Feb 14, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tuesday-Wednesday KO 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.96 Gold 1 Jeffery JonesVero Beach, FL Michael ZellerYork, PA Susan KennedyYork, PA Malin CastronuovoYork, PA
14.67 Gold 2 Dennis KovachPalmetto, FL David LoganPalmetto, FL June WoodSun City Center, FL Jack HawesSarasota, FL
8.38 Gold 3/4 Paul CampbellBarrie, ON Virginia RosenWinter Haven, FL Arnie SummersPort St Lucie, FL Betty FortuneLakeland, FL
8.38 Gold 3/4 Diane KelseySebring, FL Carol BuhlmanFrostproof, FL Barbara KalnickLake Wales, FL P LynchNew Market, AL

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn Nancy Farmer Luther Merry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Donald Cavanaugh Ella Skelton Mary Ann Lucas Mary White A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.10 Red
14 Paul Campbell Virginia Rosen Arnie Summers Betty Fortune A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.38 Gold
13 Claes Harde Karen Nelson Donald Freedman Peter Stoyanov A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Carol Marks Susie Gershon Patrick Thomas Marlene Flament A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Jane Holman Mary Fisher Eileen Mischler Joann Seagly A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.10 Red
10 Michael Lindheimer Sandra Lindheimer Warren Morse Gail Farrish A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Diane Kelsey Carol Buhlman Barbara Kalnick P Lynch A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.38 Gold
8 Roberta Shander Wynona Bonomi Jeanine Fagley Barbara Marinak A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Dennis Kovach David Logan June Wood Jack Hawes A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.67 Gold
6 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller Susan Kennedy Malin Castronuovo A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.96 Gold
5 Louis Marks Barbara Eberlin Albert Makem Mark Bruce A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Annemarie Gordon Jacqueline Cavalier Nancy Hobert Joane D'Antonio A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Donna Fettes Jan Andreychuk Sharon Stevens Mary Shaw A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.10 Red
2 William Sharp Nicole Parker Germain Perron Renee Hetu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.10 Red
16 Charles Curley Joseph Curley Kathleen Kenney Jo Ann Kriger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results