Jan 26, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Greg McKellar Arch McKellar A 6 - - 10 - - 368.43 52.48 458.30 826.73 9.23 Gold Scores
3 Melih Ozdil Justine Cushing A 10 - - 9 - - 376.74 53.67 428.91 805.65 6.64 Gold|Red Scores
7 Aaron Silverstein Sharon Goldman A - - - - - - 331.10 47.17 335.97 667.07 Scores
5 Sarah Wiener Peter Szabados A - - - - - - 292.71 41.70 352.71 645.42 0.76 Red Scores
2 Elaine Misner James Misner B - - - - - - 296.95 42.30 326.45 623.40 Scores
8 Kathleen Nodzak Roland Bechade C - - - - - - 299.98 42.73 306.27 606.25 Scores
6 Beverly Kostrinsky Arnold Kohn B - - - - - - 302.16 43.04 277.02 579.18 Scores
1 Julie Anderson Jon Wilkinson C - - - - - - 298.52 42.52 274.68 573.20 Scores
4 Michael Lipkin Judith Weisman A - - - - - - 341.69 48.67 341.69 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Christal Henner Uday Ivatury A 1 - - 4 - - 417.43 59.46 464.86 882.29 32.30 Gold Scores
3 Brian Glubok Walter Schenker A 2 - - 2 - - 434.09 61.84 421.00 855.09 24.23 Gold Scores
7 Bob Rebelein Jill Marshall A 12 - - 6 - - 391.62 55.79 405.63 797.25 4.97 Gold Scores
9 Vijay Ahuja Barbara Clark A - - - 8 - - 378.23 53.88 361.92 740.15 1.04 Red Scores
4 Trevor Reeves Felix Springer C - 6 2 9 3 2 378.06 53.85 348.78 726.84 3.64 Gold Scores
6 Marcia Goldfinger Betsey Relyea C - 7 3 12 5 3 365.23 52.03 351.47 716.70 3.03 Gold Scores
5 Susan Duval Linda Otness A - - - 7 - - 379.72 54.09 303.03 682.75 1.16 Red Scores
2 Sumit Daftuar Henry Deutsch B - - - - - - 323.01 46.01 324.17 647.18 Scores
1 Lynette Rosenblum Joanne Goldstein C - - - - - - 342.33 48.76 241.30 583.63 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A 4 - - 4 - - 419.55 59.76 426.57 846.12 13.63 Gold Scores
10 Alison Wilson Chris Willenken A 7 - - 1 - - 431.13 61.41 391.61 822.74 8.08 Gold Scores
2 Eileen Paley Daniel Raz B 8 3 - 3 2 - 421.17 60.00 397.07 818.24 7.18 Gold Scores
7 Arthur Seelenfreund Daniel Silver B 9 4 - 2 1 - 427.68 60.92 380.33 808.01 6.82 Gold Scores
8 Nicholas France Joyce Menezes A 11 - - 7 - - 379.99 54.13 424.84 804.83 5.38 Gold Scores
9 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A 13 - - 11 - - 363.60 51.79 401.49 765.09 4.61 Gold Scores
3 John Hrones Jr Paul Lewis B - 5 - 6 4 - 404.70 57.65 339.08 743.78 4.04 Gold Scores
1 Richard Nathan Andrew Konstandt C - - - - - 2 342.55 48.80 317.76 660.31 1.73 Red Scores
5 Ethan Stein Halina Jamner A - - - - - - 352.47 50.21 292.20 644.67 Scores
4 Ann Murray William Sigward C - - - - - - 284.59 40.54 349.33 633.92 1.49 Gold Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Dave Gray Matthew Salvia C 5 2 1 5 2 1 416.68 59.36 417.68 834.36 10.77 Gold Scores
9 Gerald Sosler Kay Schulle A - - - - - - 336.56 47.94 400.26 736.82 1.51 Red Scores
8 Lewis Maddock Ruth Ellen Maddock C - - 4 - - - 342.69 48.82 373.77 716.46 2.05 Gold Scores
10 Mimi Bieber Faye Marino A - - - - - - 281.26 40.07 415.18 696.44 2.85 Gold Scores
3 Thomas Simon Carlos Munoz A - - - - - - 332.30 47.34 340.73 673.03 Scores
4 William Goldstein Joan Goldstein C - - - - - - 290.36 41.36 375.80 666.16 1.11 Red Scores
5 Tania Reyes Hiller Steven Huhman A - - - - - - 286.70 40.84 371.28 657.98 0.76 Red Scores
6 Jane Finn Robert Krissoff B - - - - - - 261.53 37.25 377.09 638.62 1.04 Red Scores
2 Barbara Bergen Betty Ann Smith B - - - - 6 - 346.95 49.42 282.75 629.70 0.44 Red Scores
7 Nancy Molesworth Richard Kraner A - - - - - - 297.54 42.38 312.52 610.06 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A 14 - - - - - 344.82 49.12 405.55 750.37 4.31 Gold Scores
6 Heidi Klein Lynn Condon A - - - 8 - - 379.32 54.03 348.60 727.92 1.04 Red Scores
3 Ira Ewen Bob Gwirtzman A - - - - - - 319.77 45.55 376.72 696.49 0.95 Red Scores
4 Ann Lou Rosner Carol Laufer C - - 5 12 5 1 361.95 51.56 333.83 695.78 2.44 Gold|Red Scores
2 Abbott Feren Charles Bilich B - - - - - - 347.07 49.44 333.10 680.17 Scores
1 David Webber Sandra Beach C - - - - - - 339.71 48.39 318.47 658.18 Scores
5 Elise Luskin Amy Frolick B - - - - - - 306.37 43.64 346.92 653.29 0.99 Red Scores
9 Marjorie Murstein Marshall Frank A - - - - - - 275.63 39.26 364.10 639.73 0.81 Red Scores
7 Larry Youell Sandy Manshel B - - - - 6 - 358.52 51.07 267.82 626.34 0.46 Red Scores
10 Peter Allen Michael Rogers B - - - 5 3 - 407.06 57.99 407.06 1.51 Gold|Red Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Omer Ekinci Nathan Gindi B 3 1 - 1 1 - 451.22 64.28 397.32 848.54 18.17 Gold Scores
9 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A - - - 10 - - 375.39 53.47 363.26 738.65 0.87 Red Scores
8 Will Ehlers Dori Byrnes A - - - 3 - - 426.79 60.80 306.39 733.18 2.85 Gold Scores
3 Glenn Eisenstein Irene Frary A - - - - - - 362.13 51.59 352.09 714.22 Scores
2 Hope Furth Susan Sekulow B - - - 11 4 - 368.72 52.52 329.02 697.74 0.92 Red Scores
5 Ann Olsen Andrew Lohan B - - - - - - 341.72 48.68 299.97 641.69 Scores
7 Susan Kraner Barbara Skluth A - - - - - - 319.80 45.56 312.49 632.29 Scores
4 Karen Feldman Paul Asen C - - - - - - 335.31 47.76 286.88 622.19 Scores
1 Manda Sanandaji Alice Mathes C - - - - - - 244.92 34.89 294.18 539.10 Scores