Feb 14, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A 1 - - 1 - - 300.50 65.47 300.50 4.81 Gold P - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Miriam Metz Harriette Buckman A 6 - - 3 - - 261.50 56.97 261.50 2.41 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Howard Zusman Allan Wolf X 13 4 - 6 2 - 247.50 53.92 247.50 1.91 Gold P - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 15/16 - - 8 - - 241.00 52.51 241.00 0.60 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Donna Marshall David Marshall X 18 6 - 9 4 - 239.50 52.18 239.50 0.96 Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Anita Pettus Judy Wright Y 19/20 7 3 - 5 2 239.00 52.07 239.00 1.22 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Tania Reyes Hiller Russell Friedman A - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 P - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Nancy Strachan Catherine Kinsella Y - - 9 - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 P - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Gail Weaver Garry Grossman Y - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 P - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Gerry Maisonneuve Andrea Retfalvi Y - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 P - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Judy Huffman Paula Torstrick Y - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 199.50 P - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Corey Krantz Virginia Lifton A - - - - - - 145.00 31.59 145.00 P - 12 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Mark Friedlander Richard Fellars X 3 2 - 2 2 - 277.00 60.35 277.00 3.37 Gold O - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Betty Sandifer Hans Jacobs A 7 - - 4 - - 260.00 56.64 260.00 1.68 Red O - 3 - N/S Scores
9 John Albright Donald Faskow A 9 - - 6 - - 258.50 56.32 258.50 0.80 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Will Ehlers Dori Byrnes A 10 - - 7 - - 257.50 56.10 257.50 0.69 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Harry Sapienza Paul Meerschaert A 15/16 - - 8 - - 241.00 52.51 241.00 0.60 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 17 - - 9 - - 240.50 52.40 240.50 0.53 Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Lawrence Strominger Masood Kizilbash Y 22 9 4 - 4 2 236.00 51.42 236.00 1.43 Red O - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Jeff Edelstein Jean Simons Y - 12 7 - - 4 224.50 48.91 224.50 0.71 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Varhalamas Peter Peng Y - 13 8 - - - 216.50 47.17 216.50 O - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Anthony Pastore Alan Abrahams Y - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 O - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Cleopatra Guastella Sandra Krietzberg Y - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 191.00 O - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Mona Kaelber S Kolinski X - - - - - - 176.50 38.45 176.50 O - 1 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Robert Morris Kay Enfield A 5 - - 2 - - 266.00 57.95 266.00 3.37 Gold O - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Paul Freiberg Barbara Wolf Y 11 3 2 4 1 1 251.00 54.68 251.00 2.73 Gold O - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Kay Beck Jerry Premo A 12 - - 5 - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 0.96 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Rochelle Djmal Rusty Vilk X 14 5 - 7 3 - 244.50 53.27 244.50 1.37 Red P - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Jacob Morgan Barbara Ferm A 23 - - - - - 233.50 50.87 233.50 O - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 228.50 P - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Carolyn Joseph Claudia Hurley Y - 11 6 - - 3 226.50 49.35 226.50 0.87 Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Ron Ashbacher Belinda Rust A - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 O - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Betty Scull Martin de Bruin A - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 O - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin X - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 P - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Rosanne Schabinger Gail Shaps X - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 197.50 O - 10 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Richard Lash Gloria Stone Y 2 1 1 1 1 1 285.50 62.20 285.50 4.81 Gold P - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Jeff Meckstroth Sally Meckstroth A 4 - - 3 - - 270.50 58.93 270.50 2.41 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A 8 - - 5 - - 259.00 56.43 259.00 0.96 Red P - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Lawrence Lau John Klayman A 19/20 - - - - - 239.00 52.07 239.00 P - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Ann Turner Ira Zucker X 21 8 - - 3 - 237.50 51.74 237.50 1.43 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
2 William Sharpe Lynda Sharpe Y - 10 5 - 5 3 232.50 50.65 232.50 1.02 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Brian Schoenfeld S Ruskin A - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 O - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann Y - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 O - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Arnold Malasky Thomas Weik A - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 P - 11 - N/S Scores
8 John Hogue Dennis Riddick Y - - - - - - 182.50 39.76 182.50 O - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Anshul Paliwal Laura Sjoberg Y - - - - - - 182.50 39.76 182.50 P - 10 - N/S Scores