Feb 13, 2017 - Monday 2:30 pm

Monday-Tuesday KO 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.63 Gold|Red 1 Albert VenosaEstero, FL Kathy EisnerBonita Springs, FL Janet VenosaEstero, FL Judy KayeEstero, FL
8.84 Gold|Red 2 Christine D AmbraN Chesterfield, VA Edie RingChesterfield, VA Susan EckisRichmond, VA Barbara MehnertSarasota, FL
5.05 Gold|Red 3/4 Stanford ZeldinKansas City, MO Joyce ZeldinKansas City, MO Samuel FrohlichFort Lee, NJ Angela FrohlichFort Lee, NJ
5.05 Gold|Red 3/4 Milferd JonesClearwater, FL Virginia JonesClearwater, FL Lynda CulleySt Petersburg, FL Michael WilliamsonBelleair, FL

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Christine D Ambra Edie Ring Susan Eckis Barbara Mehnert A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.84 Gold|Red
15 Ruby Laudig Nancy Charbonneau Linda Pfrommer Fred Costin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Brenda Kefauver Robert McGuire Ann Morris Marjorie Whitman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 David Drake Donna Drake James Muller Nancy Muller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.26 Red
12 Susan Jones Robert Jones Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Milferd Jones Virginia Jones Lynda Culley Michael Williamson A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.05 Gold|Red
10 Hilary Davis Debbie Thomas Ann Turner Rebecca Charles A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Albert Venosa Kathy Eisner Janet Venosa Judy Kaye A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.63 Gold|Red
8 William Laslo Jo Ellen Drisko Margaret Getman Lucinda Stebbins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.26 Red
7 Donna Brown William Brown Nicholas Pund Kelley Dryden A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Myrna Sadowsky Nancy Braverman Kathleen Silverman Carole Raby A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Gil Todd Ronald Wallace John Eza Jacob Orlofsky A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.26 Red
4 Stanford Zeldin Joyce Zeldin Samuel Frohlich Angela Frohlich A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.05 Gold|Red
3 Barbara Rein Beatrice Bohm David Fowler Salina Poon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann Phil Reilly Susan Stechschulte A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Jill Pennington Geri Michelsen Trudy Bell Theresa Hernandez A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.26 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results