Jan 27, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Side Game 2 Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gary Watson Ed Barnes A 2 - - 1 - - 220.92 60.69 220.92 3.56 Gold|Red Scores
3 Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A 5 - - 3 - - 209.54 57.57 209.54 1.50 Red Scores
5 Molly Currie Dianne Wammack B 6 3 - 4 2 - 208.85 57.38 208.85 2.45 Red Scores
4 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell A - - - 5 - - 201.58 55.38 201.58 0.58 Red Scores
6 Mary Jo Howard Betty Van Paterson B - - - - - - 167.35 45.98 167.35 Scores
1 Anne Seaver Judith Carter C - - - - - - 147.15 40.43 147.15 Scores
2 Betty Nielsen Patt Corbin B - - - - - - 146.20 40.16 146.20 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dennis Luft Mary Conaway A 4 - - 2 - - 209.65 57.60 209.65 2.04 Gold Scores
4 Cornelia Tisher Cornelia Givhan C - 6 2 5 4 2 191.58 52.63 191.58 1.61 Red Scores
6 Terry Henderson Donald Keyes B - - - - - - 179.35 49.27 179.35 Scores
3 Nancy Hill Mickey Groggel B - - - - - - 176.96 48.62 176.96 Scores
2 Nell McInnish Beverly Gebhardt C - - - - - - 167.65 46.06 167.65 Scores
5 Gerald Jones Joy Jones B - - - - - - 166.92 45.86 166.92 Scores
1 Eleanor Bahns Eugene Bahns C - - - - - - 154.30 42.39 154.30 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 April Delp George Delp B 3 2 - 2 1 - 213.42 58.63 213.42 3.27 Gold|Red Scores
2 Joyce Dennis Won Yang B - - - 6 3 - 187.08 51.40 187.08 1.07 Red Scores
4 Murray Hall Carolyn Hall B - - - - 4 - 184.00 50.55 184.00 0.75 Red Scores
7 Keith Johnson Susan Lipnicky B - - - - - - 183.27 50.35 183.27 Scores
6 Robert Plummer Jeanne Plummer B - - - - - - 180.58 49.61 180.58 Scores
8 Jay Albright Barbara Bates A - - - - - - 171.77 47.19 171.77 Scores
5 Alexa Canady-Davis Mary Cummins C - - - - - 1 155.35 42.68 155.35 0.92 Red Scores
1 Philip Heasley Jean Carr B - - - - - - 151.65 41.66 151.65 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Felicia Lease Gene Luckey B 1 1 - 1 1 - 228.85 62.87 228.85 4.74 Gold|Red Scores
8 Lynn Leisy Ellen Flenniken B - 4 - 3 2 - 208.42 57.26 208.42 1.84 Red Scores
4 Anne Phillips Margery Whitlock C - 5 1 4 3 1 192.50 52.88 192.50 2.14 Red Scores
6 James Glasscock Barbara Glasscock B - - - 6 5 - 191.15 52.51 191.15 0.49 Red Scores
1 Joy Wilson McCool Billy McCool B - - - - 6 - 187.92 51.63 187.92 0.41 Red Scores
3 Brenda Starnes Carolyn Wolf B - - - - - - 187.58 51.53 187.58 Scores
2 Robert Kennedy Robert Friest C - - 3 - - - 170.73 46.90 170.73 1.20 Red Scores
5 Constance Johnston William McCarron C - - - - - - 117.73 32.34 117.73 Scores