Feb 24, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Fri Azalea Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Sam Aucoin George Steele 7 2 - - 1 - - 231.70 64.36 195.00 426.70 5.17 Gold Scores
7 Val Lycette Sandy Thor 7 5 - - 2 - - 216.00 60.00 178.00 394.00 2.30 Gold Scores
3 Gary Griesmeyer Betsy Brezel 7 10 - - - - - 196.30 54.53 193.00 389.30 1.25 Gold Scores
2 Linda Smith David Smith 1 - 5 4 4 2 2 198.10 55.03 178.50 376.60 1.53 Red Scores
9 Phyllis Sutter Janice Smith 7 - - - - - - 194.40 54.00 154.50 348.90 Scores
8 Jan Kulczycki Fred Kulczycki 7 - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 171.00 348.00 Scores
10 Mary Blanchett Rosemay Vazeux 1 - - - - - - 159.60 44.33 178.50 338.10 0.84 Red Scores
1 Denise Anthony Michael Anthony 1 - - - - - - 170.30 47.31 165.50 335.80 Scores
4 Marylee Webber Lynn Rosen 3 - - - - - - 175.80 48.83 158.00 333.80 Scores
6 Carol Koch Carina Cassim 1 - - - 3 1 1 198.26 55.07 133.00 331.26 0.98 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Deb Wenneman Susie Kalhorn 1 4 2 2 1 1 1 217.70 60.47 196.50 414.20 2.91 Gold Scores
7 Larry Liewer Bill Russell 7 - - - 3 - - 181.00 50.28 197.00 378.00 0.77 Red Scores
8 Shirley Carlson Linda Johnson 7 - - - 2 - - 196.40 54.56 177.50 373.90 1.07 Red Scores
5 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp 7 - - - - - - 160.20 44.50 199.50 359.70 0.77 Red Scores
10 Nely Johnson Joan Peres 3 - - - 4 2 - 177.20 49.22 178.00 355.20 1.43 Red Scores
9 Marcia Wasserman Andy Wasserman 7 - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 178.50 350.50 0.77 Red Scores
1 Jan Petroski Jo-Anne Bowen 3 - - - - - - 149.60 41.56 196.00 345.60 Scores
6 Deanne Takasumi Jan Clemmons 1 - - - - - - 166.43 46.23 173.50 339.93 Scores
4 Robert Hartley Darrel Mooney 3 - - - - - - 121.30 33.69 144.00 265.30 Scores
3 Gerald Hickman Margie Hickman 7 - - - - - - 140.90 39.14 119.50 260.40 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Dick Kennedy Tony Alberts 1 7 3 3 3 2 1 185.43 51.51 208.00 393.43 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
5 Pat Weller Yasmin Vora 7 9 - - 4 - - 172.60 47.94 217.50 390.10 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
10 David Doerner Bryce McMurdo 7 - - - 1 - - 201.10 55.86 175.50 376.60 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Sandy Freeling Margaret King 7 - - - - - - 156.10 43.36 214.50 370.60 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Joan Eck Theresa Eck 3 - - - 2 1 - 195.73 54.37 174.00 369.73 1.07 Red Scores
2 Karen Trenner Janet Meister 1 - - - - - - 163.47 45.41 199.00 362.47 0.54 Red Scores
9 Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery 7 - - - - - - 164.43 45.68 164.50 328.93 Scores
3 Diane Smith Nancy Jonske 7 - - - - - - 142.43 39.56 174.00 316.43 Scores
8 Patricia Baham Jason Metzker 1 - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 165.00 313.50 Scores
7 Martha Waldemar Leonard Waldemar 7 - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 148.00 301.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Deb Dotters Vern Katz 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 212.07 58.91 234.00 446.07 6.89 Gold Scores
10 John Dove Jo Ann Smith 7 3 - - 4 - - 202.07 56.13 221.00 423.07 3.88 Gold Scores
9 Dennis Lee Susan Lee 7 6 - - 1 - - 218.00 60.56 175.50 393.50 1.97 Gold Scores
1 Darlene Allen Denise Holst 3 8 4 - 2 1 - 213.57 59.33 178.00 391.57 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Judith Boardman Gay Jungemann 7 - - - - - - 201.90 56.08 171.50 373.40 Scores
5 Paul Sekulich Linda Larkin 7 - - - - - - 174.27 48.41 199.00 373.27 0.77 Red Scores
4 Roy Wilkinson David Muller 3 - - - - - - 161.40 44.83 198.50 359.90 0.64 Red Scores
7 Glen Scroggins Stephen Brown 7 - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 198.00 357.00 Scores
8 Raynor Christianson Donna Brooks 7 - - - - - - 186.53 51.81 160.50 347.03 Scores
2 Brenda Wilson Mel Zimmerman 1 - - - - - - 187.90 52.19 159.00 346.90 Scores