Feb 24, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Fri Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gustav Axen Gard Hays A 6 - - 4 - - 368.50 56.69 393.50 762.00 9.23 Gold Scores
8 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A 9 - - 2 - - 396.00 60.92 338.00 734.00 6.46 Gold Scores
5 Kemble Yates Molly Tinsley A 10 - - 1 - - 420.00 64.62 310.00 730.00 5.87 Gold Scores
7 Sandra Stegman Demeter Manning A 14 - - - - - 300.00 46.15 397.00 697.00 4.31 Gold Scores
6 Arti Bhargava Bill Bailey B - 5 - - - - 333.00 51.23 359.00 692.00 2.75 Gold Scores
10 Jim Looby Ed Ulman A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 352.50 676.00 0.83 Red Scores
12 Bob Hormel Ron Root B - - - 5 1 - 355.00 54.62 286.50 641.50 1.42 Gold Scores
14 Cyndi Sauvage Jack Hawks C - - 2 6 2 1 342.50 52.69 297.50 640.00 2.83 Gold Scores
11 Lee Brackhahn Frances Gates A - - - - - - 333.50 51.31 304.50 638.00 Scores
1 Barbara Kolppa Sharon Gaunt A - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 347.50 632.00 0.99 Red Scores
9 Howard Epley Gene Fomin A - - - 3 - - 374.00 57.54 256.00 630.00 1.75 Red Scores
13 Marcia Heitkemper Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 308.00 578.00 Scores
2 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 291.50 566.00 Scores
4 Sandee Canton Linda Tubbs C - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 271.50 525.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 1 - - 1 - - 447.50 68.85 379.00 826.50 32.30 Gold Scores
2 Louise Johns Gerard Hallee B 7 3 - 2 1 - 412.00 63.38 342.00 754.00 8.08 Gold Scores
9 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A 12 - - 4 - - 348.00 53.54 364.50 712.50 4.97 Gold Scores
1 Bruce Brownfield Leonard Wisbey A - - - 5 - - 343.50 52.85 311.50 655.00 0.70 Red Scores
12 Paul Conroy David Baer B - 6 - 3 2 - 364.50 56.08 289.50 654.00 2.36 Gold Scores
8 Jim Milam Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 335.50 638.50 Scores
11 David Taylor Paul Schwaighart A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 344.50 636.00 0.90 Red Scores
6 John Sears Karen Renne B - - - 6 - - 314.50 48.38 294.00 608.50 0.58 Red Scores
13 Bruce Yoder Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 301.50 606.00 Scores
4 Layne Benben Harriet Hegge C - - - - - 1 265.50 40.85 308.50 574.00 1.83 Red Scores
7 Mona Hubble Lynn Hays A - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 267.50 569.50 Scores
10 B J Sanders Esther Ellis B - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 264.50 530.50 Scores
5 Louise Kurzet Jay Kurzet A - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 249.50 517.50 Scores
14 John Dunn Lilla Wallace C - - - - - - 241.00 37.08 241.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ken Scholes Dave Westfall A 2 - - 1 - - 419.50 64.54 385.50 805.00 24.23 Gold Scores
2 Michael Eyer Louis-Amaury Beauchet B 5 2 - 2 1 - 405.50 62.38 363.50 769.00 10.77 Gold Scores
1 Ric Soohoo Jim Wiser A 8 - - 3 - - 354.00 54.46 388.50 742.50 7.18 Gold Scores
11 Charles James Andrea James A - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 388.00 693.00 3.78 Gold Scores
9 Kevin Bolan Craig Zastera A - - - 5 - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 689.00 1.47 Red Scores
13 Alan Johnson Judy Kay A - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 357.00 656.00 1.10 Red Scores
3 Eric Stoltz Mark Tolliver A - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 375.50 654.00 1.89 Red Scores
4 James Lenobel Cindy Oishi C - - 1 4 2 1 347.50 53.46 305.50 653.00 3.77 Gold Scores
12 Ray Robert Barney Gorter B - - - 6 - - 326.50 50.23 324.50 651.00 1.25 Red Scores
7 Jakob Kristinsson Todd Werby A - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 354.50 631.00 0.90 Red Scores
10 John Crutcher Guy Audett C - - - - - - 249.50 38.38 322.50 572.00 1.17 Gold Scores
5 Leslie Kelinson Gee Gee Walker A - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 310.50 569.00 Scores
6 Erezia Connell William Connell C - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 178.00 461.50 Scores
14 Jean Johansson Linda Redman A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 323.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bob Bjorge Tom Devine A 3 - - 4 - - 355.50 54.69 441.00 796.50 18.17 Gold Scores
6 Jerry Thorpe Paul Bartron B 4 1 - 1 1 - 381.50 58.69 391.50 773.00 13.63 Gold Scores
1 Marjorie Blunt Susan Ohman A 11 - - 5 - - 348.50 53.62 366.50 715.00 5.38 Gold Scores
12 Jim Wheeler Tuba Unlu B 13 4 - 3 2 - 368.50 56.69 343.00 711.50 4.61 Gold Scores
3 Jeff Taylor Laurie Rowe A - - - - - - 332.50 51.15 361.50 694.00 1.10 Red Scores
5 Don Lowry Dan Hoekstra A - - - 2 - - 370.50 57.00 315.00 685.50 2.45 Red Scores
8 Craig Jones John Cissel A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 325.50 648.00 Scores
10 Sun-O Ho Ron Tracy A - - - - - - 329.50 50.69 312.00 641.50 Scores
4 Andrey Ayupov Andrey Dashkov C - - 3 6 - 1 347.50 53.46 288.50 636.00 2.12 Gold Scores
14 Alan Hendrickson Kent Harold C - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 313.00 623.00 1.17 Gold Scores
13 Jennifer Ballantyne Dudley Brown A - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 325.00 613.00 Scores
11 Dee Steil James Lindemann A - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 311.50 597.50 Scores
7 Joel Fuhrman Galen Hesson A - - - - - - 329.50 50.69 219.50 549.00 Scores
2 Mike Sandahl Janice Cook B - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 273.50 532.00 Scores