Jan 03, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.30 Gold 1 Don DettmoreWinter Springs, FL Alexander VinokurovWinter Springs, FL Robert SprickOrlando, FL Cabot Jaffee JrMaitland, FL
14.21 Gold 2 Julia ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ Nat ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ Burton SchlosbergHamilton, NJ Stephen KleinmanWhite Plains, NY
8.12 Gold 3/4 John GarnerFernandina Bch, FL Dove TerrellJacksonville Bc, FL Mark FranzoniJacksonville Bc, FL Ann BuchholzPonte Vedra Bch, FL
8.12 Gold 3/4 Suzy O'ConnorSanford, FL Betsy SloneAltamonte Spg, FL Freida DohrmanClearwater, FL Anne PersonTampa, FL

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 John Maloney Scott Roland Connie Queller Eunice Patton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red
13 Suzy O'Connor Betsy Slone Freida Dohrman Anne Person A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.12 Gold
12 Gerry Vaughn Ann Taylor Jan Rusu Karen Adelman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 David Doretsky Resa Becher William Laslo Robert Rubinstein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.03 Red
10 William Schoder Grace Cohen William Pollans Norman Poythress A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.03 Red
9 Abbie Feuer Dennis Feuer Jan Vandersluis Helen Vandersluis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 John Garner Dove Terrell Mark Franzoni Ann Buchholz A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.12 Gold
7 Sarah Jones-Chambers Randall Rathjen Judith Miller Wendy Katz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Don Dettmore Alexander Vinokurov Robert Sprick Cabot Jaffee Jr A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.30 Gold
5 Paul Chassy Reina Chassy William Belanich Garry Grossman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Michael Williamson Thomas Daniels Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red
3 Ron Ellis Bernice Muma Shirley Mueller Carolyn Carpenter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Burton Schlosberg Stephen Kleinman A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.21 Gold
14 Susan Feiler Ellen Norden Deanna Lewis Judith Elliott A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results