Feb 23, 2017 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Thur Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A 8 - - 2 - - 386.50 59.46 361.46 747.96 7.46 Gold Scores
5 Meg Myers Cristal Nell A 12 - - 1 - - 390.00 60.00 355.78 745.78 6.12 Gold|Red Scores
3 Laurie Rowe G Gard Hays A 13 - - 5 - - 362.00 55.69 378.36 740.36 4.80 Gold Scores
18 Ian Martindale Jim Milam A 16 - - 3 - - 379.00 58.31 351.14 730.14 3.95 Gold Scores
7 Gregory Trautman Regenia Butler A 17 - - - - - 332.00 51.08 381.46 713.46 4.08 Gold Scores
17 Alan Johnson Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 6 - - 350.00 53.85 356.54 706.54 0.68 Red Scores
6 Paul Conroy David Baer B - 1 - 4 1 - 375.50 57.77 328.50 704.00 8.49 Gold Scores
9 Richard Soohoo John Sather A - - - 7 - - 345.00 53.08 345.96 690.96 1.26 Red Scores
15 Lee Brackhahn Flo Savage A - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 370.72 665.22 0.82 Red Scores
2 Ira Grifel Harvey Orndorf B - 7 - - - - 294.50 45.31 349.06 643.56 2.12 Gold Scores
13 Gee Gee Walker Leslie Kelinson A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 322.00 642.00 Scores
12 Patricia Dennis Ronald Dennis A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 316.28 638.78 Scores
1 Connie Marfell Lynne Schaeffer A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 307.84 633.84 Scores
16 Margi Redden Gene Hval C - - - - - 1 291.50 44.85 276.56 568.06 1.09 Gold Scores
10 Rosemary Segall Dee Cockfield B - - - - 2 - 312.50 48.08 249.00 561.50 1.06 Red Scores
8 Louise Johns Margot Leonard C - - - - - - 216.00 33.23 284.50 500.50 1.09 Gold Scores
4 Walter Thies Marion Hull C - - - - - - 193.00 29.69 205.96 398.96 Scores
11 Jean Johansson Linda Redman A - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dave Westfall John Moffat A 3 - - 5 - - 372.50 57.31 394.26 766.76 18.88 Gold Scores
9 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Bill Hardy A 7 - - 2 - - 381.00 58.62 367.50 748.50 8.39 Gold Scores
15 Merlin Vilhauer Jim Wiser A 9/10 - - 7 - - 368.00 56.62 379.26 747.26 6.41 Gold Scores
7 Dee Steil James Lindemann A 11 - - 3 - - 377.00 58.00 370.08 747.08 5.60 Gold Scores
17 Jon Bartlett Howard Epley A 14 - - 1 - - 395.50 60.85 344.74 740.24 4.48 Gold Scores
14 Sun-O Ho Ronald Tracy A - - - - - - 343.50 52.85 357.72 701.22 0.82 Red Scores
12 Mark Smith Richard Carle A - - - 6 - - 370.00 56.92 295.78 665.78 0.68 Red Scores
1 John Yadon Sharon Fosses A - - - 4 - - 373.00 57.38 275.22 648.22 1.43 Red Scores
8 Ed Canton Jeff Howell C - - 4 - 2 1 327.00 50.31 312.00 639.00 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
4 Sandee Canton Linda Tubbs C - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 353.22 637.22 1.61 Gold Scores
18 Alan Hendrickson Kent Harold C - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 309.72 627.22 0.81 Red Scores
2 Cheryl Berens Linda Hann B - - - - 1 - 334.00 51.38 287.54 621.54 1.61 Gold Scores
10 Elinor Hood Marla Patterson B - - - - 3 - 325.00 50.00 268.00 593.00 0.81 Red Scores
5 Bruce Brownfield Leonard Wisbey A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 258.22 572.72 Scores
11 Kathleen Mather Dick Mc Cluer A - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 275.00 554.00 Scores
13 Ron Root Isolde Knaap A - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 254.22 524.22 Scores
6 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 229.00 35.23 288.72 517.72 Scores
16 Dwayne Brackhahn Kathi Marcus B - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 208.46 479.96 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dennis Metcalf John Ashton A 1 - - 1 - - 444.50 68.38 374.78 819.28 33.57 Gold Scores
15 Don Lowry Daniel Hoekstra A 2 - - - - - 337.50 51.92 432.00 769.50 25.18 Gold Scores
14 Roger McNay Joel Datloff A 4 - - 2 - - 386.50 59.46 377.78 764.28 14.16 Gold Scores
12 Joseph Titone M Duane Meador A 9/10 - - 6 - - 352.00 54.15 395.26 747.26 6.41 Gold Scores
5 Tom Joyce Rick Prouser A 15 - - 5 - - 364.00 56.00 375.24 739.24 4.20 Gold Scores
9 Jeffrey Taylor Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III A 18 - - 3 - - 377.00 58.00 334.56 711.56 3.53 Gold Scores
13 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 397.00 710.00 2.86 Red Scores
17 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A - - - 4 - - 369.00 56.77 328.94 697.94 2.01 Red Scores
4 Terry Nagel Harriett Kessinger C - 2 1 7/8 1 1 339.50 52.23 351.28 690.78 6.37 Gold Scores
11 Mona Hubble Douglas Jansen A - - - 7/8 - - 339.50 52.23 335.50 675.00 0.55 Red Scores
1 Sharon Gaunt Susan Ohman B - 4 - - 2/3 - 311.50 47.92 357.78 669.28 3.58 Gold Scores
10 Veronica Reeves Paul Reeves B - - - - 2/3 - 311.50 47.92 324.00 635.50 0.97 Red Scores
18 John Cissel Craig Jones A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 316.24 628.74 Scores
6 Janice Cook Michael Sandahl B - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 347.28 613.28 0.81 Red Scores
2 Marta Cannell Bonnie Fortune B - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 286.78 581.78 Scores
7 Edwin Miller Molly Tinsley A - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 280.50 578.00 Scores
8 Kenneth Lockwood Gordon Delf C - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 278.50 548.50 Scores
16 Connie Sayler Lani Staab C - - - - - - 245.50 37.77 206.92 452.42 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Bjorge Thomas Devine A 5 - - 1 - - 371.50 57.15 386.00 757.50 11.19 Gold Scores
5 Lynn Hays Gustav Axen A 6 - - 2 - - 367.50 56.54 381.54 749.04 9.59 Gold Scores
13 Donald Tofte Kent Huang A - - - 3 - - 354.00 54.46 357.16 711.16 2.62 Red Scores
7 Barbara Kolppa Marjorie Blunt A - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 366.50 697.00 0.68 Red Scores
8 Andrey Ayupov Andrey Dashkov C - 3 2 5 1 1 350.50 53.92 334.50 685.00 4.78 Gold Scores
14 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes A - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 375.76 667.76 1.43 Red Scores
12 Sue Anderson Cynthia Glad A - - - 7 - - 339.00 52.15 322.02 661.02 0.58 Red Scores
10 Mariam Saner Julian Dupuis B - 5 - 6 2 - 340.00 52.31 313.50 653.50 2.83 Gold Scores
15 Jon Neimand Tom McKenna A - - - 4 - - 352.50 54.23 295.00 647.50 1.43 Red Scores
4 Betsy Brezel Thomas Kuehne C - 6 3 - 3 2 323.50 49.77 321.44 644.94 2.43 Gold Scores
6 Karen Renne John Sears B - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 323.50 636.50 1.06 Red Scores
11 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 322.50 622.00 Scores
1 Jennifer Ballantyne Dudley Brown A - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 307.04 608.04 Scores
17 Christopher Class Frances Gates A - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 269.48 590.48 Scores
2 Esther Ellis B J Sanders B - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 300.94 582.94 Scores
16 Don Marsh Sherri Morgan B - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 285.54 572.54 Scores
18 Denise Anthony Michael Anthony C - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 288.00 Scores
3 Joe Moore Chris Moore C - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 255.50 Scores