Feb 23, 2017 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Thur Eve Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.60 Red 1 62.00 Joel FuhrmanKirkland, WA Galen HessonShoreline, WA Charles JamesAuburn, WA Andrea JamesAuburn, WA
4.20 Red 2 1 57.00 Steven PessinEugene, OR Ginny StarkEugene, OR Bert AdamsSteilacoom, WA Carolyn AdamsSteilacoom, WA
3.15 Red 3 51.00 Irva NeyhartCorvallis, OR Brian BreckenridgeCorvallis, OR Dennis HarmsCorvallis, OR Carol HarmsCorvallis, OR
2.49 Red 4/5 2/3 48.00 John CrutcherOlympia, WA Guy AudettPort Orchard, WA Sylvia MarkhamMontesano, WA Roy MarkhamMontesano, WA
2.49 Red 4/5 2/3 48.00 Gerald BrownVancouver, WA Cliff Allen IIICamas, WA Pauline BullertVancouver, WA Deborah LackeyWashougal, WA
1.60 Red 6/7 4 45.00 Betsy McCormickPortland, OR Nancy SwansonPortland, OR Ann Marie GramsonWarrenton, OR Gilbert GramsonWarrenton, OR
1.17 Red 6/7 45.00 Richard GarvinCorvallis, OR James SmithMapleton, OR Joyce DickersonCorvallis, OR Allan SelbergAlbany, OR
1.39 Red 5/6 1/2 41.00 Gerald HickmanBellingham, WA Margie HickmanBellingham, WA Marjorie ManderyMount Vernon, WA Roger ManderyMount Vernon, WA
1.39 Red 5/6 1/2 41.00 Sandy ThorSeattle, WA Valerie LycetteIssaquah, WA Mary WondraLopez, WA Marilyn KnippDelta, BC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Joel Fuhrman Galen Hesson Charles James Andrea James A 1 - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 5.60 Red
16 Steven Pessin Ginny Stark Bert Adams Carolyn Adams B 2 1 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.20 Red
14 Irva Neyhart Brian Breckenridge Dennis Harms Carol Harms A 3 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.15 Red
5 Gerald Brown Cliff Allen III Pauline Bullert Deborah Lackey B 4/5 2/3 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.49 Red
2 John Crutcher Guy Audett Sylvia Markham Roy Markham B 4/5 2/3 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.49 Red
9 Betsy McCormick Nancy Swanson Ann Marie Gramson Gilbert Gramson B 6/7 4 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.60 Red
18 Richard Garvin James Smith Joyce Dickerson Allan Selberg A 6/7 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.17 Red
12 Sandy Thor Valerie Lycette Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp C - 5/6 1/2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.39 Red
4 Gerald Hickman Margie Hickman Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery C - 5/6 1/2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.39 Red
19 Susan Peters Doug Hansford Marilyn Schiffer Jean Barry A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.75 Red
10 Tom Edwards Peter Smith Daniel Hendry Sandra Hendry B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
1 Sandra Baker Jan Petroski Barbara Pyles Garland Wilson B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
8 Nelda Linman Carrie Margolin Robert Peery Judy Davis A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
11 Brian Thomas Joseph Habeich Jim Windus Lynda Hirst B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
3 Becky McKenzie Eileen Boal Pat Moore Kathy Rooney B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
17 Donald Robinson Roy Grice Judy Staufer Pat Sales B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00
13 Dorene Smyth Maureen Schroder Karen Westerlund Karen Vaillancourt B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.38 Red
20 Margaret Moen Paula Strand Brenda Glaze Winston Falls B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.13 Red
6 Lawrence Swanson James Weider Barbara DiCicco Mary O'Shea B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.50 Red
7 Ginny Kopacz Terry Strand Harriet Hegge Layne Benben C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results