Nov 12, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 Event Summary

Session 2

10.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.83 Gold|Red 1 164.00 Barbara JaffeeMaitland, FL Souheil MousslySanford, FL Cabot JaffeeMaitland, FL Carl CroftWinter Park, FL
4.37 Gold|Red 2 155.00 Michael SimpsonOcala, FL Phyllis ChakOcala, FL Maureen SimpsonOcala, FL Barbara PerkinsOcala, FL
3.28 Gold|Red 3 123.00 Michael KwiatkowskiLady Lake, FL Jerry WhiteThe Villages, FL Gordon PfeifferThe Villages, FL Eric VossThe Villages, FL
2.46 Gold|Red 4 120.00 Girolomo IermieroOrmond Beach, FL Helen IermieroOrmond Beach, FL Suzanne GarrardJacksonville, FL Audrey BakerJacksonville, FL

Recaps

Section 61

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Barbara Jaffee Souheil Moussly Cabot Jaffee Carl Croft A 1 - - - - - 164.00 0.00 164.00 5.83 Gold|Red
5 Michael Simpson Phyllis Chak Maureen Simpson Barbara Perkins A 2 - - - - - 155.00 0.00 155.00 4.37 Gold|Red
1 Michael Kwiatkowski Jerry White Gordon Pfeiffer Eric Voss A 3 - - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 3.28 Gold|Red
10 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero Suzanne Garrard Audrey Baker A 4 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 2.46 Gold|Red
3 Steve Saunders Debby Saunders Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman A - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 0.53 Red
2 Victoria Nicoll Barbara Martin Lynn Stansberry Dorothy Harris A - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 0.45 Red
4 Paula Babcock Phyllis Westerman Susan McCullough Diane Wellstein A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.30 Red
9 Lynn Long Marsha Johnson Dianne Schupak Betty Vermillion A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.45 Red
6 Bettyjane Chiota Nancy Brickley Elaine Birgin Myron Henry A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.30 Red
8 John Knarr Elizabeth Bridges Clarence Merskin Shirley Shane A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.15 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results