Feb 24, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Fri Eve Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.53 Red 1 65.00 Patrick DunnBellevue, WA Jeffrey FordRedmond, WA Kim EngIssaquah, WA Polly DunnBellevue, WA
4.90 Red 2 61.00 Janie PearcyVancouver, WA Jack MarshPortland, OR Brenda GlazeAnchorage, AK Kathleen MatherVancouver, WA
4.25 Red 3 1 57.00 Eileen BoalAlbany, OR Becky McKenzieCorvallis, OR Pat MooreCorvallis, OR Kathy RooneyGooding, ID
2.75 Red 4 54.00 Irene PickettPortland, OR Flo SavagePortland, OR David RosensteinHenderson, NV Robert JohnsonTigard, OR
3.19 Red 5 2 53.00 Dennis HarmsCorvallis, OR Carol HarmsCorvallis, OR Paul HochfeldCorvallis, OR Terrance HillCorvallis, OR
1.55 Red 6 50.00 Marilyn NesbitKetchum, ID Robert ProbascoKetchum, ID Tom EdwardsRichland, WA Peter SmithKennewick, WA
2.39 Red 3 1 49.00 Douglas MerrittGrants Pass, OR Myra FallettaGrants Pass, OR Connie SloperGrants Pass, OR Donna AndrewsGrants Pass, OR
1.79 Red 4 48.00 Rick ZanderSequim, WA Brian MetkeCamp Sherman, OR Sylvia MarkhamMontesano, WA Roy MarkhamMontesano, WA
1.34 Red 5 46.00 Julian DupuisKelso, WA James Dukelow JrBenton City, WA Susie BallYakima, WA Harriet AndersonPortland, OR
1.47 Red 2 35.00 Gayanne AlexanderCorvallis, OR Donald PittSalem, OR Glenda FlemingAlbany, OR Allison EvansCorvallis, OR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
25 Patrick Dunn Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng Polly Dunn A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 6.53 Red
22 Janie Pearcy Jack Marsh Brenda Glaze Kathleen Mather A 2 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 4.90 Red
6 Eileen Boal Becky McKenzie Pat Moore Kathy Rooney B 3 1 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.25 Red
4 Irene Pickett Flo Savage David Rosenstein Robert Johnson A 4 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.75 Red
13 Dennis Harms Carol Harms Paul Hochfeld Terrance Hill B 5 2 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.19 Red
2 Marilyn Nesbit Robert Probasco Tom Edwards Peter Smith A 6 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.55 Red
16 Douglas Merritt Myra Falletta Connie Sloper Donna Andrews C - 3 1 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.39 Red
18 Rick Zander Brian Metke Sylvia Markham Roy Markham B - 4 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.79 Red
20 Julian Dupuis James Dukelow Jr Susie Ball Harriet Anderson B - 5 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.34 Red
23 Ken Cornelius Mary Cornelius Deborah Cosier William Rylander B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
14 Connie Heller Dennis Heller Marty McCune Mary McCune A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.75 Red
11 Howie Smith Jack Sands Bonnie Fortune Marta Cannell B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
3 Jim Windus Lynda Hirst Charles Burns Brian Thomas B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.25 Red
8 June Hensala James Smith Richard Garvin Fred Dorr A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
1 William Campbell Art Silvas Lee Silvas Tracey Guice B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
15 Gayanne Alexander Donald Pitt Glenda Fleming Allison Evans C - - 2 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.47 Red
12 Eileen Milligan Barbara Pyles D Betts Mary Alice Seville B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
9 Darrell Graham Connie Sayler Nancy Cole Kimberly Dauphin C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
19 Steven Drew Carol Kilmer Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
10 Nancy Swanson Betsy McCormick Kathi Marcus Ginny Kopacz C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
17 Donald Robinson Roy Grice Pat Sales Judy Staufer B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
7 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan Jane Wagner Roy Wagner C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.50 Red
21 Ann Marie Gramson Gilbert Gramson Sandra Baker Dorothy Guimont B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.25 Red
24 Nelda Linman Carrie Margolin Joan Borberg Sally Miller B - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00
5 Chris Moore Joe Moore Dennis Sager Jean Sager C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results