Jan 06, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.20 Gold 1 Michael ZellerYork, PA Jeffery JonesVero Beach, FL Reeta BrendamourCincinnati, OH Pam CampbellFairfield, OH
15.54 Gold 2 Del SwansonLakeville, MN Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN Won YangClermont, FL Alan GodesNeedham, MA
8.88 Gold 3/4 Stefan BasinskiThorndale, PA Howard KlineRichmond Hill, ON Sylvie BasinskiThorndale, PA Charles LieblerVirginia Beach, VA
8.88 Gold 3/4 Henri AstaMarietta, GA Karyl AstaMarietta, GA Joan RenzoniPalm City, FL Sharon BoalBath, ON

Recaps

Section 02

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Peter Bouyea Peggy Bruchansky Margaret Hoaen June Stoiber A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Juha Kokko Nancy Kokko Samuel Murray Cecil Hines A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 William Belanich Maxwell Hughes David Doretsky Resa Becher A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Michael Zeller Jeffery Jones Reeta Brendamour Pam Campbell A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.20 Gold
12 Paul Boisvert Joe Labat Cynthia Collins Bruce Goodman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Samuel Phillips Carol Mumma Jean Phillips Loretta Curley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.22 Red
10 Jim Mulbrandon Junko Hemus Teresa Noa Ann Sisk A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.22 Red
9 Lois Herald Sue Marshman Lynda Edson Diana Strietelmeier A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Roger Clark Lee Clark Susan Minder Douglas Minder A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Linda McEwan Beverly Ellars Barbara Jones Dot Davis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.22 Red
6 Del Swanson Gene Brandl Won Yang Alan Godes A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.54 Gold
5 Richard Whittington Michael Warchol Janet Van Oppen Dirk Van Oppen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Bernice Muma Burton Schlosberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Michael Heins John Maloney Eunice Patton Terry Goodykoontz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.22 Red
2 Stefan Basinski Howard Kline Sylvie Basinski Charles Liebler A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.88 Gold
16 Henri Asta Karyl Asta Joan Renzoni Sharon Boal A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.88 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results