Feb 25, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Sat Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Eric Stoltz Mark Tolliver A 1 - - 1 - - 412.00 63.38 412.00 3.35 Gold H - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Cindy Oishi James Lenobel C 5 3 1 2 1 1 375.50 57.77 375.50 2.35 Gold|Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Bill Hardy Vana McCraw A 6 - - 3 - - 373.00 57.38 373.00 1.68 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A 17 - - 4 - - 348.00 53.54 348.00 1.17 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Lee Brackhahn Frances Gates A 23 - - 5 - - 337.00 51.85 337.00 0.67 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Kolppa John Emmerson A 26 - - - - - 331.50 51.00 331.50 H - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Don Lowry W Ronald Frazier A - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 331.00 H - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Jean Johansson Jim Wiser C - 8 3 - 2 2 328.00 50.46 328.00 0.99 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Gustav Axen Dan Hoekstra A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 H - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Bruce Yoder Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 H - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Ankur Rathi Meg Myers B - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 290.50 H - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Steve Tubbs Craig Schauermann C - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 263.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 William Campbell Tracey Guice C - - - - - - 212.50 32.69 212.50 H - 4 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jeff Taylor Laurie Rowe A 2 - - 1 - - 400.50 61.62 400.50 3.35 Gold G - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Bryan Delfs Eric Sieg B 3/4 1/2 - 2 1 - 380.00 58.46 380.00 2.35 Gold|Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 7/8 - - 3 - - 369.50 56.85 369.50 1.68 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B 15 7 - 4 2 - 353.00 54.31 353.00 1.17 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Diane Cullen Tuba Unlu A 20 - - 5 - - 343.00 52.77 343.00 0.67 Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Joel Datloff Mike Redden A - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 330.00 G - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Howard Epley Gene Fomin A - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 327.00 G - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Leonard Wisbey Bruce Brownfield A - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 G - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Sandee Canton Linda Tubbs C - 9 4 - - 1 295.00 45.38 295.00 1.09 Gold G - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Sharon Gaunt Susan Ohman B - 10 - - - - 292.00 44.92 292.00 H - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Cyndi Sauvage Jack Hawks C - - 5 - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 G - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Andrea James Charles James A - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 274.50 G - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Mary O'Shea Barbara DiCicco C - - - - - - 264.00 40.62 264.00 G - 4 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Kevin Kacmarynski Michael Sweet B 3/4 1/2 - 1 1 - 380.00 58.46 380.00 3.35 Gold G - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Sun-O Ho Ron Tracy A 9 - - 2 - - 365.00 56.15 365.00 2.35 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Bob Hormel Ron Root B 14 6 - 3 2 - 354.50 54.54 354.50 1.68 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 18 - - 4 - - 346.50 53.31 346.50 1.17 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Kemble Yates Molly Tinsley A 19 - - 5 - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.67 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty A 21 - - - - - 342.00 52.62 342.00 H - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Ray Robert Michael Eyer A 22 - - - - - 338.50 52.08 338.50 G - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Judy Kay Barney Gorter A - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 331.00 H - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Lisa Fishman Gard Hays A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 H - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 H - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Isolde Knaap A - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 280.00 G - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Tom Kuehne Guy Audett C - - 6 - - 1 278.00 42.77 278.00 1.01 Gold H - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Henri J Jansen Dorothy Guimont C - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 258.50 H - 4 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Judy Nevell Cynthia Palman C 7/8 4 2 1 1 1 369.50 56.85 369.50 3.35 Gold G - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A 10 - - 2 - - 360.50 55.46 360.50 2.35 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Louise Johns Gerard Hallee B 11 5 - 3 2 - 359.50 55.31 359.50 1.68 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Ric Soohoo John Sather A 12 - - 4 - - 355.50 54.69 355.50 1.17 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 13 - - 5 - - 355.00 54.62 355.00 0.67 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Alan Johnson Sylvia Riewerts A 16 - - - - - 350.50 53.92 350.50 G - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Kevin Bolan Craig Zastera A 24 - - - - - 332.50 51.15 332.50 H - 10 - N/S Scores
10 Brenda Glaze Kathleen Mather A 25 - - - - - 332.00 51.08 332.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford A - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 H - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Jerry Thorpe Paul Bartron B - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 286.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores
8 JC Chupack Scott Chupack C - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 271.50 G - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Lynn Hays Dee Steil A - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 270.00 G - 5 - E/W Scores
7 John Sears Karen Renne B - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 263.50 G - 7 - E/W Scores