Jan 08, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Orange Blossom Gold Pt. 0-750 Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

36.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.45 Gold 1 87.00 David TerryOrlando, FL Zachary GillettWinter Park, FL George SymeAltamonte Spg, FL Mary Ellen KammertAltamonte Spg, FL
6.34 Gold 2 85.00 Anne BellWinter Haven, FL Joyce HitchmanWinter Haven, FL Bernice MumaGuelph, ON Ron EllisFergus, ON
4.75 Gold 3 84.00 Marc RissmanThe Villages, FL Alex BirmanThe Villages, FL Patricia HolmesThe Villages, FL Robert Vicars JrThe Villages, FL
3.56 Gold 4 1 79.00 Lee DaviesAltamonte Spg, FL Margaret BauerleWinter Springs, FL Natalie WeinmanLongwood, FL George SpencerLongwood, FL
2.82 Gold 5 78.00 Emiel DomisThe Villages, FL Sharon AmbergThe Villages, FL Michael KiernanThe Villages, FL Maureen KiernanThe Villages, FL
2.41 Gold 6 76.00 Marsha WicksLongwood, FL Elaine KerrWinter Park, FL Samuel CriglerOviedo, FL Bud EstesMaitland, FL
2.11 Gold 7 74.00 Richard RioBlacksburg, VA Rachael GarrityFleming Island, FL Ying FreedmanPalm Bch Gdns, FL Marilyn SopkaCoconut Grove, FL
1.88 Gold 8 73.00 Karen KurzerDelray Beach, FL Penny MarlinDelray Beach, FL Stephen SakerLongwood, FL Souheil MousslySanford, FL
1.69 Gold 9 71.00 Bill DehlingerWinter Springs, FL Lynn DehlingerWinter Springs, FL Tommy MatrangosOviedo, FL Barbara GaulWinter Springs, FL
2.84 Red 2 70.00 Lucinda StebbinsChestnut Hill, MA William LasloValrico, FL William WendtLa Porte, IN Charlotte BaileyNeedham, MA
2.13 Red 3 62.00 Matthew McCloskeyBryn Mawr, PA Donna McCloskeyBryn Mawr, PA Joseph PaquetteGladwyne, PA Martha MooreVero Beach, FL
1.79 Red 4 1 61.00 Lawrence SteinerAltamonte Spg, FL Barb SteinerAltamonte Spg, FL Sarah TaftMaitland, FL Liz HarrisMaitland, FL
1.18 Red 5/6 2/3 60.00 Victoria NicollOrlando, FL Barbara MartinOrlando, FL Dorothy HarrisOrlando, FL Lynn StansberryMaitland, FL
1.18 Red 5/6 2/3 60.00 John DietzOrmond Beach, FL Cheryl DietzOrmond Beach, FL Michael JohnsonWinter Springs, FL Patricia JohnsonWinter Springs, FL

Recaps

Section I

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 2 7 3 2
26 David Terry Zachary Gillett George Syme Mary Ellen Kammert 7 1 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 8.45 Gold
22 Anne Bell Joyce Hitchman Bernice Muma Ron Ellis 7 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.34 Gold
24 Marc Rissman Alex Birman Patricia Holmes Robert Vicars Jr 7 3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.75 Gold
5 Lee Davies Margaret Bauerle Natalie Weinman George Spencer 3 4 1 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.56 Gold
12 Emiel Domis Sharon Amberg Michael Kiernan Maureen Kiernan 7 5 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.82 Gold
3 Marsha Wicks Elaine Kerr Samuel Crigler Bud Estes 7 6 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.41 Gold
29 Richard Rio Rachael Garrity Ying Freedman Marilyn Sopka 7 7 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.11 Gold
20 Karen Kurzer Penny Marlin Stephen Saker Souheil Moussly 7 8 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.88 Gold
18 Bill Dehlinger Lynn Dehlinger Tommy Matrangos Barbara Gaul 7 9 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.69 Gold
34 Karl Manderscheid Ronald Wallace Donna Brigman Charles Steeg 7 - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.95 Red
14 Lucinda Stebbins William Laslo William Wendt Charlotte Bailey 3 - 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.84 Red
21 Rebecca Charles Debbie Thomas Hilary Davis Ann Turner 7 - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.76 Red
35 Yara Barretta Leonard Pearson Stanley Kishner Georgeann Kishner 7 - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.76 Red
25 Pat McKittrick Joanne Wharton Rosemary Seaman Claudia Maricle 7 - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.57 Red
6 Matthew McCloskey Donna McCloskey Joseph Paquette Martha Moore 3 - 3 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.13 Red
23 Lawrence Steiner Barb Steiner Sarah Taft Liz Harris 2 - 4 1 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.79 Red
36 Trisha Muniz Bruce Maier Cathy Cohen Bridget Harris 7 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.57 Red
16 Victoria Nicoll Barbara Martin Dorothy Harris Lynn Stansberry 2 - 5/6 2/3 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.18 Red
27 John Dietz Cheryl Dietz Michael Johnson Patricia Johnson 2 - 5/6 2/3 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.18 Red
2 Debbie Wiest Susan Manne Ann Sisk Teresa Noa 7 - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.76 Red
8 Tom Herzberg Harriet Lonstein Michele Minkel Karon Falk 2 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.57 Red
33 Charles Pulvino Marvin Greene Anne Runyan Carol Pulvino 3 - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.57 Red
11 Bettyjane Chiota Gordon Moxley Myron Henry Elaine Birgin 2 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.57 Red
28 Karen Doddridge Linda Hartmann Margaret Getman Jo Ellen Drisko 7 - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.38 Red
15 Maury Fjestad Leslie Nelson Doreen Skok Janet Gawenda 3 - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.38 Red
13 Kathy Brick Carol Richardson Beverly Magnuson Margaret Sarno 7 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.38 Red
4 John Kuyper Nancy Jaffe Ruth Ann Pethtel Robert Pethtel 3 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.57 Red
17 Paula Coleman Acklen Dunning Mary Lynch Martha Van Allen 7 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.38 Red
7 Flo Fisher Shay Connors Brian Fisher Joan Henderson 7 - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.38 Red
30 Wesley Gray Elizabeth Gray Jim Baker Richard Krotseng 7 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 -1.00 45.00 0.38 Red
9 Donna Brown William Brown Douglas Smith Myrna Kinman 3 - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.19 Red
31 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm Lawrence Rogers Marilyn McIntosh 7 - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.19 Red
10 Lynn Long Dianne Schupak Sonja Thomas Mary Anthony 2 - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.19 Red
32 Catherine Binder Joan Woollings Elizabeth Preast Mary Miller 7 - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.19 Red
1 Robert Irish Mary Beth Carby William George Clayton Farrar 7 - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.19 Red
19 Helen Iermiero Girolomo Iermiero Dan Croom Jill Croom 3 - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results