Jan 07, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.53 Gold 1 95.00 John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Melanie TuckerNew York, NY John HurdNew York, NY Joel WooldridgeAstoria, NY
14.13 Gold 2/3 82.00 Adrian DovellGainesville, FL Patricia DovellGainesville, FL Bruce OhmannFlagler Beach, FL Robert DennardOrlando, FL
14.13 Gold 2/3 82.00 David TreitelMiami, FL John StiefelWethersfield, CT Jeffrey JusterNew Orleans, LA Brian GlubokNew York, NY
9.08 Gold 4 77.00 Susan MillerBoca Raton, FL Sondra SchubinerFranklin, MI Rose BurkeBloomfield Hls, MI Lynne CookRiverview, MI
3.59 Gold 5 76.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Michal Klukowski Piotr Pawel Zatorski Drew CasenMetarie, LA James KrekorianPensacola, FL
6.15 Gold 6 70.00 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Michael SeamonBoca Raton, FL Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL
7.77 Gold 1 65.00 Rosalie HansonTulsa, OK Robert HansonTulsa, OK Jack BonneyVenice, FL Dianne BonneyVenice, FL
5.83 Gold 2 62.00 Donald LewisOttawa, ON Maria MooreLakeland, FL Marti CowieLakeland, FL David LennoxHaines City, FL
4.37 Gold 3 48.00 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL Michael RanisMiami, FL Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
8 John Kranyak Melanie Tucker John Hurd Joel Wooldridge A 1 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 21.53 Gold
19 David Treitel John Stiefel Jeffrey Juster Brian Glubok A 2/3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 14.13 Gold
9 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell Bruce Ohmann Robert Dennard A 2/3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 14.13 Gold
10 Susan Miller Sondra Schubiner Rose Burke Lynne Cook A 4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 9.08 Gold
7 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Michal Klukowski Piotr Pawel Zatorski Drew Casen James Krekorian A 5 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.59 Gold
3 Lynda Nitabach Michael Seamon Gavin Wolpert Vincent Demuy A 6 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 6.15 Gold
17 Rosalie Hanson Robert Hanson Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney X - 1 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 7.77 Gold
6 Robert Sartorius Barbara Sartorius Janet Becker R Jay Becker A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.50 Red
1 Spike Lay Candace Griffey Michael Dalton Larry Griffey A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.00 Red
11 Donald Lewis Maria Moore Marti Cowie David Lennox X - 2 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 5.83 Gold
13 Claire Alpert Francisco Bernal Shannon Cappelletti Marc Spellman A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.50 Red
12 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.00 Red
4 Albert Shrive Donald Dalpe Michael Ranis Bruce Lang X - 3 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 4.37 Gold
16 Jonathan Shuster Malay Ghosh Dimitri Bourilkov Calvin Rowe X - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.00 Red
18 Burrell Humphreys Bruce Humphreys Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
5 John Garner Dove Terrell Mark Franzoni Ann Buchholz X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
2 Don Dettmore Satish Konduri Alexander Vinokurov Babak Shafii X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.00 Red
14 Greg Saunders Jack Smith Russ Pearly Paul Hassett X - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.00 Red
15 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Nadine Armus Burton Schlosberg X - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results