Feb 22, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wed Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 David Baer Paul Conroy B 3 2 - 1 1 - 383.50 61.46 383.50 3.35 Gold H - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Bruce Brownfield Leonard Wisbey A 4 - - 2 - - 377.00 60.42 377.00 2.35 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Laurie Rowe G Gard Hays A 5 - - 3 - - 375.00 60.10 375.00 1.68 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Shirley Titone Kathleen Mather A 6 - - 4 - - 374.50 60.02 374.50 1.17 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A 12 - - 5 - - 348.50 55.85 348.50 0.67 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
4 William Campbell Brenda Glaze B 14 3 - - 2 - 344.50 55.21 344.50 1.06 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Schultz Lynn Perey C 19 7 3 - - 1 325.00 52.08 325.00 1.09 Gold H - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Gustav Axen Lynn Hays A 22 - - - - - 322.00 51.60 322.00 H - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Dorene Smyth Maureen Schroder B - - - - - - 295.50 47.36 295.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 289.00 46.31 289.00 H - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Judy Karush Laverne Kittilson A - - - - - - 282.50 45.27 282.50 G - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Kathi Marcus Inez Weiss C - - - - - - 255.50 40.95 255.50 H - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Brewer Juliene Richards C - - - - - - 195.50 31.33 195.50 H - 6 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Connie Marfell Bruce Cuthbertson A 7 - - 1 - - 373.50 59.86 373.50 3.35 Gold G - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Daniel Hoekstra Louis-Amaury Beauchet A 8 - - 2 - - 361.50 57.93 361.50 2.35 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 11 - - 3 - - 355.50 56.97 355.50 1.68 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Alan Hendrickson Kent Harold C 18 6 2 4 1 1 332.00 53.21 332.00 1.42 Gold G - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Patricia Dennis Ronald Dennis A 20/21 - - 5 - - 323.50 51.84 323.50 0.67 Red G - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Mary Cornelius Ken Cornelius B - - - - 2 - 292.50 46.88 292.50 0.99 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Kent Huang Donald Tofte A - - - - - - 292.50 46.88 292.50 H - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Kay Moran Donna Compton A - - - - - - 289.50 46.39 289.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Louise Johns Gene Hval C - - - - - - 284.00 45.51 284.00 G - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Valerie McVay Jerry McVay A - - - - - - 283.00 45.35 283.00 G - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Jim Wiser Jeff Howell C - - - - - - 266.50 42.71 266.50 G - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Harriet Anderson Marodean Herzman B - - - - - - 248.50 39.82 248.50 G - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Louise Kurzet Jay Kurzet A - - - - - - 241.50 38.70 241.50 G - 1 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sun-O Ho Ronald Tracy A 13 - - 1 - - 346.67 55.56 346.67 3.35 Gold G - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Judy Kay Barney Gorter A 15 - - 2 - - 343.42 55.04 343.42 2.35 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Art Silvas Lee Silvas B 16 4 - 3 1 - 336.92 53.99 336.92 1.71 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Kinga Voorhees Burton Voorhees C 17 5 1 4 2 1 335.83 53.82 335.83 1.20 Gold|Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Mary Alice Seville Eileen Milligan B 24 9 - 5 3 - 309.29 49.57 309.29 0.86 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Lee Brackhahn Frances Gates A 26 - - - - - 305.50 48.96 305.50 H - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Howie Smith Jack Sands B - 12 - - - - 303.88 48.70 303.88 G - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Regenia Butler Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 289.25 46.35 289.25 G - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Bonnie Fortune Marta Cannell B - - - - - - 286.00 45.83 286.00 G - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Margot Leonard Ellie Schwartz C - - - - - - 281.67 45.14 281.67 G - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Charles Burns Gordon Delf B - - - - - - 276.25 44.27 276.25 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Sandahl Janice Cook B - - - - - - 269.21 43.14 269.21 G - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Dee Steil James Lindemann A - - - - - - 250.79 40.19 250.79 G - 5 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Don Lowry Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III A 1 - - 1 - - 401.50 64.34 401.50 3.35 Gold G - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Cynthia Sinn Christopher Class B 2 1 - 2 1 - 390.50 62.58 390.50 2.35 Gold|Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Soohoo W Ronald Frazier A 9 - - 3 - - 360.00 57.69 360.00 1.68 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Mark Smith Richard Carle A 10 - - 4 - - 359.00 57.53 359.00 1.17 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Diane Cullen Flo Savage A 20/21 - - 5 - - 323.50 51.84 323.50 0.67 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel C 23 8 4 - 2 1 313.00 50.16 313.00 1.17 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Ed Canton L Tubbs C 25 10 5 - - 2 306.50 49.12 306.50 0.82 Red H - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Kathy Rooney Pat Moore C - 11 6 - - - 304.00 48.72 304.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Melinda Westgate Lorenzo Migliorini C - 13 - - - - 298.50 47.84 298.50 H - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Tuba Unlu D Senn B - - - - - - 283.50 45.43 283.50 H - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Bob Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 264.50 42.39 264.50 G - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Jon Neimand Tom McKenna A - - - - - - 251.50 40.30 251.50 G - 1 - E/W Scores