Feb 21, 2017 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Tue Honeysuckle Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Janet Clemmons Joan Peres 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 170.87 64.72 121.00 291.87 2.52 Gold Scores
5 Robert Robyns Judith Robyns 1 7 6 1 - - 2 132.73 50.28 153.00 285.73 2.98 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jan Kulczycki Fred Kulczycki 7 - - - 2 - - 146.30 55.42 134.00 280.30 1.56 Red Scores
7 Karen Trenner Janet Meister 1 - - 4 - - - 125.03 47.36 133.50 258.53 1.26 Red Scores
3 Leonard Waldemar Martha Waldemar 7 - - - - - - 101.93 38.61 143.50 245.43 0.97 Red Scores
2 Marcia Cramer Joan Page 3 - - - - - - 103.03 39.03 139.00 242.03 0.56 Red Scores
1 Donald Pitt Glenda Fleming 1 - - - 3 2 1 138.23 52.36 99.50 237.73 0.87 Red Scores
8 Bruce Vanderploeg Carol VanderPloeg 1 - - - - - - 94.97 35.97 94.97 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Darlene Allen Denise Holst 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 162.80 61.67 141.00 303.80 4.48 Gold Scores
4 Dawn Guenther Deborah Duke 3 5 4 - 3/4 2 - 144.83 54.86 146.00 290.83 1.99 Gold Scores
6 Barbara Ball Judith Wilkinson 7 - - - 2 - - 149.97 56.81 111.00 260.97 0.97 Red Scores
5 Richard Kennedy Tony Alberts 1 - - - - - 1 136.03 51.53 120.50 256.53 0.74 Red Scores
2 Carol Schmid Peterson George Oleary 1 - - - - - - 124.30 47.08 130.00 254.30 0.74 Red Scores
7 Mark Giovannozzi Lilla Wallace 3 - - - - - - 125.77 47.64 121.00 246.77 Scores
3 Brad Johnson Judy Iams 7 - - - - - - 110.37 41.81 112.50 222.87 Scores
8 Joe Moore Chris Moore 7 - - - 3/4 - - 144.83 54.86 144.83 0.59 Red Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Joan Eck Theresa Eck 3 1 1 - 3 - - 147.40 55.83 163.50 310.90 5.97 Gold Scores
6 Donna Gering Lynn Morgan 7 3 - - - - - 134.57 50.97 157.50 292.07 3.36 Gold Scores
1 Darrel Mooney Robert Hartley 3 6 5 - - - - 133.83 50.69 153.00 286.83 1.71 Gold Scores
3 Charles Hulse Deanna Birch 7 8 - - - - - 130.90 49.58 149.50 280.40 1.33 Gold Scores
4 Erezia Connell William Connell 7 - - - - - - 125.03 47.36 142.00 267.03 Scores
5 Janet Landesberg Dan Edelstein 1 - - - 2 2 - 150.70 57.08 107.00 257.70 0.97 Red Scores
8 Mel Zimmerman Brenda Wilson 1 - - - 1 1 1 156.93 59.44 156.93 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Carrie Margolin Audrey Bowman 1 - - - - - - 119.53 45.28 119.53 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 George Steele Sam Aucoin 7 - - - 2 - - 140.43 53.19 139.50 279.93 1.66 Red Scores
4 Deanne Takasumi Bonnie Scheeland 1 - - 2 - - - 135.67 51.39 144.00 279.67 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
5 Richard Zier Vicki Setzer 1 - - 3 1 1 1 147.03 55.69 127.00 274.03 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
8 Zack Woodbury Mike Goffe 3 - - - 3 2 - 137.50 52.08 130.50 268.00 1.33 Red Scores
2 Marion Hull Walter Thies 1 - - - - - - 129.80 49.17 125.00 254.80 Scores
7 Perry Cowgill Blythe Bartlett 7 - - - - - - 116.60 44.17 126.50 243.10 Scores
1 Salena Johnson Diane Smith 7 - - - - - - 105.97 40.14 134.00 239.97 0.59 Red Scores
3 Sharon Peters William Bear 3 - - - - - - 100.10 37.92 113.50 213.60 Scores