Jan 05, 2017 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.41 Red 1 72.00 Charles MinerOrlando, FL Bruce OhmannFlagler Beach, FL Robert DennardOrlando, FL Steven BarcusAltamonte Spg, FL
4.38 Red 2 1 56.00 Abbie FeuerN Palm Beach, FL Dennis FeuerN Palm Beach, FL Jan VandersluisPalm Bch Gdns, FL Helen VandersluisPalm Bch Gdns, FL
3.29 Red 3 2 49.00 Don DettmoreWinter Springs, FL Alexander VinokurovWinter Springs, FL Paul JepsonSaint Augustine, FL Ping ChenWinter Springs, FL
2.46 Red 4 3 47.90 Lee TaylorMerritt Island, FL Martha PehlkeRockledge, FL Richard RobinsonMelbourne, FL John CabanInd Harbour Bch, FL
1.85 Red 5 4 47.00 Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN Del Swanson Won Yang Alan GodesNeedham, MA
1.22 Red 6/7 5/6 46.00 Mary PetitEast Windsor, CT Susan Elliott Connie QuellerHudson, FL Scott Roland
1.22 Red 6/7 5/6 46.00 Karyl Asta Henri Asta Sharon BoalBath, ON Joan RenzoniPalm City, FL
1.84 Red 1 43.00 Brian FisherVero Beach, FL Flo FisherVero Beach, FL Shay ConnorsVero Beach, FL Joan Henderson
1.38 Red 2 28.00 Alfred HartmannSioux Falls, SD Linda Hartmann Pat McKittrickClearwater, FL Joanne Wharton

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Charles Miner Bruce Ohmann Robert Dennard Steven Barcus A 1 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 5.41 Red
18 Abbie Feuer Dennis Feuer Jan Vandersluis Helen Vandersluis B 2 1 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 4.38 Red
19 Don Dettmore Alexander Vinokurov Paul Jepson Ping Chen B 3 2 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.29 Red
10 Lee Taylor Martha Pehlke Richard Robinson John Caban B 4 3 - - - - 47.90 0.00 -1.10 47.90 2.46 Red
15 Gene Brandl Del Swanson Won Yang Alan Godes B 5 4 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.85 Red
16 Karyl Asta Henri Asta Sharon Boal Joan Renzoni B 6/7 5/6 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.22 Red
9 Mary Petit Susan Elliott Connie Queller Scott Roland B 6/7 5/6 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.22 Red
3 Merle Gaaskjolen Joan Gaaskjolen Marilyn O'Connor Wayne O'Connor B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.75 Red
7 Brian Fisher Flo Fisher Shay Connors Joan Henderson C - - 1 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.84 Red
12 Barry Bragin Fred King Alice Wegman Richard Wegman A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.63 Red
14 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
17 Robert Brent Jim Russell Robert Cappelli Edward Spear A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
6 Dot Davis Barbara Jones Beverly Ellars Linda McEwan B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
5 Samuel Phillips Carol Mumma Loretta Curley Jean Phillips B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00
11 Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann Pat McKittrick Joanne Wharton C - - 2 - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 1.38 Red
4 Margaret Hoaen Peter Bouyea June Stoiber Peggy Bruchansky B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
13 James Toy Clare Toy Mickey Riemondy David Riemondy C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
8 Gordon Coons Linda Coons Judy Harralson Susan Freund C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
2 Annette Grimpe Maureen Knowler Sally Bonkoski William Quinlan Jr C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results