Feb 13, 2017 - Monday 7:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Vladi Basch Paul Caten Jr 7 2 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 106.50 208.50 5.69 Gold Scores
7 Toni Kuxhausen Barry Schneider 2 10 8 3 2 1 - 100.00 59.52 89.00 189.00 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
5 Tina Brinsfield Debbie Schell 5 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 94.50 180.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Victor Lawrence Kathleen McCarthy 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 87.00 164.00 0.51 Red Scores
1 Sandra Sanborn Roger McCartney 5 - - - 3 2 - 88.00 52.38 75.50 163.50 0.82 Red Scores
4 Diana Donegan David Donegan 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 74.00 151.00 Scores
8 Anne Lounsbury John Lounsbury 5 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 80.50 143.50 0.82 Red Scores
2 Marcia Schultz Mary Stoll 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 56.50 135.50 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 F Toonder Robert Bowen 2 6 4 1 2 2 1 97.00 57.74 95.00 192.00 2.86 Gold|Red Scores
2 Barbara Madden Charles Henning 5 9 7 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 89.50 190.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
3 Joel Addison Patty Duncan 5 11 9 - - - - 72.00 42.86 115.50 187.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Betty Duncan Lynn Dealy 5 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 83.50 170.00 Scores
5 Linda Carpenter Ronald Carpenter 2 - - - 3 3 - 87.00 51.79 81.00 168.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Howard Seybold Kay Seybold 5 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 90.50 159.50 0.97 Red Scores
8 Delora Burkhart Maria Saez 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 75.00 152.00 Scores
1 Michael Williams Christine Cobb 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 60.50 143.50 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Don Steiner Marie Steiner 5 7 5 - 1 1 - 98.67 58.73 92.50 191.17 1.90 Gold Scores
4 Clyde Schreiner William Adkins Jr 5 12 10 - 3 3 - 88.67 52.78 96.50 185.17 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ralph Roberge Stephen Eddy 5 - 11 - 2 2 - 89.33 53.17 93.00 182.33 1.70 Red Scores
7 Teresa Noa Sandra Montgomery 5 - - - - - - 79.33 47.22 91.00 170.33 0.59 Red Scores
3 Judith Shillinglaw Mary Lynn Westervelt 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 164.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Joyce Levin Punkin Drillick 2 - - - - - 1 82.67 49.21 76.50 159.17 1.37 Red Scores
5 Basil Hakki Maria Hakki 2 - - - - - - 81.33 48.41 73.50 154.83 Scores
8 John Wilde Andrew Altman 5 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 60.50 130.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Colin Hemsley Andy Scott 7 5 - - 2/3 - - 92.75 55.21 102.00 194.75 2.53 Gold Scores
5 Janet Plecki Beverly Hedeen 2 8 6 2 - - - 89.25 53.13 101.00 190.25 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carol Phillips Everett Phillips 5 - - - 1 1 - 95.08 56.60 83.50 178.58 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Laura Palmer Lorie Heiberger 5 - - - - - - 81.67 48.61 96.50 178.17 1.02 Red Scores
2 David Tyler Gary Grobaker 2 - - 4 2/3 2 1 92.75 55.21 76.50 169.25 1.46 Red Scores
8 Linda Carter Joan Braun 5 - - - - - - 77.58 46.18 84.00 161.58 Scores
1 Judy Greengrass Marie Skop 5 - - - - - - 58.92 35.07 101.50 160.42 1.17 Red Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 C Allan Chapple Karl Manderscheid 5 1 1 - 2 2 - 108.67 64.68 112.00 220.67 7.58 Gold Scores
7 Mark Bruce Albert Makem 5 3 2 - 1 1 - 110.67 65.88 90.00 200.67 5.09 Gold|Red Scores
4 Sheila Naylor Bill Lau 5 - - - - - - 76.67 45.64 91.00 167.67 0.59 Red Scores
1 Carl Ingebretsen Jane Ingebretsen 2 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 85.50 167.50 Scores
8 Julie Zinzi Peri Namerow 5 - - - - - - 68.67 40.88 98.00 166.67 0.97 Red Scores
6 Julianna Gabor Mary Goodman 5 - - - 3 3 - 92.67 55.16 65.50 158.17 0.69 Red Scores
3 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson 5 - - - - - - 67.33 40.08 88.50 155.83 Scores
5 Genny Cesario Carol Gross 5 - - - - - - 65.33 38.89 65.50 130.83 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Diane Wellstein Sue Koob 5 4 3 - 1 1 - 103.83 61.80 93.50 197.33 3.20 Gold Scores
1 Esther Gillie Michael Gillie 2 - - - 3 3 - 88.08 52.43 80.50 168.58 0.69 Red Scores
6 Elaine Iwinski Martha Core 5 - - - - - - 71.17 42.36 94.50 165.67 1.02 Red Scores
7 Les Muranyi Donald Carr 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 77.50 161.50 Scores
4 John Kuyper Nancy Jaffe 5 - - - 2 2 - 102.08 60.76 52.50 154.58 0.97 Red Scores
5 Kay Lantrip Sandi Dover 5 - - - - - - 84.58 50.35 69.50 154.08 Scores
2 Brenda Davis Carol Richardson 5 - - - - - - 54.25 32.29 88.00 142.25 0.51 Red Scores