Jan 24, 2017 - Tuesday 10:30 am

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.30 Gold 1 108.00 David KatzenSparta, NJ Stephen GarreffaRandolph, NJ Michael PerkonsDenville, NJ Toby FreyHamburg, NJ
8.48 Gold 2 86.00 Francis NanceChatham, NJ Barbara LowensteinCranford, NJ Sid JonesRandolph, NJ Sandra ChangRoseland, NJ
6.36 Gold 3 82.00 Phil WaxbergTeaneck, NJ Susan CapeciWayne, NJ John ClarkHawthorne, NJ John ForbesRamsey, NJ
4.77 Gold 4 77.00 Annelise ScuccimarraCroton On Hdsn, NY Malcolm AustinOssining, NY Ricki GardnerWhite Plains, NY Ronald KallmanSomers, NY
3.50 Gold 5/6 75.00 Suzanne CurtisNorth Haledon, NJ Herb CohenGlen Rock, NJ Patricia LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Subrata GhoshParamus, NJ
3.50 Gold 5/6 75.00 Marilyn WishnieBriarcliff Mnr, NY Roonie KennedyBronxville, NY Wendy SklarWhite Plains, NY Yuiko HebnerScarsdale, NY

Recaps

Section 02

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 David Katzen Stephen Garreffa Michael Perkons Toby Frey A 1 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 11.30 Gold
12 Francis Nance Barbara Lowenstein Sid Jones Sandra Chang A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 8.48 Gold
13 Phil Waxberg Susan Capeci John Clark John Forbes A 3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.36 Gold
6 Annelise Scuccimarra Malcolm Austin Ricki Gardner Ronald Kallman A 4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.77 Gold
7 Suzanne Curtis Herb Cohen Patricia Linnemeyer Subrata Ghosh A 5/6 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.50 Gold
9 Marilyn Wishnie Roonie Kennedy Wendy Sklar Yuiko Hebner A 5/6 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.50 Gold
11 Marcia Goldfinger Carol Weiss Jill Weinstein Karen Feldman A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.92 Red
5 Dorothy Miller Ruth Waldman Charles Walke Janice Katz A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.15 Red
14 Wendy Lee Nancy Marshall Barbara Pagos Lisa Temple A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.92 Red
2 Jeffrey Allen Richard Gertner Deborah Wasik Susan Goon A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.69 Red
10 Colin Kelley Dorothy Koernig Mimi Joe Susan Craig A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.92 Red
4 David Sloane Laurie Berlin Susan Calabro Gulu Mahtaney A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.46 Red
3 Donald Kimsey Vera Wardlaw Katharine Goodman Millie Sullivan A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.23 Red
8 Abbye Bosses Marina Engel Sara Sheperd Carol Willner A - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results