Jan 26, 2017 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Thursday Evening Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.60 Red 1 1 95.00 Louise BlanchardMontgomery, AL Ed BarnesWetumpka, AL Betty Van PatersonMontgomery, AL Mary Jo HowardLowndesboro, AL
4.20 Red 2 2 91.00 Pamela KeiserTroy, OH Joan KiralfySpringboro, OH Lynda Brown WalkerSpringboro, OH Bill GottschallDayton, OH
3.15 Red 3 88.00 Donna RieperDestin, FL Cynthia HallLouisville, KY Gayle MarrFt Walton Beach, FL Joan HumphreyFt Walton Beach, FL
2.39 Red 4/5 3 82.00 George DelpGainesville, GA April DelpGainesville, GA Carolyn WolfPensacola, FL Brenda StarnesNavarre, FL
2.07 Red 4/5 82.00 Frank CookMontgomery, AL Perry RichardsonMontgomery, AL Stella RaineyTuscaloosa, AL Libby FernandezTuscaloosa, AL
1.33 Red 6 77.00 Dianne WammackBirmingham, AL Lee StimsonAlexander City, AL Luanne RussellAlexander City, AL Molly CurrieSylacauga, AL
1.79 Red 4 68.00 Erasmo GeratoTallahassee, FL Tom MookasTallahassee, FL Cynthia CollinsTallahassee, FL Philip PotterTallahassee, FL
1.59 Red 5 1 66.00 Shelia PaulMacon, GA Sarah FreantMacon, GA Mary PattonMc Rae, GA Dan CroomLake Mary, FL

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Louise Blanchard Ed Barnes Betty Van Paterson Mary Jo Howard B 1 1 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 5.60 Red
4 Pamela Keiser Joan Kiralfy Lynda Brown Walker Bill Gottschall B 2 2 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.20 Red
11 Donna Rieper Cynthia Hall Gayle Marr Joan Humphrey A 3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.15 Red
14 Frank Cook Perry Richardson Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez A 4/5 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.07 Red
1 George Delp April Delp Carolyn Wolf Brenda Starnes B 4/5 3 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.39 Red
17 Dianne Wammack Lee Stimson Luanne Russell Molly Currie A 6 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.33 Red
15 Erasmo Gerato Tom Mookas Cynthia Collins Philip Potter B - 4 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.79 Red
5 Shelia Paul Sarah Freant Mary Patton Dan Croom C - 5 1 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.59 Red
9 Norma Mishoe Carla Burke Holly Adams Vicki Schell B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.50 Red
7 Bunny George Maryanna Malone Ann Buchholz Dove Terrell B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.38 Red
3 Betty Nielsen Lynn Leisy Patt Corbin Ellen Flenniken B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.50 Red
19 Karen Couch Andy Fairweather A Karen Gardner Ted Gardner B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.50 Red
18 Linda Brown Eddie McDanal Carolyn Carter Nancy Fridlin C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.50 Red
6 Gary Watson Sarah Price Arthur Watson Peggy Mussafer B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.25 Red
16 E. Jeanne Kokesh Bunny Brogdon John Rafferty Armin Kunkler B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.50 Red
12 Bonnie Hartwig Judy Kane Ronald Cadora Deborah Cadora A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.38 Red
10 Thomas Rajnovich Margaret Joyner Donald Snyder Paul Heintz B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.25 Red
20 Earl Lines Beth Lines Linda Tarver Rachel Spoon C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
13 Rebecca Callahan Shirley Larkey Carole Stribling Carol Johnson B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00
2 William McCarron Constance Johnston Donald Keyes Terry Henderson B - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results