Jan 04, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wed/Thur KO Three Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.51 Gold 1 Lee Weiner Michael Waskew Nancy MeadeJacksonville, FL Maxine Cechvala
10.16 Gold 2 Diana WalkerWinter Park, FL Lucille BearschWinter Park, FL Dena AndertonWinter Park, FL Lenore DillardWinter Park, FL
5.80 Gold 3/4 Karen AdelmanVero Beach, FL Jan RusuVero Beach, FL Susan FeilerBoynton Beach, FL Ellen NordenBoynton Beach, FL
5.80 Gold 3/4 D LovegrovePeterborough, ON Anne HeffernanPeterborough, ON Maurice BrazeauOttawa, ON Robert RubinsteinEdgewater, NJ

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Anne Bell Ron Ellis Bernice Muma Joyce Hitchman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.45 Red
15 Paul Boeggeman William Fleischman Larry Randolph Suzanne Fleischman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Wilbur Ledman Melanie Ledman Reina Chassy William Wendt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Jim Mulbrandon Brenda Pribell Yara Barretta Leonard Pearson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.45 Red
12 Lee Weiner Michael Waskew Nancy Meade Maxine Cechvala A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.51 Gold
11 Betty Smeenge Lynn Long Marsha Johnson Margie Spraggins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Diana Walker Lucille Bearsch Dena Anderton Lenore Dillard A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.16 Gold
9 Marsha Wicks Claire Chepenik Samuel Crigler Phyllis Englander A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Carol Kohn Margaret Bernstein Leslie Greenblatt Susan Snyder A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 D Lovegrove Anne Heffernan Maurice Brazeau Robert Rubinstein A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.80 Gold
6 Karen Adelman Jan Rusu Susan Feiler Ellen Norden A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.80 Gold
5 Wendy Katz Shirley Mueller Carolyn Carpenter Judith Miller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Thomas Daniels Michael Williamson Patrick Thomas Marlene Flament A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 William Davis Walter Brewer David Melvin Norma Greely A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.45 Red
2 Alan McIlwain Donna McIlwain Peter Lenhart Nancy McNamara A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Susan Freund Judy Harralson Gordon Coons Linda Coons A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.45 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results