Jan 05, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.84 Gold 1 Richard WanPinellas Park, FL Meredith SchainblattClearwater, FL Joan CarrierPinellas Park, FL Rose-Marie BullisClearwater, FL
10.39 Gold 2 Frederick BywaterOrlando, FL Mary BywaterOrlando, FL William Airth JrOrlando, FL Susan AirthOrlando, FL
5.94 Gold 3/4 Michael WilliamsonBelleair, FL Thomas DanielsClearwater, FL Patrick ThomasSt Petersburg, FL Marlene FlamentOldsmar, FL
5.94 Gold 3/4 Paul ChassyLakewood Ranch, FL Reina ChassyLakewood Ranch, FL Nancy FrameNew Smyrna, FL Lieselotte MillerLake Mary, FL

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Michael Williamson Thomas Daniels Patrick Thomas Marlene Flament A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.94 Gold
11 Lois Herald Sue Marshman Diana Strietelmeier Lynda Edson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.74 Red
10 Paul Chassy Reina Chassy Nancy Frame Lieselotte Miller A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.94 Gold
9 Lucinda Stebbins John Clark Marjorie Clark William Belanich A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Margaret Bernstein Carol Kohn Susan Snyder Leslie Greenblatt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.74 Red
7 Greg Moniz Paul Moniz Mark Benner Charlene Benner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.48 Red
6 Dot Davis Barbara Jones Linda McEwan Beverly Ellars A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Suzy O'Connor Freida Dohrman Betsy Slone Anne Person A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.74 Red
4 Richard Wan Meredith Schainblatt Joan Carrier Rose-Marie Bullis A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.84 Gold
3 Samuel Phillips Carol Mumma Loretta Curley Jean Phillips A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Frederick Bywater Mary Bywater William Airth Jr Susan Airth A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.39 Gold
12 Douglas Minder Susan Minder Roger Clark Lee Clark A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.74 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results