Feb 21, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Tue Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gee Gee Walker Molly Tinsley A 7 - - 1 - - 375.00 57.69 375.00 3.35 Gold G - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Garvin James Smith A 9 - - 2 - - 371.50 57.15 371.50 2.35 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Jerry McVay G Gard Hays A 15 - - 3 - - 357.00 54.92 357.00 1.68 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Veronica Reeves Paul Reeves B 17 1 - 4 1 - 353.00 54.31 353.00 1.42 Gold H - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Esther Ellis B J Sanders B 20 3 - 5 2 - 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.99 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A 21 - - - - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 H - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Lee Brackhahn Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 316.50 G - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Lynn Hays Mona Hubble A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 G - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Louis-Amaury Beauchet William Holloran Jr C - - 4 - - 1 307.00 47.23 307.00 1.09 Gold H - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Brian Thomas Jim Windus C - - 6 - - - 295.00 45.38 295.00 H - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara Kolppa Sharon Gaunt A - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 285.50 H - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Laurie Rowe Irva Neyhart A - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 260.00 H - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Ellie Schwartz Margot Leonard C - - - - - - 235.50 36.23 235.50 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 10 - - 1 - - 369.50 56.85 369.50 3.35 Gold H - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Richard Carle Dick Mc Cluer A 11 - - 2 - - 366.00 56.31 366.00 2.35 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 12/13 - - 3/4 - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 1.43 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Leonard Wisbey Bruce Brownfield A 12/13 - - 3/4 - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 1.43 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Ronald Tracy Sun-O Ho A 14 - - 5 - - 360.50 55.46 360.50 0.67 Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
11 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson A 16 - - - - - 355.00 54.62 355.00 G - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Daniel Hoekstra Connie Marfell A 19 - - - - - 343.00 52.77 343.00 G - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Lawrence Swanson James Weider C 25/26 5 2 - 1 1 330.00 50.77 330.00 1.42 Gold G - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Joel Fuhrman William Campbell B - 7 - - 2 - 325.50 50.08 325.50 0.99 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Conroy David Baer B - 8 - - - - 317.00 48.77 317.00 G - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Flo Savage Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 G - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Christopher Class Yuri Wiitala C - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 263.50 G - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel C - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 258.50 G - 2 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Stu Swan Ethel Birnbach A 1 - - 1 - - 418.00 64.31 418.00 3.35 Gold H - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Edward Lee David Green A 3 - - 2 - - 386.00 59.38 386.00 2.35 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Donald Tofte Mark Smith A 4 - - 3 - - 385.00 59.23 385.00 1.68 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Patricia Dennis Ronald Dennis A 5 - - 4 - - 378.00 58.15 378.00 1.17 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees C 18 2 1 5 1 1 345.00 53.08 345.00 1.42 Gold G - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A 22 - - - - - 335.00 51.54 335.00 H - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Carol Harms Dennis Harms B - 6 - - 2 - 328.50 50.54 328.50 0.99 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Nist Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III A - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.50 G - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Alan Johnson Judy Kay A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 H - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Joseph Titone Shirley Titone B - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 G - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Steve Tubbs L Tubbs C - - 5 - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 H - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Jim Wiser Jeff Howell C - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 275.50 G - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Hans Wandel Julian Dupuis A - - - - - - 227.50 35.00 227.50 H - 13 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerry Marshall Hendrik Sharples A 2 - - 1 - - 413.50 63.62 413.50 3.35 Gold H - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Tom McKenna John Coone A 6 - - 2 - - 375.50 57.77 375.50 2.35 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Andrea James Charles James A 8 - - 3 - - 374.50 57.62 374.50 1.68 Red H - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Harriet Anderson Jessica Onstrom B 23 4 - 4 1 - 333.50 51.31 333.50 1.42 Gold H - 4 - N/S Scores
9 John Sather Richard Soohoo A 24 - - 5 - - 331.50 51.00 331.50 0.67 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Don Lowry Kate Montgomery A 25/26 - - - - - 330.00 50.77 330.00 G - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Brian Breckenridge Jon Neimand A - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 316.50 G - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Jan Yocom Mariam Saner C - 9 3 - 2 1 309.00 47.54 309.00 1.09 Gold H - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Lynda Hirst Douglas Jansen B - 10 - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 H - 8 - N/S Scores
5 June Hensala Leslie Kelinson A - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 G - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Hadi Allahverdian Jim Milne A - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Louise Johns Gene Hval C - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 269.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Elsie Nogle Marianne Timmins C - - - - - - 207.00 31.85 207.00 G - 2 - E/W Scores