Feb 14, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Senior Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Doreen Colket JG Galon B 4 1 - 2 1 - 210.00 58.33 210.00 2.21 Gold L - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Rutledge Ronda O'Farrell A 7 - - 3 - - 200.50 55.69 200.50 1.58 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Atteridge Dorothy Nutkis C 9 4 3 5 3 2 195.50 54.31 195.50 0.90 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Jeanne Land Barbara Moran B 11/12 5 - 7 4 - 190.50 52.92 190.50 0.63 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Katherine Grant Wilbur Argersinger B 13 6 - - 5 - 189.00 52.50 189.00 0.36 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Sandra Fleischman Jane Wicentowski A 15/16 - - - - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 K - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Janette Howard Kay Korte A 17/19 - - - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 K - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Theodore Levy Dan Zevin C - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 L - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Lisa Olmer Nannette Bordenstein B - - - - - - 123.00 34.17 123.00 L - 7 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Theresa Schneider Judith Auer A 1 - - 1 - - 227.00 63.06 227.00 3.15 Gold L - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell C 5 2 1 3 1 1 205.50 57.08 205.50 1.58 Gold|Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
3 James Sampson Eileen Abramson A 14 - - 6 - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.53 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Lola Divins Nancy Urso B 15/16 7 - 7 2 - 184.00 51.11 184.00 1.03 Gold K - 6 - N/S Scores
1 David Narins Edith Fiore B - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 K - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 K - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Carolyn Per Sheldon Per B - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 K - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Jean Blilie Opal Rogstad C - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 K - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Carol Klempner Allen Anderson A - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 K - 5 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Thomas Clark Janet Clark A 2 - - 1 - - 212.50 59.03 212.50 3.15 Gold K - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Margaret Tominosky Nora Branconi C 8 3 2 4 2 1 197.00 54.72 197.00 1.26 Gold K - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 10 - - 6 - - 194.00 53.89 194.00 0.53 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
5 James Stahl Linda Stahl C - 10 6 - - - 178.00 49.44 178.00 K - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Ted Thomas Ann Rhode B - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 K - 8 - E/W Scores
1 William Schoder Grace Cohen B - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 L - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Victor Lawrence Dev Pathak C - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 L - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Lewis Allen Steven Hart C - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 L - 7 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Harriet Brent Judi Amatangelo A 3 - - 2 - - 211.00 58.61 211.00 2.21 Gold L - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Anthony Mazza Scot Smith A 6 - - 4 - - 201.50 55.97 201.50 1.10 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Dennis O'Brien Joan Brandeis A 11/12 - - 5 - - 190.50 52.92 190.50 0.63 Red L - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Dorothy Duchnicki M Maureen Clark C 17/19 8/9 4/5 - 3/4 2/3 181.00 50.28 181.00 0.63 Red L - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Howard Bloom Jerry Wiggins C 17/19 8/9 4/5 - 3/4 2/3 181.00 50.28 181.00 0.63 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Jan Gilewicz Bogdan Nestorowski C - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 K - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Joanne Yurchak Sandy Bowers A - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 K - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Gail Lambacher Barbara Reetz A - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 158.50 L - 3 - N/S Scores