Feb 25, 2017 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Sat Tulip Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Joan Borberg Sally Miller 7 5 - - 2 - - 152.50 57.77 131.48 283.98 1.84 Gold Scores
5 Andy Wasserman Marcia Wasserman 7 - - - 1 - - 153.00 57.95 123.14 276.14 1.30 Gold Scores
7 Diane Smith Nancy Jonske 7 - - - 3 - - 136.50 51.70 136.22 272.72 0.65 Red Scores
1 Sallie Kaiser Shirley Thomas 3 - - - - - - 109.50 41.48 142.96 252.46 0.64 Red Scores
6 Brad Johnson Judy Iams 7 - - - - - - 126.00 47.73 111.22 237.22 Scores
4 Joan Eck Theresa Eck 3 - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 107.18 229.18 Scores
2 Karen Stone Judy Brown 2 - - - - 1 - 126.50 47.92 73.46 199.96 0.85 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Phyllis Sutter Nancy Remple 7 4 - - 2 - - 143.50 54.36 142.64 286.14 2.32 Gold Scores
6 David Hopkins Gary Griesmeyer 7 6 - - 1 - - 155.50 58.90 127.77 283.27 1.57 Gold Scores
5 Lee Soreng Cornelia Wonham 2 7 2 1 3 1 1 142.00 53.79 138.00 280.00 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
7 Stephen Brown Glen Scroggins 7 - - - - - - 129.50 49.05 125.95 255.45 Scores
1 Carrie Margolin Angel Almanza 2 - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 117.41 248.91 Scores
2 Linda Johnson Shirley Carlson 7 - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 133.55 248.05 Scores
4 Robert Hartley Darrel Mooney 3 - - - - - - 105.50 39.96 122.23 227.73 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Jan Kulczycki Fred Kulczycki 7 2 - - 1 - - 162.50 61.55 139.82 302.32 4.13 Gold Scores
1 Denise Holst Darlene Allen 3 - 3 - 2 1 - 145.50 55.11 127.72 273.22 1.77 Red Scores
2 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Michael Scott-Kerr 7 - - - - - - 124.00 46.97 145.36 269.36 1.30 Gold Scores
6 Martha Waldemar Leonard Waldemar 7 - - - - - - 126.00 47.73 137.09 263.09 Scores
5 Hank Schouten Richard Krueger 2 - 4 2 - - - 126.50 47.92 136.14 262.64 1.82 Red Scores
3 Elizabeth Joste Norma Desmarais 7 - - - 3 - - 130.00 49.24 132.23 262.23 1.30 Red Scores
4 Raynor Christianson Donna Brooks 7 - - - - - - 107.50 40.72 122.09 229.59 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Zack Woodbury Mike Goffe 3 1 1 - 2 1 - 150.50 57.01 163.91 314.41 5.51 Gold Scores
7 Gerald Hickman Margie Hickman 7 3 - - 1 - - 153.00 57.95 143.91 296.91 3.10 Gold Scores
3 George Steele Sam Aucoin 7 - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 147.59 279.09 0.97 Red Scores
5 Sandra Wilson Ginny Gainer 7 - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 150.55 270.05 0.97 Red Scores
6 Judith Boardman Gay Jungemann 7 - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 135.77 262.27 Scores
4 Charles Mead Cynthia Brogan 3 - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 146.18 258.68 0.69 Red Scores
2 Nely Johnson Stuart Director 2 - - - 3 - - 132.50 50.19 121.59 254.09 0.65 Red Scores