Jan 08, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

49.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.23 Gold 1 1 97.00 Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Peter PetruzzellisScarborough, ON Tony ViidikVenice, FL Joan ViidikVenice, FL
11.34 Gold 2 88.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Drew CasenMetarie, LA James KrekorianPensacola, FL Michal Klukowski Piotr Pawel Zatorski
14.88 Gold 3/4 82.00 Adrian DovellGainesville, FL Patricia DovellGainesville, FL Bruce OhmannFlagler Beach, FL Robert DennardOrlando, FL
9.92 Gold 3/4 82.00 Richard WegmanBethesda, MD Fred KingMc Lean, VA Alice WegmanBethesda, MD Rebecca DutyRichmond, VA Eleanor BraginProspect, CT Barry BraginProspect, CT
13.37 Gold 5/6 2 81.00 Samuel PhillipsLargo, FL Matthew WeingartenSafety Harbor, FL Marjorie BoldusTarpon Springs, FL Jack LongmanDunedin, FL
9.36 Gold 5/6 81.00 Claire AlpertNew York, NY Shannon CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Marc SpellmanMiami, FL Francisco BernalMiami, FL
7.14 Gold 7/8 80.00 Zachary GrossackNewton, MA Adam GrossackNewton, MA Gabrielle ShermanMinneapolis, MN Michael KamilSpartanburg, SC
7.14 Gold 7/8 80.00 Michael DaltonPalm Coast, FL Spike LayDaytona Beach, FL Larry GriffeyVero Beach, FL Candace GriffeyVero Beach, FL
6.05 Gold 9 76.00 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL Michael SeamonBoca Raton, FL
5.50 Gold 10 75.00 Susan MillerBoca Raton, FL Lynne CookRiverview, MI Rose BurkeBloomfield Hls, MI Sondra SchubinerFranklin, MI
5.04 Gold 11 74.00 Jim RussellSarasota, FL Robert BrentVenice, FL Robert CappelliSanibel, FL Edward SpearSarasota, FL
10.03 Gold 12 3 72.00 Genie KaplanPonte Vedra Bch, FL Gloria McCainOrlando, FL Mara TuttleOrlando, FL Eileen EasterlingCasselberry, FL
8.02 Gold 4/5 1 69.00 Cabot Jaffee JrMaitland, FL Andrew WilkinCasselberry, FL Lance MarrouOrlando, FL Ping ChenWinter Springs, FL
6.73 Gold 4/5 69.00 Malay GhoshGainesville, FL Dimitri BourilkovGainesville, FL Jonathan ShusterGainesville, FL Calvin RoweGainesville, FL
4.78 Gold 6/7 68.00 Jeff KoltenukThe Villages, FL Gladys MikelLady Lake, FL Jonathan WilliamsThe Villages, FL David StentzThe Villages, FL
4.78 Gold 6/7 68.00 Tsing-Hai WannTampa, FL Kim DeanBelleair, FL Bud DeanBelleair, FL Paul FriedmanGulfport, FL
3.96 Gold 8 67.00 Jack SmithThe Villages, FL Alex BookeThe Villages, FL Sandy BookeThe Villages, FL Greg SaundersThe Villages, FL
6.02 Gold 9 2 63.00 Phyllis SiegelBallwin, MO Roseann SticeEast Alton, IL Denise ErwinLeesburg, FL Peg LindsayLeesburg, FL
4.51 Gold 3 62.00 Daryl DrewOrlando, FL Susan ElliottCrystal River, FL James ThomasHernando, FL Mary PetitEast Windsor, CT
3.38 Gold 4 59.00 Diane KelseySebring, FL Carol BuhlmanFrostproof, FL Bill KelseySebring, FL Paula LongNewton, NC
2.67 Gold 5 58.00 Jerry KisselClearwater, FL Richard WanPinellas Park, FL Rose-Marie BullisClearwater, FL Carol DellandreaPalm Harbor, FL
2.03 Gold 6/8 53.00 Paul CampbellBarrie, ON Maureen KnowlerBayfield, ON Sally BonkoskiWinter Haven, FL Virginia RosenWinter Haven, FL
2.03 Gold 6/8 53.00 Jack GlecknerThe Villages, FL Reene GlecknerThe Villages, FL Ruth SrulevitchLady Lake, FL Beverly YankeeLady Lake, FL
2.03 Gold 6/8 53.00 Del SwansonLakeville, MN Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN Alan GodesNeedham, MA Won YangClermont, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
37 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Tony Viidik Joan Viidik X 1 1 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 30.23 Gold
1 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Drew Casen James Krekorian Michal Klukowski Piotr Pawel Zatorski A 2 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 11.34 Gold
45 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell Bruce Ohmann Robert Dennard A 3/4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 14.88 Gold
18 Richard Wegman Fred King Alice Wegman Rebecca Duty Eleanor Bragin Barry Bragin A 3/4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 9.92 Gold
47 Samuel Phillips Matthew Weingarten Marjorie Boldus Jack Longman X 5/6 2 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 13.37 Gold
48 Claire Alpert Shannon Cappelletti Marc Spellman Francisco Bernal A 5/6 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 9.36 Gold
4 Zachary Grossack Adam Grossack Gabrielle Sherman Michael Kamil A 7/8 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 7.14 Gold
43 Michael Dalton Spike Lay Larry Griffey Candace Griffey A 7/8 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 7.14 Gold
20 Lynda Nitabach Gavin Wolpert Vincent Demuy Michael Seamon A 9 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 6.05 Gold
30 Susan Miller Lynne Cook Rose Burke Sondra Schubiner A 10 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 5.50 Gold
5 Jim Russell Robert Brent Robert Cappelli Edward Spear A 11 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.04 Gold
2 Genie Kaplan Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle Eileen Easterling X 12 3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 10.03 Gold
28 Malay Ghosh Dimitri Bourilkov Jonathan Shuster Calvin Rowe X - 4/5 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 6.73 Gold
7 Cabot Jaffee Jr Andrew Wilkin Lance Marrou Ping Chen Y - 4/5 1 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 8.02 Gold
40 John Moschella Charles Miner David Loeb Steven Barcus A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.00 Red
9 Jeff Koltenuk Gladys Mikel Jonathan Williams David Stentz X - 6/7 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.78 Gold
22 Tsing-Hai Wann Kim Dean Bud Dean Paul Friedman X - 6/7 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.78 Gold
33 Frederic Pollack Hal Hindman Sumner Steinfeldt Ronald Carriere A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.50 Red
10 Jack Smith Alex Booke Sandy Booke Greg Saunders X - 8 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.96 Gold
39 Phyllis Siegel Roseann Stice Denise Erwin Peg Lindsay Y - 9 2 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 6.02 Gold
3 Jimmy Pelham Michael Cassel Carol Rynders Michael Leighton A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.50 Red
8 Daryl Drew Susan Elliott James Thomas Mary Petit Y - - 3 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 4.51 Gold
6 Darrow Neves Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge Sarah Jones-Chambers X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.50 Red
44 Gary Spongberg Lucy Spongberg Charles Gill Carol Garnett X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.50 Red
19 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.00 Red
27 Jim Mulbrandon Junko Hemus Diane Graese Martin Caley A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.00 Red
49 Diane Kelsey Carol Buhlman Bill Kelsey Paula Long Y - - 4 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 3.38 Gold
36 Jerry Kissel Richard Wan Rose-Marie Bullis Carol Dellandrea Y - - 5 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.67 Gold
46 Burrell Humphreys Nadine Armus Robert Hanson Rosalie Hanson X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.00 Red
41 Sharon Benz Janice Woodbury Karolyn Smith Deborah Drury X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.50 Red
25 Del Swanson Gene Brandl Alan Godes Won Yang Y - - 6/8 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.03 Gold
15 Paul Campbell Maureen Knowler Sally Bonkoski Virginia Rosen Y - - 6/8 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.03 Gold
23 Jack Gleckner Reene Gleckner Ruth Srulevitch Beverly Yankee Y - - 6/8 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.03 Gold
12 Janet Matthews Beverly Parrish Paul Matheson Charles Showalter Y - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.50 Red
17 Clay Dahl Susan Gilison Rick Jenkins John Segal X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.50 Red
42 Don Dettmore Alexander Vinokurov Satish Konduri Babak Shafii Y - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.00 Red
21 Terry Goodykoontz Michael Heins John Maloney Eunice Patton Y - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.00 Red
16 Isaac Hassan Henry Mattox Jack Sieling Royald Zell Y - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.00 Red
31 Juha Kokko Nancy Kokko Cecil Hines Diana Walker Y - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
34 Laura Sjoberg Anshul Paliwal Sharon Boal Joan Renzoni Y - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.50 Red
29 Paul Boisvert Leslie Phelps Joe Labat Maureen O'Brien Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
38 John Rains, III Susan Taylor Norman Jacobs Audrey Jacobs Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.00 Red
11 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Grace Charron Albert Votolato X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
24 Paul Chassy Reina Chassy Garry Grossman Alfred Hartmann Y - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
14 Robert Sartorius Barbara Sartorius Janet Becker R Jay Becker A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
26 Joyce Levin Leslie Gutman Margot Plunkett Devorah Castor Y - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 1.00 Red
13 Robert Sprick Joan Hundley Beverly Murphy William Murphy Y - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.50 Red
32 Donald Keyes Terry Henderson Robert Shaffer Constance Johnston Y - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00 0.50 Red
35 Albert Shrive Donald Dalpe Michael Ranis Bruce Lang X - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results