Jan 25, 2017 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

10.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.04 Gold 1 100.00 Janet SteigSouth Orange, NJ Joan ShermanMorristown, NJ Jane FullerSummit, NJ Susan GoldbergLivingston, NJ
6.78 Gold 2 83.00 Simon StreatfeildUp Saddle River, NJ Sara StreatfeildUp Saddle River, NJ Mary Beth BirchbyHo Ho Kus, NJ Cyndi MorrisseyHawthorne, NJ
5.09 Gold 3 78.00 William MainePoughkeepsie, NY Lynn BakerPoughkeepsie, NY Barbara LembergerPleasant Valley, NY Betsy Kopstein-StutsPleasant Valley, NY
3.81 Gold 4 75.00 Suzanne CurtisNorth Haledon, NJ Herb CohenGlen Rock, NJ Patricia LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Subrata GhoshParamus, NJ

Recaps

Section 02

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Janet Steig Joan Sherman Jane Fuller Susan Goldberg A 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 9.04 Gold
6 Simon Streatfeild Sara Streatfeild Mary Beth Birchby Cyndi Morrissey A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.78 Gold
2 William Maine Lynn Baker Barbara Lemberger Betsy Kopstein-Stuts A 3 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.09 Gold
1 Suzanne Curtis Herb Cohen Patricia Linnemeyer Subrata Ghosh A 4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.81 Gold
5 Susan Craig Mimi Joe Colin Kelley Dorothy Koernig A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.84 Red
7 Donald Kimsey Katharine Goodman Vera Wardlaw Millie Sullivan A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.42 Red
4 Merle Lewis Stephanie Furtsch Ruth Menken Alvan Lewis A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.63 Red
8 Karen Feldman Lenore Goldsmith Marcia Goldfinger Susan Grosz A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.63 Red
10 Ann Murray William Sigward John Erickson Michael McPherson A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.42 Red
9 Laurie Berlin Richard Morici Silvana Zangri Susan Calabro A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results