Jan 03, 2017 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.92 Red 1 62.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Drew CasenMetarie, LA James KrekorianPensacola, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Michal Klukowski Piotr Pawel Zatorski
4.20 Red 2 1 59.00 David LennoxHaines City, FL Maria MooreLakeland, FL Marti CowieLakeland, FL Donald LewisOttawa, ON
2.94 Red 3 54.00 Lindsey WeingerDelray Beach, FL Shirley WeingerDelray Beach, FL Claire AlpertNew York, NY Shannon CappellettiDelray Beach, FL
3.15 Red 4 2 47.00 Abbie FeuerN Palm Beach, FL Dennis FeuerN Palm Beach, FL Jan VandersluisPalm Bch Gdns, FL Helen VandersluisPalm Bch Gdns, FL
1.65 Red 5 46.00 Diane GraeseLas Vegas, NV Martin CaleyMontreal, QC Junko HemusWindermere, FL Maureen LoebOrlando, FL
2.36 Red 3 43.00 Jan RusuVero Beach, FL Karen AdelmanVero Beach, FL Ann TaylorPort St Lucie, FL Gerry VaughnFort Pierce, FL
1.77 Red 4 42.00 Wendy KatzTampa, FL Judith MillerJacksonville, FL Carolyn CarpenterLouisville, KY Shirley MuellerLouisville, KY
2.21 Red 5 1 40.00 Lewis HimelhochOrlando, FL Dan NewcombTitusville, FL Daryl DrewOrlando, FL Hal CrosthwaiteWinter Park, FL
1.66 Red 2 39.00 R YuleKissimmee, FL Robert WagnerOrlando, FL Sylvia BlambergChampions Gate, FL Timothy BaelzKissimmee, FL
1.24 Red 3 36.00 Lynn DehlingerWinter Springs, FL Bill DehlingerWinter Springs, FL Barb SteinerAltamonte Spg, FL Lawrence SteinerAltamonte Spg, FL

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 Jim Mahaffey Drew Casen James Krekorian Sam Lev Michal Klukowski Piotr Pawel Zatorski A 1 - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 3.92 Red
16 David Lennox Maria Moore Marti Cowie Donald Lewis B 2 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.20 Red
3 Lindsey Weinger Shirley Weinger Claire Alpert Shannon Cappelletti A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.94 Red
17 Abbie Feuer Dennis Feuer Jan Vandersluis Helen Vandersluis B 4 2 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 3.15 Red
7 Diane Graese Martin Caley Junko Hemus Maureen Loeb A 5 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.65 Red
12 Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider Burrell Humphreys Nadine Armus A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
14 Jan Rusu Karen Adelman Ann Taylor Gerry Vaughn B - 3 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 2.36 Red
8 Wendy Katz Judith Miller Carolyn Carpenter Shirley Mueller B - 4 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.77 Red
9 Lewis Himelhoch Dan Newcomb Daryl Drew Hal Crosthwaite C - 5 1 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 2.21 Red
5 R Yule Robert Wagner Sylvia Blamberg Timothy Baelz C - - 2 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.66 Red
11 Lynn Dehlinger Bill Dehlinger Barb Steiner Lawrence Steiner C - - 3 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.24 Red
10 Glen Harmer Donald Richards Jackie Jones Patricia Estes B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.38 Red
6 Samuel Crigler Marsha Wicks Claire Chepenik Phyllis Englander C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
13 Paul Chassy Reina Chassy Garry Grossman Dot Davis B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
2 Stephanie Athens Betty Cooper Margaret Gibbs Mary Loftin C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
4 Kathy Brick Carol Richardson Beverly Magnuson Janet Gawenda C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.13 Red
1 Margie Spraggins Lynn Long Marsha Johnson Betty Smeenge C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.50 Red
15 Karen Doddridge Dianne Schupak Betsy Gefaell Mary Becker C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00 0.13 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results