Nov 12, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat Bracketed Swiss I Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
34.18 Gold 1 157.00 Rahn SmithBrandon, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
25.64 Gold 2 140.00 Richard PavlicekFort Lauderdale, FL Spike LayDaytona Beach, FL Larry GriffeyVero Beach, FL Jim MundaySouthaven, MS
10.99 Gold 3 131.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski Roger LeeLas Vegas, NV Michael RosenbergCupertino, CA
14.42 Gold 4 129.00 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL Justin LallCharlotte, NC Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL
11.39 Gold 5 123.00 Charles MinerOrlando, FL Edward SchuslerLady Lake, FL Steven BarcusAltamonte Spg, FL John MoschellaWinter Springs, FL

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
9 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 1 - - - - - 157.00 0.00 157.00 34.18 Gold
2 Richard Pavlicek Spike Lay Larry Griffey Jim Munday A 2 - - - - - 140.00 0.00 140.00 25.64 Gold
13 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski Roger Lee Michael Rosenberg A 3 - - - - - 131.00 0.00 131.00 10.99 Gold
10 Lynda Nitabach Gavin Wolpert Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst A 4 - - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 14.42 Gold
6 Charles Miner Edward Schusler Steven Barcus John Moschella A 5 - - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 11.39 Gold
4 Bruce Lang Lee Bukstel Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon A - - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 1.44 Red
11 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell David Caprera Anne Brenner A - - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 1.44 Red
1 Dori Byrnes Will Ehlers Radu Nistor Iulian Rotaru A - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.08 Red
3 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason Jo Anne Vatter Richard Vatter A - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 0.72 Red
14 Michael Gamble Andrew Russell Ron Ashbacher Ranald Davidson A - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.44 Red
7 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris Jo Anne Casen Betty Sandifer A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Red
8 Marshall Hall Jay Whipple III Gary Cohler Janice Seamon-Molson A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.72 Red
12 Shannon Cappelletti Michael Seamon Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.36 Red
5 David Loeb Liane Turner William Worrall Maureen Loeb A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results