 3/4 Scott RolandGrand Rapids, MI Connie QuellerHudson, FL Larry SimonPanama City Bch, FL Walter CasperGrand Rapids, MI
18.93 Gold 3/4 Stan TulinBoca Raton, FL Roger BatesLas Vegas, NV Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 George Wood Ron Smith Grant Godfrey George Colter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
13 Mike Levine Eddie Wold Greg Hinze David Grainger Chris Compton Mike Passell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Donald McCullough Jr Anthony Mazza Courtney Donovan Scot Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
11 Bernie Greenspan Barbara Greenspan Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold Hope Ellis Brian Ellis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Jay Whipple III Gary Cohler Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin John Stiefel A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 47.32 Gold
8 Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon Frank Hacker Vincent Grande Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Stan Tulin Roger Bates Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.93 Gold
6 Barbara Pearlman Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Michael Gibson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Cookie Potter Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang David Sabourin Russell Ekeblad A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
4 Arnold Malasky Richard Wegman Thomas Weik Barry Bragin Fred King A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 33.12 Gold
3 Scott Roland Connie Queller Larry Simon Walter Casper A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.93 Gold
2 Albert Shrive Anthony Barre Thomas Andrews Donald Dalpe Michael Ranis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Robert Brent Edward Spear Jim Russell Jonathan Green A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results