Feb 24, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Fri Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bob Bjorge Tom Devine A 1 - - 1 - - 441.00 67.85 441.00 5.40 Gold H - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Sandra Stegman Demeter Manning A 2 - - 2 - - 397.00 61.08 397.00 3.78 Gold G - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Gustav Axen Gard Hays A 3 - - 3 - - 393.50 60.54 393.50 2.70 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Jerry Thorpe Paul Bartron B 4 1 - 4 1 - 391.50 60.23 391.50 1.90 Gold H - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Kolppa Sharon Gaunt A 18 - - 8 - - 347.50 53.46 347.50 0.99 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Jim Wheeler Tuba Unlu B 21 4 - 10 2 - 343.00 52.77 343.00 1.33 Gold H - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Craig Jones John Cissel A 25 - - - - - 325.50 50.08 325.50 H - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Alan Hendrickson Kent Harold C - 8 2 - - 1 313.00 48.15 313.00 1.17 Gold H - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Sun-O Ho Ron Tracy A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 H - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Kemble Yates Molly Tinsley A - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 G - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Marcia Heitkemper Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 G - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Lee Brackhahn Frances Gates A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 G - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Andrey Ayupov Andrey Dashkov C - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 H - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Mike Sandahl Janice Cook B - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 273.50 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Marjorie Blunt Susan Ohman A 10 - - 5 - - 366.50 56.38 366.50 1.44 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Jeff Taylor Laurie Rowe A 13 - - 7 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.10 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Arti Bhargava Bill Bailey B 14 3 - 8 2 - 359.00 55.23 359.00 1.33 Gold G - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Jim Looby Ed Ulman A 17 - - 10 - - 352.50 54.23 352.50 0.83 Red G - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A 23 - - - - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Jennifer Ballantyne Dudley Brown A 26 - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 H - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Don Lowry Dan Hoekstra A - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 H - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Dee Steil James Lindemann A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 H - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Cyndi Sauvage Jack Hawks C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 G - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 G - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Bob Hormel Ron Root B - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 286.50 G - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Sandee Canton Linda Tubbs C - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 271.50 G - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Howard Epley Gene Fomin A - - - - - - 256.00 39.38 256.00 G - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Joel Fuhrman Galen Hesson A - - - - - - 219.50 33.77 219.50 H - 7 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 8 - - 5 - - 379.00 58.31 379.00 1.44 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A 11 - - 6 - - 364.50 56.08 364.50 1.24 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Alan Johnson Judy Kay A 15 - - 7 - - 357.00 54.92 357.00 1.10 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
11 David Taylor Paul Schwaighart A 19/20 - - 9 - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.90 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Louise Johns Gerard Hallee B 22 5 - 11 3 - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.95 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Jim Milam Ian Martindale A 24 - - - - - 335.50 51.62 335.50 G - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Ray Robert Barney Gorter B 27 6 - - 4 - 324.50 49.92 324.50 0.67 Red H - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Bruce Brownfield Leonard Wisbey A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 G - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Layne Benben Harriet Hegge C - 9 3 - - 2 308.50 47.46 308.50 0.82 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Mona Hubble Lynn Hays A - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 267.50 G - 7 - E/W Scores
10 B J Sanders Esther Ellis B - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 264.50 G - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Louise Kurzet Jay Kurzet A - - - - - - 249.50 38.38 249.50 G - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Erezia Connell William Connell C - - - - - - 178.00 27.38 178.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ric Soohoo Jim Wiser A 5 - - 1 - - 388.50 59.77 388.50 5.40 Gold H - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Charles James Andrea James A 6 - - 2 - - 388.00 59.69 388.00 3.78 Gold H - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Ken Scholes Dave Westfall A 7 - - 3 - - 385.50 59.31 385.50 2.70 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Eric Stoltz Mark Tolliver A 9 - - 4 - - 375.50 57.77 375.50 1.89 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Eyer Louis-Amaury Beauchet B 12 2 - 6 1 - 363.50 55.92 363.50 1.90 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Jakob Kristinsson Todd Werby A 16 - - 9 - - 354.50 54.54 354.50 0.90 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Kevin Bolan Craig Zastera A 19/20 - - 11 - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.77 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
10 John Crutcher Guy Audett C - 7 1 - 3 1 322.50 49.62 322.50 1.17 Gold H - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Leslie Kelinson Gee Gee Walker A - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 310.50 H - 5 - N/S Scores
4 James Lenobel Cindy Oishi C - 10 4 - 4 2 305.50 47.00 305.50 0.82 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Bruce Yoder Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 G - 13 - E/W Scores
6 John Sears Karen Renne B - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 294.00 G - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Paul Conroy David Baer B - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 G - 12 - E/W Scores