Feb 21, 2017 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Tue Eve Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.67 Red 1 64.00 Ed UlmanPortland, OR Patrick DunnBellevue, WA Polly DunnBellevue, WA Jim LoobyLas Vegas, NV
3.07 Red 2/3 55.00 Jon BartlettPortland, OR Roger McNayBeaverton, OR Joel DatloffVancouver, WA Howard EpleyKent, WA
3.07 Red 2/3 1 1 55.00 Nancy SwansonPortland, OR Betsy McCormickPortland, OR Nancy JonskePortland, OR Diane MackenziePortland, OR
2.16 Red 4 2 52.00 Donald RobinsonBoise, ID Roy GriceBoise, ID Judy StauferBoise, ID Pat SalesBoise, ID
1.30 Red 5/6 48.00 Laverne KittilsonPortland, OR Cynthia SinnBeaverton, OR Frances GatesWaldport, OR Garry LoweNewport, OR
1.30 Red 5/6 48.00 Kathleen MatherVancouver, WA Janie PearcyVancouver, WA Steve ColmerHuntington Bch, CA Charles BurnsVancouver, WA
1.62 Red 3 46.00 Gerald HickmanBellingham, WA Margie HickmanBellingham, WA Marjorie ManderyMount Vernon, WA Roger ManderyMount Vernon, WA
1.22 Red 4 34.00 Art SilvasRenton, WA Lee SilvasRenton, WA Dee CockfieldBend, OR Rosemary SegallRedmond, OR

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Ed Ulman Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn Jim Looby A 1 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 4.67 Red
8 Nancy Swanson Betsy McCormick Nancy Jonske Diane Mackenzie C 2/3 1 1 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.07 Red
5 Jon Bartlett Roger McNay Joel Datloff Howard Epley A 2/3 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.07 Red
2 Donald Robinson Roy Grice Judy Staufer Pat Sales B 4 2 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.16 Red
12 Kathleen Mather Janie Pearcy Steve Colmer Charles Burns A 5/6 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.30 Red
11 Laverne Kittilson Cynthia Sinn Frances Gates Garry Lowe A 5/6 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.30 Red
9 Gerald Hickman Margie Hickman Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery C - 3 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.62 Red
15 Art Silvas Lee Silvas Dee Cockfield Rosemary Segall B - 4 - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 1.22 Red
4 Ron Root Nelda Linman Marla Patterson Elinor Hood A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
10 Douglas Merritt Connie Sloper Donna Andrews Myra Falletta C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.38 Red
14 Pat Moore Sharon Fosses Kathy Rooney John Yadon B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
1 Marylee Webber Lynn Rosen Norma Clark Janet Meader C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
7 Bob Robbins Carol Kilmer Carmen Akins Patricia Lewis A - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.13 Red
13 Margaret Moen Paula Strand Kay Adams Wendie Berge B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00
6 Sylvia Markham Roy Markham Robert Loewen Audrey Perra B - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results