Feb 22, 2017 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Wed Eve Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.60 Red 1 63.00 Ron RootBeaverton, OR Isolde KnaapWoodburn, OR Nelda LinmanBend, OR Garry LoweNewport, OR
4.20 Red 2 55.00 Robert JohnsonTigard, OR David RosensteinHenderson, NV Andrea JamesAuburn, WA Charles JamesAuburn, WA
3.03 Red 3/4 1 54.00 Rosemary SegallRedmond, OR Dee CockfieldBend, OR Karen VaillancourtKent, WA Karen WesterlundKirkland, WA
2.76 Red 3/4 54.00 Thomas CarmichaelMill Creek, WA Steve BeattyMill Creek, WA Hendrik SharplesBrush Prairie, WA Gerry MarshallLas Varas, NA
1.77 Red 5 53.00 Jean BarryLivermore, CA Marilyn SchifferSalem, OR Doug HansfordSurrey, BC Susan PetersVancouver, BC
1.33 Red 6 51.00 Craig JonesBoise, ID R Ian MartindaleBoise, ID James MilamIdaho Falls, ID John CisselBoise, ID
2.27 Red 2 1 47.00 Rick ZanderSequim, WA Brian MetkeCamp Sherman, OR Valerie LycetteIssaquah, WA Sandy ThorSeattle, WA
1.70 Red 3 2 38.00 Jo Ann SmithBothell, WA John Dove SrVancouver, WA Kathleen VasksCamas, WA Reinhard BohmeVancouver, WA
0.99 Red 4/6 35.00 Sylvia MarkhamMontesano, WA Roy MarkhamMontesano, WA Robert LoewenRegina, SK Audrey PerraRegina, SK
0.99 Red 4/6 35.00 Lynn MorganVashon, WA Donna GeringVashon, WA Gay JungemannVashon, WA Judith BoardmanVashon Island, WA
0.99 Red 4/6 35.00 Dorene SmythPortland, OR Maureen SchroderKirkland, WA Susan TaylorVancouver, WA Jeanie BettisVancouver, WA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Ron Root Isolde Knaap Nelda Linman Garry Lowe A 1 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 5.60 Red
7 Robert Johnson David Rosenstein Andrea James Charles James A 2 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 4.20 Red
14 Rosemary Segall Dee Cockfield Karen Vaillancourt Karen Westerlund B 3/4 1 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.03 Red
18 Thomas Carmichael Steve Beatty Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A 3/4 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.76 Red
10 Jean Barry Marilyn Schiffer Doug Hansford Susan Peters A 5 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.77 Red
9 Craig Jones R Ian Martindale James Milam John Cissel A 6 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.33 Red
15 Rick Zander Brian Metke Valerie Lycette Sandy Thor C - 2 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.27 Red
1 Alan Johnson Duane Christensen Carol Christensen Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
8 Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty Michael Hansen Kathy Hansen A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.75 Red
4 Jo Ann Smith John Dove Sr Kathleen Vasks Reinhard Bohme C - 3 2 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.70 Red
19 Rick Prouser Tom Joyce Merlin Vilhauer Jeffrey Taylor A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.38 Red
16 Douglas Jansen Samuel Asai Paul Reeves Veronica Reeves A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
17 Lynn Morgan Donna Gering Gay Jungemann Judith Boardman C - 4/6 - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.99 Red
11 Sylvia Markham Roy Markham Robert Loewen Audrey Perra B - 4/6 - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.99 Red
20 Dorene Smyth Maureen Schroder Susan Taylor Jeanie Bettis B - 4/6 - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.99 Red
12 Sandra Baker Maryjane Swynenburg Gilbert Gramson Ann Marie Gramson B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
5 Dudley Brown Gordon Delf Marjorie Gilmore Karen DeMeritt A - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
3 Mariam Saner Julian Dupuis Barbara Pyles Garland Wilson B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
2 Sharon Nordmark Wanda Burness Rita Fontaine William Watkins C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
13 Ellen McCumsey Deborah Duke Judy Nevell Dawn Guenther C - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results