Feb 14, 2017 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Senior Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sandra Fleischman Jane Wicentowski A 6 - - 3 - - 229.41 56.64 184.00 413.41 2.70 Gold Scores
7 Carolyn Per Sheldon Per B - 4 - 1 1 - 244.41 60.35 161.00 405.41 3.27 Gold Scores
8 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell C - - 3 - - - 183.97 45.42 205.50 389.47 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
9 Janette Howard Kay Korte A - - - - - - 203.82 50.33 181.00 384.82 Scores
2 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A - - - 6 - - 216.18 53.38 165.00 381.18 0.55 Red Scores
6 Lola Divins Nancy Urso B - - - - - - 168.53 41.61 184.00 352.53 1.29 Gold Scores
5 Carol Klempner Allen Anderson A - - - - - - 196.32 48.47 151.00 347.32 Scores
4 Jean Blilie Opal Rogstad C - - - - - - 185.74 45.86 154.00 339.74 Scores
1 David Narins Edith Fiore B - - - - - - 167.65 41.40 168.00 335.65 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Thomas Clark Janet Clark A 1 - - 3 - - 226.76 55.99 212.50 439.26 9.45 Gold Scores
8 Ted Thomas Ann Rhode B 7 2 - 1 1 - 242.65 59.91 169.00 411.65 3.68 Gold Scores
4 Margaret Tominosky Nora Branconi C 9 3 1 7 5 3 210.44 51.96 197.00 407.44 3.22 Gold Scores
1 Jan Gilewicz Bogdan Nestorowski C - 6 2 2 2 1 228.09 56.32 171.00 399.09 2.42 Gold Scores
2 Anthony Mazza Scot Smith A - - - - - - 176.47 43.57 201.50 377.97 1.38 Red Scores
6 Howard Bloom Jerry Wiggins C - - 4 - - - 196.32 48.47 181.00 377.32 1.36 Gold Scores
5 James Stahl Linda Stahl C - - - - - - 186.18 45.97 178.00 364.18 Scores
7 Joanne Yurchak Sandy Bowers A - - - - - - 169.41 41.83 162.00 331.41 Scores
9 Bonnie Aberth Sally Shaffer C - - - 6 4 2 212.65 52.51 212.65 0.80 Red Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Harriet Brent Judi Amatangelo A 2 - - 4 - - 218.82 54.03 211.00 429.82 7.09 Gold Scores
5 Dennis O'Brien Joan Brandeis A 3 - - 2 - - 238.24 58.82 190.50 428.74 5.32 Gold Scores
2 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - 7 - - 209.56 51.74 194.00 403.56 1.13 Red Scores
1 William Schoder Grace Cohen B - - - 5 2 - 218.38 53.92 161.00 379.38 1.14 Gold Scores
6 Victor Lawrence Dev Pathak C - - - - 3 1 206.03 50.87 159.50 365.53 1.07 Gold Scores
4 Dorothy Duchnicki M Maureen Clark C - - - - - - 182.21 44.99 181.00 363.21 0.78 Red Scores
3 Gail Lambacher Barbara Reetz A - - - - - - 200.29 49.45 158.50 358.79 Scores
7 Lewis Allen Steven Hart C - - - - - - 177.35 43.79 152.50 329.85 Scores
9 Kristen Kemp Sally Sharp C - - - - 4 2 198.09 48.91 198.09 0.75 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Theresa Schneider Judith Auer A 4 - - - - - 198.09 48.91 227.00 425.09 3.99 Gold Scores
2 Doreen Colket JG Galon B 5 1 - - - - 204.26 50.43 210.00 414.26 4.90 Gold Scores
5 Mary Rutledge Ronda O'Farrell A 8 - - - - - 207.35 51.20 200.50 407.85 2.10 Gold Scores
1 Jeanne Land Barbara Moran B - 5 - 5 3 - 213.53 52.72 190.50 404.03 1.69 Gold|Red Scores
3 James Sampson Eileen Abramson A - - - 4 - - 213.97 52.83 188.00 401.97 1.80 Red Scores
8 Katherine Grant Wilbur Argersinger B - - - - - - 198.97 49.13 189.00 387.97 0.45 Red Scores
6 Susan Atteridge Dorothy Nutkis C - - - - - - 166.76 41.18 195.50 362.26 1.13 Red Scores
4 Theodore Levy Dan Zevin C - - - - - - 197.65 48.80 163.00 360.65 Scores
7 Lisa Olmer Nannette Bordenstein B - - - - - - 195.44 48.26 123.00 318.44 Scores