Jan 24, 2017 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Tuesday Stratified Senior Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 2 - - 1 - - 423.10 65.09 383.46 806.56 9.98 Gold Scores
7 Mary Petit Susan Elliott B 8 3 - 8 3 - 349.64 53.79 368.54 718.18 4.41 Gold Scores
10 Marilyn Gusky Linda Zdenek C 12 4 1 11 5 2 328.84 50.59 377.46 706.30 3.86 Gold Scores
3 Lee Anderson Mary Pat Cedarleaf A 13 - - 10 - - 342.30 52.66 362.36 704.66 1.90 Gold Scores
6 Jan Omley Jacqueline Yockey A - - - 2 - - 405.22 62.34 292.56 697.78 3.10 Gold Scores
13 Betty Sue El Gammal Donna Sigrist B - 11 - 3 1 - 402.48 61.92 280.04 682.52 2.61 Gold Scores
11 Felicia Lease Gene Luckey B - - - - - - 321.36 49.44 341.94 663.30 0.63 Red Scores
4 Andy Fairweather Raymond Thomas B - - - - - - 321.36 49.44 325.96 647.32 0.29 Red Scores
5 Von McCranie Gary Luff C - - 6 - - - 293.98 45.23 332.64 626.62 1.10 Gold Scores
14 Willis Johnson Ruth Johnson B - - - - - - 311.78 47.97 314.60 626.38 Scores
8 Barbara Scott John Scott C - - - - 7 3 325.36 50.06 261.14 586.50 0.68 Red Scores
1 Wilhelmina Szabo Lajos Szabo C - - - - - - 271.82 41.82 301.00 572.82 Scores
2 Cindy Turner Dennis Van Koevering C - - - - - - 246.28 37.89 319.44 565.72 0.45 Red Scores
12 Barbara Woods Denise Oliver C - - - - - - 290.46 44.69 261.04 551.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bonnie Jung Henrietta Napier B 1 1 - 1 1 - 421.08 64.78 402.00 823.08 13.30 Gold Scores
3 Richard Gross James La Force A 5 - - 5 - - 372.44 57.30 379.04 751.48 4.43 Gold Scores
13 Leonard Smith Lester McCracken A 10 - - - - - 313.02 48.16 404.54 717.56 4.43 Gold Scores
11 Billie Brown Ron Deluca B - - - - 8 - 339.54 52.24 340.96 680.50 1.00 Red Scores
6 E Rogers Nancy Scrivner A - - - 6 - - 370.20 56.95 295.54 665.74 1.02 Red Scores
9 Richard Polangin Jim Lyle A - - - 10 - - 344.34 52.98 308.04 652.38 0.68 Red Scores
14 J Chen Lin Chen B - - - 9 6 - 350.22 53.88 283.54 633.76 0.74 Red Scores
8 Bob Gulovsen Robert Street C - - 5 - - 4 284.84 43.82 346.04 630.88 1.72 Gold|Red Scores
7 Lois Blanchard Avis Swan C - - - - - - 277.44 42.68 330.46 607.90 0.65 Red Scores
4 Jan Noll Beverly Wilkinson B - - - - - - 271.72 41.80 319.96 591.68 Scores
10 Deborah Shaw Terri Wells C - - - - 7 3 341.68 52.57 248.46 590.14 0.62 Red Scores
2 Alexa Canady-Davis Mary Cummins C - - - - - - 277.62 42.71 301.46 579.08 0.45 Red Scores
5 Ruth Southerland Phillip Jones C - - - - - - 250.40 38.52 268.46 518.86 Scores
12 A Nadine Goulet Wanda Slawinski C - - - - - - 251.48 38.69 259.96 511.44 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A 4 - - 4 - - 370.04 56.93 394.46 764.50 5.98 Gold|Red Scores
3 Donna Moore Virginia Waterfield A 7 - - 7 - - 357.18 54.95 387.46 744.64 4.00 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jeannine Law Barbara Rimiller A 9 - - 6 - - 357.20 54.95 360.96 718.16 2.66 Gold Scores
7 Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones B 14 5 - - 6 - 327.84 50.44 375.04 702.88 2.61 Gold Scores
12 Kimberly Willis Jeanne Swift B - 8 - 5 2 - 364.16 56.02 333.44 697.60 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
10 Charlotte Ewing Gail Davis C - - 4 9 4 1 343.48 52.84 338.54 682.02 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
13 Jennifer Edwards Alden Edwards B - - - - 8 - 324.98 50.00 315.06 640.04 0.33 Red Scores
4 Ann Canterbery Dot Bergstrom B - - - - 9 - 324.06 49.86 307.54 631.60 0.29 Red Scores
5 Georgia Raby Beth Parrish C - - - - - - 308.98 47.54 308.54 617.52 Scores
2 Juanne Olivier Ron Dello C - - - - - 5 310.24 47.73 290.14 600.38 0.27 Red Scores
8 Nancy Fontenot Marilynn Hatcher C - - - - - 4 311.38 47.90 277.36 588.74 0.47 Red Scores
1 Charlotte Santy Tippi Lassiter B - - - - - - 254.13 39.10 324.00 578.13 Scores
11 Mary Ellen Thomas Martha Brand C - - - - - - 267.10 41.09 305.04 572.14 Scores
14 Sue Belcher Gail Smith C - - - - - - 239.28 36.81 293.96 533.24 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard B 3 2 - 3 3 - 397.58 61.17 377.50 775.08 7.48 Gold Scores
6 Jennie Legge Winston Legge Jr A 6 - - 4 - - 393.72 60.57 354.04 747.76 3.80 Gold Scores
3 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A 11 - - 11 - - 343.32 52.82 369.54 712.86 2.22 Gold Scores
10 Alba Saptel Robert Saptel C - 6 2 2 2 1 408.22 62.80 292.04 700.26 3.10 Gold Scores
4 John Felker Stephanie Felker B - 7 - - - - 337.46 51.92 360.54 698.00 1.96 Gold Scores
11 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - 9 - - - - 319.84 49.21 369.86 689.70 1.57 Gold Scores
12 Elizabeth Heard Barbara Haneman C - 10 3 8 5 2 355.06 54.62 332.46 687.52 2.17 Gold Scores
5 Debra Gay Falcon Dee Gerald B - - - 7 4 - 365.00 56.15 300.46 665.46 0.90 Red Scores
13 Arthur Bergman Jacqueline Bergman B - - - - - - 306.82 47.20 345.96 652.78 0.91 Red Scores
7 Armand Grassi John Lightfoot B - - - - - - 314.80 48.43 331.96 646.76 0.37 Red Scores
9 Eleanor Onstott Bill Parrish A - - - - - - 285.46 43.92 349.54 635.00 0.74 Red Scores
14 Kate Gholston Ted Gardner B - - - - - - 331.52 51.00 227.76 559.28 Scores
8 Barbara Rourke Toni Sardisco C - - - - - - 245.60 37.78 269.56 515.16 Scores
2 Sandra Mikulenka Kathleen Lawrence C - - - - - - 219.98 33.84 292.46 512.44 Scores