Feb 22, 2017 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Wed Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Connie Marfell Bruce Cuthbertson A 2 - - 1 - - 388.80 62.31 373.50 762.30 23.97 Gold Scores
3 Laurie Rowe G Gard Hays A 4 - - 2 - - 380.64 61.00 375.00 755.64 13.48 Gold Scores
9 Daniel Hoekstra Louis-Amaury Beauchet A 10 - - - - - 328.80 52.69 361.50 690.30 5.81 Gold Scores
10 Patricia Dennis Ronald Dennis A 11 - - 3 - - 363.84 58.31 323.50 687.34 5.33 Gold Scores
11 Valerie McVay Jerry McVay A - - - - - - 339.84 54.46 283.00 622.84 Scores
6 Jim Wiser Jeff Howell C - - 4 4 1 1 354.72 56.85 266.50 621.22 1.79 Gold Scores
7 Judy Karush Laverne Kittilson A - - - - - - 318.24 51.00 282.50 600.74 Scores
12 Alan Hendrickson Kent Harold C - - - - - - 262.56 42.08 332.00 594.56 1.42 Gold Scores
1 Louise Kurzet Jay Kurzet A - - - - - - 337.92 54.15 241.50 579.42 Scores
2 Louise Johns Gene Hval C - - - - - - 272.64 43.69 284.00 556.64 Scores
4 Harriet Anderson Marodean Herzman B - - - - - - 297.12 47.62 248.50 545.62 Scores
13 Paul Burma Doug Sanders C - - - 5 2 2 346.56 55.54 346.56 0.99 Red Scores
8 Jean Johansson Linda Redman A - - - - - - 264.00 42.31 264.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Don Lowry Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III A 3 - - 2 - - 354.24 56.77 401.50 755.74 17.98 Gold Scores
7 Richard Soohoo W Ronald Frazier A 6 - - 1 - - 372.00 59.62 360.00 732.00 9.13 Gold Scores
3 Sun-O Ho Ronald Tracy A 13 - - 4 - - 339.36 54.38 346.67 686.03 4.57 Gold Scores
6 Kinga Voorhees Burton Voorhees C - 3 1 - - 1 312.48 50.08 335.83 648.31 5.84 Gold Scores
9 Bonnie Fortune Marta Cannell B - 7 - 3 1 - 339.84 54.46 286.00 625.84 2.60 Gold Scores
4 Michael Sandahl Janice Cook B - - - 5 2 - 330.24 52.92 269.21 599.45 1.06 Red Scores
11 Bob Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 310.56 49.77 264.50 575.06 Scores
10 Regenia Butler Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 249.60 40.00 289.25 538.85 Scores
5 Dee Steil James Lindemann A - - - - - - 282.24 45.23 250.79 533.03 Scores
8 Howie Smith Jack Sands B - - - - - - 228.96 36.69 303.88 532.84 Scores
1 Jon Neimand Tom McKenna A - - - - - - 260.16 41.69 251.50 511.66 Scores
2 Margot Leonard Ellie Schwartz C - - - - - - 209.76 33.62 281.67 491.43 Scores
13 Zack Woodbury Mike Goffe C - - - - - - 266.88 42.77 266.88 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Cynthia Sinn Christopher Class B 9 2 - 3 2 - 321.60 51.54 390.50 712.10 7.79 Gold Scores
7 Judy Kay Barney Gorter A 12 - - 1 - - 342.72 54.92 343.42 686.14 5.70 Gold|Red Scores
10 Mark Smith Richard Carle A - - - 5 - - 318.72 51.08 359.00 677.72 1.84 Red Scores
5 Diane Cullen Flo Savage A - - - 4 - - 319.68 51.23 323.50 643.18 1.84 Red Scores
3 Melinda Westgate Lorenzo Migliorini C - 5 3 2 1 1 335.04 53.69 298.50 633.54 3.46 Gold Scores
6 Kathy Rooney Pat Moore C - - - - 3 2 308.64 49.46 304.00 612.64 0.94 Red Scores
1 Lee Brackhahn Frances Gates A - - - - - - 296.16 47.46 305.50 601.66 Scores
12 Ed Canton L Tubbs C - - - - - - 288.48 46.23 306.50 594.98 0.82 Red Scores
9 Mary Alice Seville Eileen Milligan B - - - - - - 268.80 43.08 309.29 578.09 0.86 Red Scores
2 Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel C - - - - - - 260.64 41.77 313.00 573.64 1.17 Gold Scores
8 Tuba Unlu D Senn B - - - - - - 256.32 41.08 283.50 539.82 Scores
11 Andrey Ayupov Andrey Dashkov C - - - - 4 - 300.00 48.08 300.00 0.63 Red Scores
13 Eileen Boal Wanda Knight C - - - - - - 239.52 38.38 239.52 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 1 - - 409.92 65.69 355.50 765.42 31.96 Gold Scores
8 David Baer Paul Conroy B 5 1 - 4 1 - 355.20 56.92 383.50 738.70 10.65 Gold Scores
9 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A 7 - - 2 - - 381.60 61.15 348.50 730.10 7.99 Gold Scores
1 Bruce Brownfield Leonard Wisbey A 8 - - 5 - - 338.88 54.31 377.00 715.88 7.10 Gold Scores
5 Gustav Axen Lynn Hays A - - - 3 - - 363.84 58.31 322.00 685.84 1.68 Red Scores
10 Shirley Titone Kathleen Mather A - - - - - - 308.64 49.46 374.50 683.14 1.17 Red Scores
2 Michael Schultz Lynn Perey C - 4 2 - 2 1 316.32 50.69 325.00 641.32 4.38 Gold Scores
4 William Campbell Brenda Glaze B - 6 - - - - 288.48 46.23 344.50 632.98 2.97 Gold Scores
7 Kent Huang Donald Tofte A - - - - - - 335.04 53.69 292.50 627.54 Scores
11 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 310.08 49.69 289.00 599.08 Scores
6 Robert Brewer Juliene Richards C - - - - - 2 312.48 50.08 195.50 507.98 0.82 Red Scores
12 Kathi Marcus Inez Weiss C - - - - - - 243.36 39.00 255.50 498.86 Scores
13 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp C - - - - - - 291.84 46.77 291.84 Scores