Jan 28, 2017 - Saturday 10:30 am

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
23.52 Gold 1 98.00 Sandrea FriedmanFlushing, NY Michael RosenNew York, NY Jane DillenbergNew York, NY Jerry GoldbergNew York, NY
17.64 Gold 2 93.00 Joel WooldridgeAstoria, NY Lynne TarnopolNew York, NY Alan SontagGaithersburg, MD David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL
13.23 Gold 3 87.00 Jeffrey RothsteinNew York, NY Russell SamuelCoram, NY Arch McKellarDobbs Ferry, NY Greg McKellarKingston, ON
9.92 Gold 4 81.00 Richard PopperWilmington, DE R RubinsteinAstoria, NY D WolkowitzBrooklyn, NY Samuel EhrlichmanBrooklyn, NY

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
2 Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A 1 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 23.52 Gold
1 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol Alan Sontag David Berkowitz A 2 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 17.64 Gold
6 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel Arch McKellar Greg McKellar A 3 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 13.23 Gold
8 Richard Popper R Rubinstein D Wolkowitz Samuel Ehrlichman A 4 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 9.92 Gold
10 Brady Richter Jennifer Richter Michael Golden Jeffrey Goldman A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.44 Red
5 Dori Byrnes Will Ehlers Owen Lien Zachary Brescoll A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.08 Red
4 H Jay Sloofman Robert Heitzman Jr Ruth Zowader Richard Laufer A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.72 Red
3 David Yates Kelley Hwang Dori Cohen Rob Gordon A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.72 Red
7 Peter Stein Donna Dulet John Hogan Jr Susan Fulton A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.08 Red
9 Burrell Humphreys Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider Nicholas France A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.08 Red
11 Michael Lipkin Elena Prahin Michael Prahin Ljudmila Kamenova A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.36 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results