Jan 28, 2017 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Saturday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Allan Siebert Jay Segarra A 2 - - 3 - - 181.50 58.17 183.00 364.50 16.08 Gold Scores
9 Eleanor Onstott Howard Parker III A 4 - - 1 - - 198.50 63.62 148.00 346.50 9.05 Gold Scores
12 Bill Cook Jr Bob Simkins A 5 - - - - - 141.50 45.35 202.50 344.00 7.15 Gold Scores
10 Bobby Henderson Frank Cook A 6 - - 2 - - 182.50 58.49 160.50 343.00 6.13 Gold Scores
5 Donna Moore Karen Couch A - - - 4 - - 173.00 55.45 158.71 331.71 1.17 Red Scores
2 Ann Keown Pat Whitaker C - 2 1 5 1 1 165.50 53.04 162.50 328.00 6.06 Gold Scores
3 Lee Anderson Audree Newman A - - - - - - 158.50 50.80 157.63 316.13 Scores
13 Elaine Thompson Daniel Thompson C - 4 3 - 3 2 152.00 48.72 151.50 303.50 3.41 Gold Scores
4 Keith Johnson Won Yang B - - - - 2 - 155.50 49.84 137.00 292.50 1.22 Red Scores
11 Betty Youmans Michael Mihevc B - - - - - - 117.50 37.66 171.17 288.67 1.23 Red Scores
7 Harry Brett Lorraine Brett C - - - - - - 132.50 42.47 150.04 282.54 1.09 Gold Scores
1 Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby C - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 127.29 266.29 Scores
8 Nelson Daigle Geoff Chichester B - - - - - - 130.50 41.83 112.67 243.17 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jim Foster Doug Levene A 1 - - 1 - - 188.00 60.26 177.67 365.67 21.44 Gold Scores
3 Bonnie Jung Henrietta Napier B 3 1 - 3 1 - 181.00 58.01 176.04 357.04 12.06 Gold Scores
6 Kay Beck Jerry Premo A 7 - - 4 - - 179.00 57.37 163.50 342.50 5.36 Gold Scores
2 Richard Logan Annette Lee McHann A - - - - - - 163.00 52.24 167.38 330.38 0.70 Red Scores
13 Larry Simon Walter Casper A - - - 2 - - 182.50 58.49 147.88 330.38 2.35 Red Scores
11 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 161.00 51.60 159.25 320.25 Scores
9 Jennie Legge Winston Legge Jr A - - - - - - 143.00 45.83 167.50 310.50 1.23 Red Scores
8 Jeanne Plummer Robert Plummer C - 3 2 5 2 1 171.00 54.81 135.96 306.96 4.55 Gold Scores
7 June Bunn Joanne Walker A - - - - - - 118.50 37.98 182.50 301.00 1.75 Red Scores
12 Linda Angelle Carol Perrin B - 5 - - - - 140.50 45.03 155.50 296.00 2.69 Gold Scores
4 Elizabeth Wise Henry Wise C - - - - - 2 159.00 50.96 133.50 292.50 0.82 Red Scores
1 Judith Snyder Joel Landsman C - - - - - - 151.50 48.56 133.00 284.50 Scores
5 Virginia Brewer Dominic Decastro C - - - - - - 90.00 28.85 111.00 201.00 Scores