Jan 06, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Orange Blossom Gold Pt. 0-750 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Garry Grossman William Wendt 7 8 - - 3 - - 64.50 53.75 67.50 132.00 1.63 Gold Scores
2 Lawrence Steiner Barb Steiner 2 9 2 1 1 1 - 77.00 64.17 54.00 131.00 3.12 Gold|Red Scores
7 Susan Manne Debbie Wiest 7 - - - - - - 56.00 46.67 68.50 124.50 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Jerry McClurg Marcia McClurg 3 - - - 2 - - 72.50 60.42 46.00 118.50 0.91 Red Scores
3 Sandra Ainsworth Michael Lotti 7 - - - - - - 59.00 49.17 59.00 118.00 Scores
5 Susan Freund Judy Harralson 7 - - - - - - 45.50 37.92 56.50 102.00 Scores
4 Thomas Jones Phyllis Jones 7 - - - - - - 45.50 37.92 51.00 96.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Gordon Coons Linda Coons 7 4 - - 1 - - 67.50 56.25 70.50 138.00 3.10 Gold Scores
6 Janet Vowels Kay Omanson 7 - - - - - - 56.50 47.08 64.00 120.50 0.91 Red Scores
7 Jane Walker Bruce Walker 7 - - - - - - 59.50 49.58 59.50 119.00 Scores
2 John Klingner Fred Beihl 2 - - - 3 - - 60.50 50.42 57.00 117.50 0.65 Red Scores
5 Gregory Wolf Michael Scher 7 - - - - - - 54.00 45.00 62.50 116.50 Scores
1 Kelley Dryden Nicholas Pund 2 - - - 2 1 1 66.00 55.00 49.50 115.50 0.91 Red Scores
4 Barbara Martin Victoria Nicoll 2 - - - - - - 56.00 46.67 50.50 106.50 0.74 Red Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino 3 5 1 - 2 1 - 73.50 61.25 62.50 136.00 4.16 Gold|Red Scores
3 Betsy Keeling Alison Gembar 7 - - - 3 - - 60.00 50.00 66.00 126.00 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
1 Lucinda Stebbins Keith Holtsclaw 7 - - - - - - 57.50 47.92 60.50 118.00 Scores
2 Judy Flickinger Roger Flickinger 3 - - - - - - 51.50 42.92 64.50 116.00 0.91 Red Scores
7 Robert Hinton Nick Vanderwal 7 - - - - - - 56.50 47.08 57.50 114.00 Scores
6 Constance Johnston Robert Shaffer 7 - - - - - - 50.50 42.08 63.50 114.00 0.65 Red Scores
5 Harriet Rellis Steven Rellis 7 - - - - - - 56.50 47.08 45.50 102.00 Scores
8 John Dauvergne Jack Sieling 7 - - - 1 - - 74.00 61.67 74.00 1.38 Gold Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Jerry Brelage Richard Freitag 7 2 - - - - - 61.00 50.83 81.50 142.50 5.51 Gold Scores
3 Charlie Wermine Richard Perez 7 7 - - 1 - - 71.50 59.58 61.50 133.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
8 Brian Buhr Frank Salvatore 3 11 3 - 3 1 - 63.00 52.50 64.00 127.00 2.34 Gold|Red Scores
1 Stanley Kishner Georgeann Kishner 7 - - - 2 - - 68.00 56.67 52.50 120.50 0.97 Red Scores
4 Michele Minkel Tom Herzberg 2 - 5 2 - 2 1 55.00 45.83 64.00 119.00 1.59 Red Scores
7 Howard Seybold Kay Seybold 7 - - - - - - 54.50 45.42 61.00 115.50 Scores
6 Leslie Greenblatt Susan Snyder 2 - - - - - - 53.00 44.17 61.00 114.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 John Kuyper Nancy Jaffe 3 - - - - - - 54.00 45.00 56.00 110.00 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Terry Terrana Clara Terrana 7 3 - - 1 - - 74.00 61.67 66.50 140.50 4.13 Gold Scores
5 George Syme Stephen Saker 7 10 - - 2 - - 72.00 60.00 56.50 128.50 1.34 Gold Scores
4 Deborah Bricker Patty Garvy 3 - 4 - - 2 - 58.50 48.75 62.00 120.50 1.76 Red Scores
3 Paul Boeggeman William Fleischman 7 - - - - - - 55.00 45.83 64.50 119.50 0.91 Red Scores
6 Kay Merrick Charlotte Bailey 3 - - - 3 1 - 61.50 51.25 56.00 117.50 0.92 Red Scores
1 Brenda Davis David Winer 3 - - - - - - 54.00 45.00 57.50 111.50 0.64 Red Scores
2 Kathleen Gillman Tippy Davis 3 - - - - - - 45.00 37.50 63.50 108.50 0.85 Red Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Janice Fleming Tom Fleming 7 1 - - 1 - - 78.00 65.00 68.00 146.00 7.35 Gold Scores
6 Richard Brown Candace Brown 7 6 - - 2 - - 73.00 60.83 61.00 134.00 2.10 Gold Scores
3 Gwen Swanger Sheryl Morrow 7 - - - - - - 55.00 45.83 65.00 120.00 0.91 Red Scores
2 Lynn Long Marsha Johnson 2 - - 3 3 1 1 65.00 54.17 53.50 118.50 0.87 Red Scores
5 Laina Marsh Monica Ansay 7 - - - - - - 56.00 46.67 58.00 114.00 Scores
1 Kathy Brick Carol Richardson 3 - - - - - - 45.00 37.50 59.00 104.00 0.85 Red Scores
4 Mike O'Connor Joel Greenberg 2 - - - - - - 48.00 40.00 55.50 103.50 0.74 Red Scores