Feb 14, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tuesday-Wednesday KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
50.01 Gold 1 Pamela GranovetterCincinnati, OH Matt GranovetterCincinnati, OH Riki TulinBoca Raton, FL Shannon CappellettiDelray Beach, FL
35.01 Gold 2 Janice Seamon-MolsonHollywood, FL Patricia KatzPittsburgh, PA Katherine Litman-CohenWeston, CT Richard KatzN Versailles, PA
20.00 Gold 3/4 Gerald NehraMuskegon, MI Ben BroughtonMuskegon, MI Richard VatterCadillac, MI Jo Anne VatterCadillac, MI
20.00 Gold 3/4 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Joseph Sauro Rick Jenkins Andrew Firko Clay Dahl A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
14 Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Jim Russell Edward Spear Ed Schulte Robert Bitterman Robert Brent A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Les Bart Gloria Bart Fred Stewart Larry Kozlove A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
11 Janice Seamon-Molson Patricia Katz Katherine Litman-Cohen Richard Katz A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 35.01 Gold
10 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko Frank Hacker Vincent Grande Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Jean Lieberman Harris Jacobs Lorraine Konisky Ann Raymond A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Gerald Nehra Ben Broughton Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.00 Gold
7 Gerald Laflamme Lynne Rosenbaum Valentin Kovachev Linda Cobham A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
6 James Gordon Michael Warchol Jean Seward Janet Laudenslager A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Ron Smith George Wood George Colter Grant Godfrey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
4 Faye Marino Pat Samuels Nie Lih Kalat Mimi Bieber A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Pamela Granovetter Matt Granovetter Riki Tulin Shannon Cappelletti A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 50.01 Gold
2 Bernie Greenspan Barbara Greenspan Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
15 Lynda Nitabach Gavin Wolpert John Kranyak Kevin Bathurst A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.00 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results